Search Trains
SRID/Shridham ▼
×
DMN/Dhamangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRID/Shridham to DMN/Dhamangaon
10 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMN⇒SRID   Filters   Dep: SRID   Arr: DMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SRID/Shridham and DMN/Dhamangaon

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRJBP102:50+1:05SEGM412:54+1:0810h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRJBP106:35+4:51SEGM016:19+5:579h 44m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km64 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERJBP106:35+1:04SEGM016:19+1:059h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km64 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJBP106:35+1:42SEGM216:44+1:5210h 9m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL619 km61 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNU207:50+1:11SEGM016:19+1:348h 29m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km63 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNU209:35-SEGM119:02-9h 27m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNU209:53+2:42SEGM119:57+2:0010h 4m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRJBP110:45+1:33SEGM420:38+1:599h 53m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL619 km63 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRJBP010:45+8:02SEGM020:38+9:009h 53m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 619 km63 km/hr
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRSRID321:32+17DMN008:23+4310h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SRID/Shridham and DMN/Dhamangaon

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9206
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...NU??01:05+14ETArr +7/Dep +253h 50m+18SEGM??13:32+5012h 27m21
SMTWTFS
535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...JBP??01:15+2:45ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16SEGM??18:51+4817h 36m11
      S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...JBP??02:00+2:54ETArr /Dep +224h 30m+0SEGM??18:51+4816h 51m22
S      
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...JBP??02:00+1:54ETArr +47/Dep +225h 10m-25SEGM??18:51+4816h 51m2
 M W  S
619 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...JBP??02:00+2:05ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36SEGM??15:12+3613h 12m-13
  T    
619 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...JBP??02:00+2:15ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38SEGM??15:12+3613h 12m-20
    T  
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +132h 40m-1:05SEGM??15:12+3612h 47m2
    T  
619 kmSaurabh*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...JBP??02:25+1:48ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56SEGM??15:12+3612h 47m-1
  T    
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...JBP??02:25+1:48ETArr +1:09/Dep +225h 45m-47SEGM??18:51+4816h 26m6
  T  F 
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +225h 45m-56SEGM??18:51+4816h 26m9
SM WT S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...JBP??02:25+1:59ETArr +1:18/Dep +135h 35m-1:05BD??18:32+3416h 7m1
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...JBP??05:00+1:33ETArr +1:15/Dep +133h 15m-1:02BD??18:32+3413h 32m14
S      
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...JBP??05:00+1:33ETArr +1:15/Dep +223h 25m-53SEGM??18:51+4813h 51m22
S  W  S
619 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:35NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50DMN??23:17+2012h 7m-1
 M     
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...SRID??16:03+1:27ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59SEGM??04:58+4:1912h 55m-13
      S
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...SRID??16:03+1:27ETArr +39/Dep +3:352h 30m+2:56SEGM??04:58+4:1312h 55m-13
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...JBP??16:50+1:15ETArr +53/Dep +346h 45m-19BD??10:20-17h 30m6
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:15NGPArr +1:01/Dep +24h 20m-59SEGM??07:10+2214h 20m-10
S      
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...SRID??18:36+1:21ETArr +54/Dep +345h 20m-20BD??10:20-15h 44m-11
S      
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.