Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1943.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSVDK*309:10+1BDTS*318:05+1232h 55m24
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2029 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...SVDK??10:20+4ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+747h 20m31
  T    
2203 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...SVDK??10:20+4ADIArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5BDTS??09:20+2447h 0m22
  T    
2203 kmRony-
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+1MTJArr -4/Dep +33h 40m+7DDR??04:53+1138h 18m32
    T  
2009 kmRony-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+1MTJArr -4/Dep +121h 20m+16DR??07:03+1:0440h 28m52
    T  
2166 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+14DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 35m-5BDTS??08:10+2241h 3m15
SM W F 
2064 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??15:07+14DLIArr +6/Dep +224h 17m+16BDTS??09:20+2442h 13m21
  T   S
1967 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+14DLIArr +6/Dep +15h 10m-5BSR??03:10+036h 3m1
 MT   S
1960 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+14DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6PNVL??09:25+1:1442h 18m15
SMTWTFS
2147 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9BSR??03:10+031h 30m1
 MT   S
1961 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9BSR??03:55-1432h 15m2
S  W   
1961 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +2123h 52m+11BSR??03:35+755h 55m5
    T S
1961 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10PNVL??09:25+1:1437h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2148 kmHussain*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9BDTS??08:10+2236h 30m15
SM W F 
2065 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 12m+12BDTS??09:20+2437h 40m21
  T   S
1968 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +1330m+3DDR??04:53+1133h 13m31
SMTWTFS
2002 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...UHP??20:50+0ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BSR??18:20-445h 30m11
 M     
1988 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+0ADIArr -5/Dep +310m+8DDR??18:40+745h 50m59
 M     
2029 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...UHP??20:50+0ADIArr -5/Dep 6h 0m+0BSR??20:28+847h 38m16
 M     
1988 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 5m+12BSR??10:50-335h 55m6
  T T  
1993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +125h 10m+2LTT??11:45+1:4036h 50m13
  T    
2188 kmHussain*^~-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 50m-10BCT??08:15+1133h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2041 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9BSR??03:10+028h 15m2
 MT   S
1986 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.