Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1174.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRSRR500:50+23PNVL618:05+3417h 15m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km66 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRSRR607:20+50PNVL702:30+1:0119h 10m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km59 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRSRR607:20+33LTT*404:10+1:1520h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1186 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR307:20-PNVL702:30-19h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRSRR607:20+43PNVL702:30+4519h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km59 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSROTP111:40+21DR620:17+1832h 37m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1626 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRSRR615:05+47LTT*111:45+5520h 40m15
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL1186 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRSRR615:05+1:17PNVL5,710:55+1:2719h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRSRR415:05+56PNVL710:55+5119h 50m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRSRR615:05-PNVL710:55-19h 50m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1137 km57 km/hr
01068Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ACExpCRSRR015:10+4:21DR012:12+5:2621h 2m23
  T    
3A
PQWL1194 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRSRR615:25+36PNVL612:50+3121h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSROTP116:15+32DR504:09+235h 54m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km47 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRSRR616:45-LTT*516:40-23h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1186 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRSRR717:00+29PNVL713:40+2620h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRSRR617:00-PNVL713:40-20h 40m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRSRR617:00+34PNVL713:40+1:1420h 40m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+42PNVL713:40+1:0120h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRSRR017:10+45DR*815:10+2322h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR621:20+27PNVL618:05+3420h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRSRR322:30+44PNVL621:20+822h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSRR022:30+49PNVL721:20+222h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRSRR622:30+45PNVL719:50+1:0221h 20m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRSRR622:30+22PNVL621:20+2522h 50m27
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRSRR322:30+52PNVL621:20+622h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRSRR022:30+53PNVL621:20+2222h 50m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...OTP??01:10+27CBEArr +30/Dep +55h 50m-25LTT??14:30+2237h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1602 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...OTP??01:10+27EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7KYN??07:47+1630h 37m15
 M     
1564 kmwanderind-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...SRR??01:30+25PUNEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6DR??10:03+232h 33m0
  T    
1356 kmsripathinayak731-
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...SRR??01:30+25MAOArr +13/Dep +3450m+21DR??23:05+2821h 35m5
  T    
1194 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...SRR002:00+42MAQArr +26/Dep +355h 50m+9CSTM1204:25+1:5426h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1203 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SRR402:45+56MAQArr +27/Dep +15h 30m-26LTT106:35+2627h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1190 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SRR003:35+32MAQArr +22/Dep +15h 5m-21LTT106:35+2627h 0m9
     F 
1190 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...SRR004:05+36MAQArr +26/Dep +353h 0m+9CSTM1204:25+1:5424h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
1202 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR004:05+36MAQArr +26/Dep +13h 40m-25LTT106:35+2626h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1190 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+16SAArr +16/Dep +172h 13m+1LTT??14:30+2234h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1614 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SRR006:00+47MAQArr +39/Dep +12h 10m-38LTT106:35+2624h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1190 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SRR006:00+47MAQArr +39/Dep +351h 30m-4CSTM1204:25+1:5422h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...SRR108:30+22MAQArr +20/Dep +145m-19LTT106:35+2622h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1190 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...SRR108:30+22MAQArr +20/Dep +355m+15CSTM1204:25+1:5419h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...SRR009:45-EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0DR620:17-106h 32m30
S T  FS
3812 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+1:25BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55KYN??04:37+1542h 42m18
   W   
2047 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26KYN721:27+4135h 4m18
      S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:23+11SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KYN721:27+2559h 4m21
 M W   
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR210:23+11EDArr +14/Dep +131h 25m-1DR620:17+357h 54m35
SMT T  
1947 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR210:23+11BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35DR619:17+832h 54m30
SMTWTFS
1649 kmGopal*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+30MSArr -11/Dep +32h 5m+14DR??06:00+1941h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1953 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...SRR??13:10+1:34NGPArr +1:29/Dep +03h 55m-1:29CSTM??07:55+2342h 45m-12
S TW   
2520 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SRR??14:25+46SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KYN??04:37+1938h 12m-2
SM   F 
1978 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR614:25+46HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20DR604:27+438h 2m5
SMTWTFS
2034 kmDinesh Gada-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+2:53JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24DR??05:45+1036h 15m28
S      
1756 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...OTP??18:05+31RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27LTT??05:45+1335h 40m11
      S
1692 kmPrayas*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...OTP??18:05+31NGPArr +43/Dep +035m-43CSTM??07:55+2337h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
2438 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...OTP??18:05+31JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17DR??05:45+1035h 40m23
S TW   
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10+33YPRArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12DR??05:45+735h 35m32
     F 
1764 kmIn India now-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR218:10+35ASKArr +46/Dep +252h 0m-21DR705:45+759h 35m31
    T  
2054 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR218:10+35UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5KYN707:47+1661h 37m6
no arr/dep
1768 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR218:10+35UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7LTT007:15+937h 5m8
    T  
1737 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+28JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32DR??05:45+1035h 25m34
  T    
1769 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...OTP??19:10+25KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9DR??05:45+1034h 35m33
   W   
1706 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...OTP??19:10+41KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9DR??05:45+1034h 35m33
S      
1706 kmIBRAHIM-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...PNQ??21:45+8MSArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0DR??03:10+1153h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2347 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...PNQ??21:45+8VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DR??05:45+1056h 0m35
 MT   S
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+9EDArr +43/Dep +364h 20m-7KYN??07:47+1633h 32m17
S      
1577 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+53SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11KYN??07:47+1632h 57m14
S      
1607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site