Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1355.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRSVDK*005:40+20HBJ004:00+2:3222h 20m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1362 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSVDK*321:55+10BPL103:00+1:2329h 5m40
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1372 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSVDK*321:55+1BPL101:40+1:4927h 45m36
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1372 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSVDK*021:55+1BPL103:00+1:1229h 5m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSVDK*021:55-BPL103:00-29h 5m36
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL1372 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSVDK*021:55-BPL001:40-27h 45m36
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL1372 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35+45MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9BPL??16:50+2:2726h 15m34
    T  
1331 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BPL??19:35+2:0228h 28m6
SMTWTFS
1323 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BPL??17:40+1:5326h 33m1
S    F 
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UHP??18:00+1DEEArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BPL??17:40+1:5323h 40m2
S      
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4766
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhel...UHP??18:25+5JATArr +8/Dep +141h 50m+6BPL??22:15+2:3027h 50m43
S  W   
1331 km★Prayas★*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35BPL??19:00+1:5023h 20m6
SM WTF 
1324 kmVinay Kumar~-
4765
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhel...UHP??19:40+9JATArr +9/Dep +1455m+5BPL??22:15+2:3026h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1331 km★Prayas★*^~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0BPL??21:40+1:5826h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1331 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 55m-35BPL??19:20+1:3923h 40m0
  T T  
1324 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35BPL??19:35+2:0223h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1324 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +120m-34BPL??17:40+1:4922h 0m0
 M W   
1324 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +020m-35BPL??17:40+1:4122h 0m0
  T T S
1324 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35BPL??19:00+1:3623h 20m5
  T    
1324 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +320m-32BPL??17:40+1:5322h 0m1
S    F 
1324 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:011h 20m+26BPL??19:20+2:2323h 40m4
 M   F 
1331 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29BPL??01:40+2:0426h 45m11
S   T  
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +86h 50m-18BPL??03:20+1:2028h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 20m-26BPL??00:01+5325h 6m3
  T T  
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +15h 20m-25BPL??00:01+4525h 6m3
S      
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +010h 10m-26BPL??04:30+4329h 35m2
SM  TF 
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +010h 10m-26BPL??04:30+4029h 35m2
  TW  S
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +44h 25m-22BPL??01:10+1:1126h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +265h 10m+0BPL??23:35+2:2224h 40m5
  T    
1348 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:183h 30m+1:52BPL??00:55+3:2926h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1355 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:552h 45m+1:29BPL??00:15+3:1125h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site