Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGND/Shrigonda Road ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGND/Shrigonda Road to AWB/Aurangabad
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒SGND   Filters   Dep: SGND   Arr: AWB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SGND/Shrigonda Road and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18AWB116:25+136h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRSGND113:30+48AWB121:30+1:228h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL330 km41 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRSGND116:55+35AWB300:50+2:427h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 329 km41 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+17AWB205:00+345h 35m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SGND/Shrigonda Road and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+37MMRArr +28/Dep +2:232h 50m+1:55AWB??11:30+1:4310h 20m4
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+29MMRArr +20/Dep +101h 0m-10AWB??13:15+147h 25m0
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +101h 0m+0AWB??13:15+147h 25m9
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+29MMRArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20AWB??12:35+16h 45m-14
S TWTF 
327 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0AWB??12:35+16h 45m-5
S TWTF 
285 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+1:07MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9AWB??17:50-711h 15m-9
   W F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +25/Dep +122h 26m-13AWB??20:10+1412h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
531 kmHussain*^~-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...DD??10:30+1:06MMRArr +45/Dep +243h 30m-21AWB??20:10+149h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+33MMRArr +35/Dep +321h 35m-3AWB??04:05+298h 0m11
SMTWTFS
350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+24PBNArr +13/Dep +353h 17m+22AWB??13:35+1616h 25m-3
 MTWTFS
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+57CSTMArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32AWB??13:15+1415h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
635 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site