Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJP/Shujalpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SJP   Filters   Dep: SJP   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRSJP200:13+22MJF221:44+2021h 31m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSJP205:20+15KCG323:40+1718h 20m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1051 km57 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRSJP006:50+38SC*807:30+124h 40m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1111 km45 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRSJP007:57-SC*003:30-19h 33m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1045 km53 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRSJP008:32-MJF007:05-22h 33m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A
 1117 km50 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...SJP??03:22+1:11BPLArr +50/Dep +1:224h 45m+32SC??04:05+1:1024h 43m32
SMTWTFS
1046 kmDB*^~-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...SJP??05:20+9BPLArr -2/Dep +1:223h 10m+1:24SC??04:05+1:1022h 45m31
S      
1045 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17983
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+22NGPArr +28/Dep +1:303h 45m+1:02SC??04:05+1:1022h 45m32
 M    S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
17984
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+29NGPArr +54/Dep +1:303h 45m+36SC??04:05+1:1022h 45m32
   W   
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...SJP??05:20+22ETArr +11/Dep +201h 35m+9MJF??01:13-119h 53m0
      S
1042 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...SJP??05:48+29BPLArr +6/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:16SC??04:05+1:1022h 17m10
 M WTFS
1045 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16550
Σ bikaner secunderab...SJP??07:53+24NGPArr +14/Dep +1:301h 5m+1:16SC??04:05+1:1020h 12m29
 M     
1045 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1309
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore&n...SJP??08:52+14BPLArr +11/Dep +1:585h 30m+1:47KCG??07:05+2:5922h 13m1
SMT T S
1051 kmDB*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:19+22BPLArr /Dep +1:584h 50m+0KCG??07:05+2:5921h 46m-25
SMT T S
1052 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:38+22NGPArr +28/Dep +2:513h 5m+2:23KCG??07:05+2:5921h 27m-13
      S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...SJP??09:38+22NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28SC??08:25+722h 47m-5
      S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...SJP??15:40+20BPLArr +5/Dep +1:4225m+1:37KCG??09:50+1:5118h 10m3
S  W F 
1052 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...SJP??15:40+20BPLArr +5/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:32KCG??12:20+2620h 40m6
   W   
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...SJP??15:55+34BPLArr +31/Dep +1:371h 10m+1:06KCG??12:20+2620h 25m5
   W   
1051 kmDB*^~-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...SJP??19:40+6BPLArr -4/Dep +282h 35m+32SC??14:00+218h 20m-14
S      
1045 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...SJP??20:16+21BPLArr +28/Dep +281h 45m+0SC??14:00+217h 44m0
S      
1045 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:28SC??19:00+1:0819h 9m10
  T    
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+21NGPArr +7/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:25SC??19:00+1:0819h 9m8
S      
1046 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...SJP??23:51+4NGPArr +4/Dep +541h 45m+50SC??18:35+1618h 44m3
  T    
1045 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...SJP??23:51+4NGPArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??22:20+1:5222h 29m14
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site