Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJP/Shujalpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SJP   Filters   Dep: SJP   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRSJP200:13+17MJF221:44+2321h 31m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSJP205:20+12KCG323:40+2718h 20m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1051 km57 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRSJP006:50+38SC*807:30+024h 40m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1111 km45 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRSJP007:57-SC*003:30-19h 33m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1045 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...SJP??03:22+1:05BPLArr +41/Dep +434h 45m+2SC??04:05+2224h 43m32
SMTWTFS
1046 kmDB*^~-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...SJP??05:20+8BPLArr -5/Dep +433h 10m+48SC??04:05+2222h 45m31
S      
1045 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17983
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+17NGPArr +14/Dep +433h 45m+29SC??04:05+2222h 45m32
 M    S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
17984
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+23NGPArr +20/Dep +433h 45m+23SC??04:05+2222h 45m32
   W   
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...SJP??05:20+17ETArr +5/Dep +511h 35m+46MJF??01:13+3619h 53m0
      S
1042 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...SJP??05:48+26BPLArr +6/Dep +431h 45m+37SC??04:05+2222h 17m10
 M WTFS
1045 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16550
Σ bikaner secunderab...SJP??07:53+16NGPArr +11/Dep +431h 5m+32SC??04:05+2220h 12m29
 M     
1045 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1309
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore&n...SJP??08:52+13BPLArr +10/Dep +595h 30m+49KCG??07:05+1:5622h 13m1
SMT T S
1051 kmDB*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:19+20BPLArr +1/Dep +594h 50m+58KCG??07:05+1:5621h 46m-25
SMT T S
1052 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:38+13NGPArr +3/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:36KCG??07:05+1:5621h 27m-13
      S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...SJP??09:38+13NGPArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3SC??08:25+122h 47m-5
      S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...SJP??15:40+17BPLArr +4/Dep +1:0225m+58KCG??09:50+1:0118h 10m3
S  W F 
1052 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...SJP??15:40+17BPLArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47KCG??12:20-120h 40m6
   W   
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...SJP??15:55+28BPLArr +25/Dep +511h 10m+26KCG??12:20-120h 25m5
   W   
1051 kmDB*^~-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...SJP??19:40+8BPLArr +2/Dep +122h 35m+10SC??14:00+418h 20m-14
S      
1045 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...SJP??20:16+18BPLArr /Dep +121h 45m+0SC??14:00+417h 44m0
S      
1045 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+4NGPArr -3/Dep +591h 20m+1:02SC??19:00+4019h 9m10
  T    
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+17NGPArr -2/Dep +591h 20m+1:01SC??19:00+4019h 9m8
S      
1046 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...SJP023:51+4NGPArr -3/Dep +361h 45m+39SC018:35+442h 44m3
no arr/dep
1045 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...SJP??23:51+4NGPArr -3/Dep +2:292h 20m+2:32KCG??22:20+1:0522h 29m14
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site