Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2387.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSRR313:10+42CNB408:15+2:0743h 5m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+15CNB408:15+2:3043h 5m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+22JBPArr +58/Dep +33h 35m-55CNB??07:55+2455h 42m21
S      
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5CNB??21:55+5745h 5m-5
   W FS
2971 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SRR??00:50+10KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4CNB??19:15+1:2942h 25m13
     F 
2661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +22/Dep +393h 10m+17CNB??20:45+5143h 55m-3
   W F 
2971 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CNB??20:45+1:5343h 55m-5
      S
2971 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+45BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7CNB??10:25+4:0654h 5m16
S      
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+14SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:1356h 42m15
    T  
2616 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SRR??13:10+20ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2844h 35m-3
      S
2587 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...SRR??15:05+51TNAArr +2:13/Dep +185h 32m-1:55CNB??13:30+1:5446h 25m2
S      
2489 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...SRR??15:25+46KYNArr +48/Dep +113h 30m-37CNB??13:30+5946h 5m7
 M    S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...SRR??15:25+46KYNArr +48/Dep +1:1119h 45m+23CNB??13:30+1:5446h 5m7
S T  F 
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...SRR??15:25+46JHSArr +1:12/Dep +1:085h 5m-4CNB??15:40+1:5048h 15m7
      S
2471 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...SRR??15:25+46GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40CNB??18:30+2:0751h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2667 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...OTP??16:15+46GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1161h 35m-10
   W   
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...OTP??18:05+38NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +392h 5m-1:20CNB??20:45+5150h 40m-11
SMTWT S
3136 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...OTP??18:05+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +582h 30m-20CNB??13:30+5943h 25m-3
 M    S
2505 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...OTP??18:05+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:112h 30m-7CNB??13:30+1:5443h 25m-3
S T  F 
2505 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...OTP??18:05+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:084h 55m-10CNB??15:40+1:5045h 35m-3
      S
2505 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3861h 30m10
  T    
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1957h 30m8
  T    
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1257h 30m4
 M     
3198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...OTP??19:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6CNB??05:50+1158h 40m13
   W   
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+17JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5043h 30m8
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+30JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CNB??18:30+2:0746h 20m8
  T    
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+17JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0746h 20m12
      S
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...SRR??21:20+30KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0255h 0m4
   W   
2711 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+25JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36CNB??23:10+3549h 5m36
 M     
2518 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...SRR??22:30+31ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2861h 20m18
   W   
2875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site