Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
BBTR/Barbatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJP/Shujalpur to BBTR/Barbatpur
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBTR⇒SJP   Filters   Dep: SJP   Arr: BBTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SJP/Shujalpur and BBTR/Barbatpur

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRSJP200:13+21DHQ†??04:52+534h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 258 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSJP205:20+16DHQ†??10:38+265h 18m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 258 km49 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRSJP006:50+34DHQ†??13:32+26h 42m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 258 km38 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSJP007:53+9DHQ†??13:28-5h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
 258 km46 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSJP007:53+16DHQ†??13:28+315h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 258 km46 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRSJP009:38+15DHQ†??15:14+225h 36m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 258 km46 km/hr
59385Penchvalley Fast Pas...PassWRSJP215:55+26BBTR022:34+2:126h 39m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 231 km35 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRSJP219:40+6DHQ†??01:20+155h 40m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 258 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSJP019:45+12GDYA200:07+224h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 242 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SJP/Shujalpur and BBTR/Barbatpur

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...SJP??02:25+28BPLArr +6/Dep +361h 25m+30GDYA??08:28+356h 3m12
S  W F 
243 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...SJP??03:22+1:02BPLArr +43/Dep +292h 30m-14DHQ??11:00+257h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
258 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...SJP??03:22+1:02BPLArr +43/Dep +254h 45m-18GDYA??13:23+2210h 1m8
SMTWTFS
243 kmDB*^~-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...SJP??05:20+7BPLArr -1/Dep +253h 10m+26GDYA??13:23+228h 3m7
S      
242 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...SJP??05:20+7BPLArr -1/Dep +2955m+30DHQ??11:00+255h 40m-7
S      
257 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...SJP??05:20+17ETArr +6/Dep +501h 35m+44DHQ??11:56+486h 36m-7
      S
257 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...SJP??05:48+26BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17GDYA??13:23+227h 35m-14
 M WTFS
243 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...SJP??08:52+10BPLArr +10/Dep +487h 5m+38DHQ??20:53+3812h 1m1
 M    S
257 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...SJP??13:36+17BPLArr +11/Dep +1:042h 55m+53GDYA??22:17+508h 41m25
SMTWTFS
242 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17672
Σ Indore - Chhindwad...SJP220:16+31BPLArr +33/Dep +392h 20m+6GDYA203:47+3531h 31m9
SMTWTFS
579 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site