Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2387.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSRR313:10+28CNB408:15+1:4043h 5m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+21CNB408:15+1:0943h 5m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+21JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1155h 42m21
S      
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5CNB??21:55+3945h 5m-5
   W FS
2970 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SRR??00:50+10KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9CNB??19:15+5642h 25m13
     F 
2660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1943h 55m-3
   W F 
2970 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...SRR??00:50+10NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4143h 55m-5
      S
2970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+38BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8CNB??10:25+3:0254h 5m16
S      
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +36/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??11:30+3:1249h 7m16
    T  
2617 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SRR??13:10+24ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4CNB??09:45+5944h 35m-3
      S
2588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...SRR??15:05+44TNAArr +1:54/Dep +205h 32m-1:34CNB??13:30+1:1946h 25m2
S      
2488 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...SRR??15:25+43KYNArr /Dep +113h 30m+0CNB??13:30+4846h 5m7
 M    S
2471 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...SRR??15:25+43KYNArr /Dep +5819h 45m+0CNB??13:30+1:1946h 5m7
S T  F 
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...SRR??15:25+43JHSArr /Dep +445h 5m+0CNB??15:40+4948h 15m7
      S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...SRR??15:25+43GWLArr /Dep +103h 45m+0CNB??18:30+1:2551h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2666 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...OTP??16:15+40GTLArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10CNB??05:50+461h 35m-10
   W   
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...OTP??18:05+39NDLSArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53CNB??20:45+1950h 40m-11
SMTWT S
3136 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...OTP??18:05+39JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0CNB??13:30+4843h 25m-3
 M    S
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...OTP??18:05+39JHSArr +54/Dep +582h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:1943h 25m-3
S T  F 
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...OTP??18:05+39JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10CNB??15:40+4945h 35m-3
      S
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+4661h 30m10
  T    
3243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18CNB??03:50+3:2357h 30m8
  T    
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+34ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??03:50+3:1157h 30m4
 M     
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...OTP??19:10+25SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3CNB??05:50+458h 40m13
   W   
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+17JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB??15:40+4943h 30m8
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+24JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2546h 20m8
  T    
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+17JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42CNB??18:30+1:2546h 20m12
      S
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...SRR??21:20+26KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15CNB??04:20+4:1055h 0m4
   W   
2710 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+37JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33CNB??23:10+3349h 5m36
 M     
2518 kmKSG*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...SRR??22:30+33ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2CNB??11:50+1:0461h 20m18
   W   
2874 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site