Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Shri Ganganagar/SGNR  -  Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB  -  New Delhi/NDLS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SGNR   Filters   Dep: SGNR   Arr: NDLS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Bathinda  

Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
14712Shri Ganganagar - Ha...SGNR*04:10
II2SCC
3A
UMB10:30
54758Shri Ganganagar - Am...SGNR*10:55
Unreserved
UMB*19:35
14526Shri Ganganagar-Amba...SGNR*14:00
II2SCC
UMB*20:55
13008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...SGNR*21:00
IISL
UMB03:50

Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB to New Delhi/NDLS
65 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
UMB00:4018110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...DLI04:30
IISL3A2A
UMB00:4018110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...DLI04:30
IISL3A
UMB01:0012414Pooja SF ExpressDLI03:55
II2SSL3A2A1A
UMB01:2022402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...DEE*04:20
3A2A1A
UMB01:4014554Himachal ExpressDLI*05:30
IISL3A2A
UMB01:5014034Jammu MailDLI*05:45
IISL3A2A1A
UMB02:0012904Golden Temple Mail (...NZM07:05
IISL3A2A1A
UMB02:2012312Kalka MailDLI06:30
IISL3A2A1A
UMB03:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...NDLS06:00
IISL3A2A1A
UMB03:1014012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...DLI*07:10
IISL3A2A
UMB03:4012446Uttar Sampark Kranti...NDLS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
UMB04:1319326Amritsar - Indore Ex...NZM09:45
IISL3A2A
UMB04:2018508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...NDLS07:50
IISL3A2A
UMB04:2022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...NDLS07:50
IISL3A2A1A
UMB05:0014646Shalimar ExpressDLI*10:55
IISL3A2A1A
UMB*05:4014522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...DLI*11:40
IICC
UMB05:5011078Jhelum ExpressNDLS09:55
IISL3A2A
UMB*06:0064562Ambala - Old Delhi M...DLI*14:50
Unreserved
UMB06:4022452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...DEC10:00
IISL3A2A
UMB07:3812006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...NDLS*10:20
CCEx
UMB07:4514682Jalandhar - New Delh...NDLS*12:55
II2SCC
UMB08:0022462Shri Shakti AC Expre...NDLS*10:35
3A2A1A
UMB08:1012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...NDLS10:45
CC3A
UMB08:3212014Amritsar - New Delhi...NDLS*11:00
CCEx
UMB08:4512058Una - New Delhi Jans...NDLS*12:00
2SCC
UMB08:4522688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:05
IISL3A
UMB09:0514732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...DLI*12:45
II2SCC3A
UMB09:2004402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ANVT*14:05
IISL
UMB09:3054304Kalka - Delhi Passen...DLI*19:40
Unreserved
UMB10:0012716Sachkhand ExpressNDLS13:00
IISL3A2A
UMB10:2012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...NDLS13:20
IISL3A2A
UMB10:2012218Kerala Sampark Krant...NDLS13:20
IISL3A2A1A
UMB10:5512460Amritsar - New Delhi...NDLS*14:15
II2SCC
UMB11:5012550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...DSJ15:00
IISL3A2A1A
UMB11:5022942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...DSJ15:00
IISL3A2A
UMB12:0015708Amrapali ExpressDLI15:05
IISL3A2A
UMB12:4212046Chandigarh - New Del...NDLS*15:25
CCEx
UMB13:0512926Paschim SF Express (...NDLS16:25
IISL3A2A1A
UMB13:0522926Paschim Express (Sli...NDLS16:25
IISL3A2A
UMB13:5514038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...DLI*17:25
II2SCC
UMB14:1082652Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS16:40
SL3A2A
UMB*14:3554540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...NDLS00:30
Unreserved
UMB15:2012380Jallianwalabagh Expr...DLI18:20
IISL3A2A1A
UMB15:2018216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...NDLS18:45
IISL3A2A
UMB15:4012920Malwa ExpressNDLS18:55
IISL3A2A
UMB15:5011058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NDLS20:20
IISL3A2A
UMB17:1014650Saryu Yamuna ExpressDLI20:40
IISL3A2A
UMB17:1014674Shaheed ExpressDLI20:40
IISL3A2A
UMB17:3014218Unchahar ExpressDLI21:10
IISL3A2A
UMB18:0012476Sarvodaya ExpressNDLS21:30
IISL3A2A
UMB18:0012478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...NDLS21:30
IISL3A2A
UMB18:0012474Sarvodaya ExpressNDLS21:30
IISL3A2A
UMB18:0012472Swaraj Express (PT)NDLS21:30
IISL3A2A
UMB18:3014096Himalayan QueenDEE*22:40
II2SCC
UMB19:0512012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...NDLS*21:55
CCEx
UMB19:2512498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...NDLS*22:50
II2SCC
UMB20:0822458Una Himachal - Hazur...NDLS23:15
IISL3A2A
UMB20:0819308Chandigarh-Indore We...NDLS23:15
IISL3A2A
UMB20:3212032Amritsar - New Delhi...NDLS*23:05
CCEx
UMB20:3212030Amritsar - New Delhi...NDLS*23:05
CCEx
UMB20:4022456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...NDLS23:35
IISL3A2A
UMB21:1501708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...NDLS01:30
II2SSL3A2A
UMB22:2018238Chhattisgarh ExpressNZM04:15
IISL3A2A1A
UMB22:2018238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...NZM04:15
SL
UMB23:5519806Udhampur - Kota Week...NDLS03:10
IISL3A2A


3 ΣChains between SGNR/Shri Ganganagar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1422
Σ shriganganagar-bat...SGNR??04:10+51UMBArr +1:36/Dep +3:021h 20m+1:26DSJ??15:00+2:4910h 50m4
    T  
538 kmGulshan Shridhar-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...SGNR??04:10+51UMBArr +1:36/Dep +1:303h 40m-6NDLS??16:40+2:2512h 30m3
  T    
526 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site