Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 440.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRSRR412:40+41VM101:25+312h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km41 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRPNQ121:45+7VM117:10+1819h 25m39
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL919 km47 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRSRR522:15+12VM008:40+710h 25m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL454 km44 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRSRR422:15+20VM008:40+2310h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +13h 29m-29VM??19:45-1315h 35m-10
S T  F 
626 kmCheetah*^~-
11301
Σ Mangalore - Cuddal...SRR??04:10+29SAArr +29/Dep +93h 48m-20CUPJ??17:15+5213h 5m27
SMTWTFS
457 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +01h 22m-30VM??17:00-212h 50m-6
  T T S
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6312
Σ passenger chain pa...PGT??06:40+7TPJArr +2/Dep +21h 30m+0CUPJ??20:30-1213h 50m24
SMTWTFS
479 kmScience is better th...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...PGT??06:40+7TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9VM??18:50+1112h 10m2
  T  F 
476 kmHercule Poirot~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...SRR??07:50+4TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27VM??04:55+1621h 5m16
 MT TFS
961 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...SRR??10:35+33KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22VM??04:55+1642h 20m4
S    F 
942 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...SRR??14:25+58SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35VM??01:00+310h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
454 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20817
Σ TVC PDY CHAIN ...OTP??18:05+26KPDArr +19/Dep +1750m-2VM??06:20+1812h 15m24
 MT   S
614 km穆罕默德·德恩-
14182
Σ mangalore vm daily...SRR??19:25+27KPDArr +21/Dep +71h 42m-14VM??09:15-1813h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
613 kmScience is better th...-
12673
--
Σ Coimbatore Puduche...OTP??20:10+24AJJArr +54/Dep +13h 27m-53VM??12:45+416h 35m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15052
--
Σ CBE-TNM Σ...OTP??20:10+24KPDArr +43/Dep +71h 22m-36VM??09:15-1813h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.