Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1173.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRSRR500:50+11PNVL620:40+1919h 50m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km57 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRSRR607:20+8PNVL706:20+2223h 0m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km49 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRSRR607:20+34LTT*408:00+1:0424h 40m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km48 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR307:20+8PNVL706:20+723h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km49 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRSRR607:20+16PNVL705:30+222h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSROTP111:40+16DR620:17+032h 37m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km50 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRSRR613:05+44PNVL612:50+5123h 45m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRSRR615:05+45LTT*214:55+2223h 50m15
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL1185 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRSRR615:05+54PNVL5,713:35+1:2222h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRSRR415:05+54PNVL713:35+5122h 30m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRSRR615:05+48PNVL713:35+2722h 30m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1136 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSROTP116:15+28DR504:09+035h 54m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1701 km47 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRSRR616:45+31LTT*517:45+2425h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1185 km47 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRSRR717:00+32PNVL714:50+3221h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRSRR??17:00+1:03PNVL014:50+1:1221h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km52 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRSRR617:00-PNVL714:50-21h 50m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km52 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRSRR617:00+31PNVL714:50+4321h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km52 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+51PNVL714:50+2621h 40m11
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRSRR017:10+51DR*816:40+2923h 30m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1193 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRSRR021:05+26PNVL??20:50+2:1323h 45m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km48 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSRR621:20+15PNVL620:40+1323h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRSRR322:30+46PNVL621:20+1322h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSRR022:30+59PNVL721:20+1522h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRSRR622:30+14PNVL721:20+3022h 50m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRSRR622:30+35PNVL621:20+1522h 50m27
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRSRR322:30+1:17PNVL621:20+3322h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRSRR022:30+34PNVL621:20+1922h 50m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...OTP??01:10+17CBEArr +20/Dep +95h 50m-11LTT??14:30+1637h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1600 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...OTP??01:10+17EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26KYN??07:47+1:2830h 37m15
 M     
1553 kmwanderind-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...SRR??01:30+18PUNEArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0DR??10:03+532h 33m1
  T    
1355 kmsripathinayak731-
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...SRR??01:30+18MAOArr +8/Dep +3121h 55m+23DR??23:05+2045h 35m4
  T    
1193 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...SRR??02:00+41MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9TNA??09:27+3631h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SRR??02:45+28MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13LTT??06:35+3127h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1189 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SRR??03:35+35MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23LTT??06:35+3127h 0m8
     F 
1189 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+37MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15TNA??09:27+3629h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+37MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30LTT??06:35+3126h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1189 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+29SAArr +29/Dep +252h 13m-4LTT??14:30+1634h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1612 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SRR??06:00+42MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36LTT??06:35+3124h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SRR??06:00+42MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21TNA??09:27+3627h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1167 kmHadi*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...SRR??08:30+21MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16LTT??06:35+3146h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1189 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...SRR??08:30+21MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1TNA??09:27+3624h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1167 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...SRR??09:45+22EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19DR??20:17+1634h 32m30
 MTW F 
1632 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+12BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10KYN??04:37+3042h 34m18
   W   
2046 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+4635h 4m18
      S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+3335h 4m21
  T T  
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR??10:23+12EDArr +6/Dep +231h 25m+17DR??20:17+1633h 54m35
 MTW F 
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR??10:23+12BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47DR??19:17+1332h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1644 kmGopal*^-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+41MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17DR??06:00+2641h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1960 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...SRR??13:10+31NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1542h 45m-10
S TW   
2605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SRR??14:25+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KYN??04:37+2938h 12m-2
SM   F 
1966 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR??14:25+58HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??04:27+2138h 2m4
SMTWTFS
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??17:30-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40DR??05:40+836h 10m29
S      
1753 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...OTP??18:05+26RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20LTT??05:45+635h 40m12
      S
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...OTP??18:05+26NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1537h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
2523 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...OTP??18:05+26JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9DR??05:40+835h 35m24
S TW   
1722 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...TCR??18:10+57YPRArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49DR??05:40+935h 30m33
     F 
1760 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...TCR??18:10+28ASKArr +40/Dep +152h 0m-25DR??05:40+935h 30m32
    T  
1748 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1637h 37m6
    T  
1768 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...TCR??18:10+28UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13LTT??07:15+837h 5m8
    T  
1737 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TCR??18:20+34JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11DR??05:40+835h 20m35
  T    
1766 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...OTP??19:10+27KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2DR??05:40+834h 30m34
   W   
1703 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...OTP??19:10+35KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1DR??05:40+834h 30m34
S      
1703 kmIBRAHIM-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...PNQ??21:45+7MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13DR??03:10+5753h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...PNQ??21:45+7VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13DR??05:40+855h 55m36
 MT   S
2517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR??22:15+20EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13KYN??07:47+1:2833h 32m17
S      
1566 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR??22:50+51SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31KYN??07:47+1:2832h 57m14
S      
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.