Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 943.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22BZA020:05+419h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km50 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR001:40+16BZA3,418:45+3217h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR101:40+1:11BZA019:10+3517h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROTP103:10+45GNT620:35+1:0617h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 949 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20-BZA421:40-17h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+1:53BZA021:00+3:2116h 20m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 998 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTCR206:40+41BZA023:35+4416h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+30BZA003:55-1118h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+21BZA6,707:10+2721h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-BZA307:10-21h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km48 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERTCR210:00-BZA002:30-16h 30m8
  T    
SL3A
 998 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+30BZA003:55+1517h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSRR413:10+21BZA1006:05+616h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSRR013:10+1:08BZA006:05+1:0816h 55m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSRR313:10+44BZA1006:05+4216h 55m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+14BZA006:05+1116h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSRR614:25-GNT107:00-16h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL962 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+3:12BZA014:30+2:2621h 0m14
S      
IISL
RSWL1063 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-BZA014:30-21h 0m14
S      
IISL
 1063 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSROTP118:05+38BZA710:00+2115h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL944 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+53BZA013:05+3518h 45m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+36BZA513:05+2718h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18BZA914:15+018h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29BZA014:15+818h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+26BZA016:10+018h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+28BZA016:05+2617h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:02BZA016:45+3418h 25m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47BZA616:45+2218h 25m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROTP123:15+41BZA716:10+1716h 55m14
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL944 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+21KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2033h 35m-7
    T  
1566 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR001:35+21PGTArr +18/Dep +1345m-5BZA018:45-165h 10m1
no arr/dep
2138 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+47MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7GNT??00:01+2122h 21m6
S      
1050 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19BZA??21:10+719h 15m8
 M  T  
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1619h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+721h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21GNT??00:01+2119h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07BZA??22:55+818h 45m-7
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4319h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BZA??23:35+3319h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR004:10-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-20h 0m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+2019h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20BZA??02:35+3422h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BZA??02:40-222h 30m-5
      S
967 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+1:33MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+920h 0m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+1:33JTJArr +1:37/Dep +143h 2m-1:23BZA??00:55+4720h 45m8
SMTWTFS
957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+1:33KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31BZA??21:40+2417h 30m-6
 M     
957 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+38MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+025h 40m-22
 M     
1114 kmhari-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...SRR??15:25+45MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4947h 40m27
 M W  S
2420 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...SRR??15:25+45MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1547h 45m28
  T    
2422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...SRR??16:00+22MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BZA??02:45+1634h 45m21
 M     
1488 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...SRR??16:45+30MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1634h 0m11
 M WT S
1488 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+48MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1633h 35m14
   W   
1488 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BZA??15:10+1319h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BZA??13:05+2617h 40m-12
   WTF 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+419h 20m-11
S TWTFS
1037 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37BZA??12:30+5217h 5m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+25MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BZA??14:20+2818h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+26MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BZA??15:10+1319h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...OTP??20:10+26MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1020h 35m-6
   W   
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+26KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BZA??16:45+1920h 35m-5
S      
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...OTP??20:10+26MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13BZA??12:30+5216h 20m-13
S   T  
1013 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...OTP??20:10+26MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37BZA??11:50+015h 40m-13
    T S
1013 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1318h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+59PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1720h 12m-5
 M     
1052 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+59KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1920h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1819h 22m2
   W F 
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+59MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5220h 7m-2
S  W   
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+38SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2424h 50m-23
S      
1241 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+932h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1508 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+431h 45m1
   W   
1513 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+630h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1508 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...PNQ??21:45+5MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1331h 45m1
S      
1513 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...PNQ??21:45+5TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1031h 45m9
 M  T  
1513 kmRAJMOHAN-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BZA??16:30+818h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+24KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1918h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+24MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BZA??15:10+1317h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+42SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1524h 32m-6
SM WT S
1296 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+1:26YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1524h 5m-7
 M W   
1255 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BZA??21:40+1222h 50m-5
     F 
1057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+1:03MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+118h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site