Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to KOTA/Kota Junction
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1116.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSVDK*309:10+0KOTA203:45+3118h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km60 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSVDK*309:10+0KOTA203:45+2518h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km60 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSVDK*309:10+0KOTA203:45+4018h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km60 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSVDK*309:10+3KOTA203:45+3518h 35m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km60 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUHP*114:35+40KOTA*311:10+4620h 35m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km53 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRSVDK*021:55+0KOTA*023:45+1025h 50m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km44 km/hr


9 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+17DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18KOTA??15:20+3524h 13m-1
 MT   S
1086 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33KOTA??15:20+3519h 40m-1
 MT   S
1087 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33KOTA??15:20+3119h 40m-1
S  W   
1087 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +4723h 52m+14KOTA??13:10+4941h 30m3
    T S
1087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +2630m-7KOTA??14:15+5318h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1087 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +253h 5m+0KOTA??19:40+5420h 45m3
  T T  
1118 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 50m-24KOTA??20:55+3022h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1118 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24KOTA??19:40+2220h 45m1
 M W F 
1111 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...SVDK??22:55+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25KOTA??15:20+3516h 25m0
 MT   S
1111 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site