Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1931.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSVDK*309:10+2BDTS*318:05+1132h 55m24
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...SVDK??10:20+1ADIArr +17/Dep +61h 5m-11BDTS??09:40+447h 20m31
  T    
2203 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...SVDK??10:20+1ADIArr +17/Dep +241h 35m+7BDTS??09:20+2147h 0m22
  T    
2203 kmRony-
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+45MTJArr +52/Dep +243h 40m-28DDR??04:53+538h 18m32
    T  
2008 kmRony-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+45MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9DR??07:03+4:0440h 28m52
    T  
2162 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +13h 35m-18BDTS??08:10+3041h 3m15
SM W F 
2063 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +394h 17m+20BDTS??09:20+2142h 13m21
  T   S
1966 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19BSR??03:10+1736h 3m1
 MT   S
1959 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNVL??09:25+2:3742h 18m15
SMTWTFS
2146 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35BSR??03:10+1731h 30m1
 MT   S
1960 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35BSR??03:55-1732h 15m2
S  W   
1960 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +5023h 52m+15BSR??03:35-255h 55m5
    T S
1960 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35PNVL??09:25+2:3737h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2147 kmHussain*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +12h 30m-34BDTS??08:10+3036h 30m15
SM W F 
2064 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +393h 12m+4BDTS??09:20+2137h 40m21
  T   S
1967 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +2530m-10DDR??04:53+533h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2001 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +23h 0m+20BSR??18:20-545h 30m11
 M     
1986 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +110m+19DDR??18:40+645h 50m59
 M     
2027 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+3ADIArr -18/Dep +36h 0m+21BSR??20:28+747h 38m16
 M     
1986 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +263h 5m+0BSR??10:50-1035h 55m6
  T T  
1991 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +265h 10m+0LTT??11:45+2:5036h 50m13
  T    
2171 kmHussain*^~-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 50m-26BCT??08:15+1333h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2039 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +020m-26BSR??03:10+1728h 15m2
 MT   S
1984 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site