Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Kanpur   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Burnpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-TATA*309:10-47h 25m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2198 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Kanpur   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Burnpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31TATA??19:00+738h 50m9
 M     
2129 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SRR??13:10+44NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57TATA??09:15+2344h 5m44
S TW   
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SRR??13:10+21NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27TATA??09:15+2344h 5m44
      S
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SRR??13:10+44CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43TATA??07:25+5:1166h 15m14
S  W   
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...SRR??16:45+30LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30TATA??06:40+4761h 55m58
SMTWTFS
2884 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...SRR??16:45+30LTTArr +30/Dep +53h 55m-25TATA??23:18+4954h 33m-1
SM  TF 
2890 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+36HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21TATA??12:45+642h 25m1
  T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...TCR??18:20+36BURNArr +24/Dep +1:061h 18m+42TATA??17:20+4147h 0m31
 MT    
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+38SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12TATA??19:00+746h 10m-8
S      
2413 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3TATA??03:20-653h 35m11
   W   
2759 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3TATA??03:20-1853h 35m11
S      
2759 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3412
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??22:20+28BZAArr +26/Dep +265h 50m+0TATA??19:00+744h 40m13
S      
2160 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...TCR??22:20+47KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26TATA??18:55+2944h 35m-5
    T  
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site