Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1174.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRSRR500:50+15PNVL618:05+3817h 15m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km66 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRSRR001:30-PNVL022:17-20h 47m22
      S
3A
 1137 km55 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRSRR607:20+38PNVL702:30+1:0319h 10m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km59 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRSRR607:20+37LTT*404:10+3020h 50m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1186 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR307:20+19PNVL702:30+1:4619h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRSRR607:20+21PNVL702:30+4419h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km59 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSROTP111:40+21DR620:17+5732h 37m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1630 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRSRR615:05+54LTT*111:45+1:0120h 40m15
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL1186 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRSRR615:05+53PNVL5,710:55+1:0019h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRSRR415:05+1:00PNVL710:55+1:1919h 50m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRSRR615:05+41PNVL710:55+4019h 50m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1137 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRSRR615:25+44PNVL612:50+3621h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSROTP116:15+41DR504:09+835h 54m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km47 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRSRR016:35-PNVL015:25-22h 50m22
  T    
3A
 1137 km50 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRSRR616:45+31LTT*516:40+3723h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1186 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRSRR717:00+26PNVL713:40+2520h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRSRR??17:00-PNVL013:40-20h 40m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRSRR617:00+45PNVL713:40+4720h 40m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRSRR617:00+26PNVL713:40+1:1120h 40m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+36PNVL713:40+1:4520h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRSRR017:10+42DR*815:10+2122h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km54 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05-PNVL??18:05-21h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1137 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR621:20+27PNVL618:05+2720h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRSRR322:30+1:30PNVL621:20+1:1522h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSRR022:30+1:00PNVL721:20+4822h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRSRR622:30+39PNVL719:50+1:0921h 20m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1137 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRSRR622:30+32PNVL621:20+2822h 50m27
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRSRR322:30+1:17PNVL621:20+322h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRSRR022:30+44PNVL621:20+1922h 50m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1137 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...OTP??01:10+21CBEArr +23/Dep +145h 50m-9LTT??14:30+2237h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1602 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...OTP??01:10+21EDArr +21/Dep +441h 50m+23KYN??07:47+5130h 37m15
 M     
1570 kmwanderind-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...SRR??01:30+15PUNEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6DR??10:03+032h 33m1
  T    
1354 kmsripathinayak731-
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...SRR??01:30+15MAOArr +19/Dep +2950m+10DR??23:05+2921h 35m5
  T    
1194 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...SRR??02:00+33MAQArr +23/Dep +565h 50m+33CSTM??04:25+2:1926h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1202 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SRR??02:45+57MAQArr +34/Dep +75h 30m-27LTT??06:35+4427h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1190 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SRR??03:35+49MAQArr +42/Dep +75h 5m-35LTT??06:35+4427h 0m10
     F 
1190 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+38MAQArr +33/Dep +563h 0m+23CSTM??04:25+2:1924h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1202 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+38MAQArr +33/Dep +73h 40m-26LTT??06:35+4426h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1190 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+50SAArr +47/Dep +272h 13m-20LTT??14:30+2234h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1614 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SRR??06:00+47MAQArr +39/Dep +72h 10m-32LTT??06:35+4424h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1190 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SRR??06:00+47MAQArr +39/Dep +561h 30m+17CSTM??04:25+2:1922h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...SRR??08:30+21MAQArr +18/Dep +745m-11LTT??06:35+4422h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1190 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...SRR??08:30+21MAQArr +18/Dep +565m+38CSTM??04:25+2:1919h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...SRR??09:45+19EDArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15DR??20:17+1734h 32m30
 MTW F 
1643 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??09:55+23BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1KYN??04:37+942h 42m18
   W   
2047 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22KYN??21:27+4435h 4m18
      S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22KYN??21:27+2235h 4m21
  T T  
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR??10:23+11EDArr +15/Dep +231h 25m+8DR??20:17+1733h 54m35
 MTW F 
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR??10:23+11BNCArr +48/Dep 1h 39m+0DR??19:17+832h 54m30
SMTWTFS
1643 kmGopal*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+37MSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0DR??06:00+2941h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...SRR??13:10+1:26NGPArr +1:30/Dep +03h 55m-1:30CSTM??07:55+2042h 45m-10
S TW   
2518 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SRR??14:25+59SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KYN??04:37+2138h 12m-2
SM   F 
1979 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR??14:25+59HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0DR??04:27+238h 2m3
SMTWTFS
2034 kmDinesh Gada-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30+4:57JTJArr +4:18/Dep +91h 30m-4:09DR??05:40+236h 10m29
S      
1755 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...OTP??18:05+36RUArr +40/Dep +73h 0m-33LTT??05:45+1935h 40m12
      S
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...OTP??18:05+36NGPArr +37/Dep +035m-37CSTM??07:55+2037h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
2437 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...OTP??18:05+36JTJArr +38/Dep +92h 2m-29DR??05:40+235h 35m24
S TW   
1724 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10-YPRArr +22/Dep +262h 0m+4DR??05:40+3335h 30m32
     F 
1767 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR??18:10+33ASKArr +1:06/Dep +582h 0m-8DR??05:40+3335h 30m31
    T  
1756 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+33UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22KYN??07:47+1637h 37m6
    T  
1774 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR??18:10+33UBLArr +33/Dep +63h 5m-27LTT??07:15+737h 5m8
    T  
1743 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+38JTJArr +26/Dep +952m-17DR??05:40+235h 20m35
  T    
1768 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...OTP??19:10+28KJMArr +31/Dep +281h 22m-3DR??05:40+234h 30m34
   W   
1710 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...OTP??19:10+27KJMArr +33/Dep +281h 22m-5DR??05:40+234h 30m34
S      
1710 kmIBRAHIM-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...PNQ??21:45+12MSArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7DR??03:10+553h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...PNQ??21:45+12VMArr +18/Dep +24h 25m-16DR??05:40+255h 55m36
 MT   S
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+17EDArr +45/Dep +444h 20m-1KYN??07:47+5133h 32m17
S      
1583 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+1:06SAArr +35/Dep +452h 43m+10KYN??07:47+5132h 57m14
S      
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site