Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJP/Shujalpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SJP   Filters   Dep: SJP   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRSJP200:13-MJF221:44-21h 31m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSJP205:20-KCG323:40-18h 20m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km57 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRSJP006:50-SC*807:30-24h 40m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km45 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...SJP??03:22+1:05BPLArr +44/Dep 4h 45m+0SC??04:05+2:3224h 43m34
SMTWTFS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...SJP??05:20+10BPLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SC??04:05+2:3222h 45m33
S      
1044 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17983
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+33NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SC??04:05+2:3222h 45m34
 M    S
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
17984
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+38NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SC??04:05+2:3222h 45m34
   W   
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...SJP??05:20+33ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MJF??01:13+3819h 53m0
      S
1042 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...SJP??05:48+36BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??04:05+2:3222h 17m12
 M WTFS
1044 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16550
Σ bikaner secunderab...SJP??07:53+26NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SC??04:05+2:3220h 12m31
 M     
1045 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1309
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore&n...SJP??08:52+14BPLArr /Dep 5h 30m+0KCG??07:05+3:5822h 13m1
SMT T S
1050 kmDB*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:21+30BPLArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KCG??07:05+3:5821h 44m-25
SMT T S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:38+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KCG??07:05+3:5821h 27m-13
      S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...SJP??09:38+23NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SC??08:25+2222h 47m-5
      S
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...SJP??15:40+24BPLArr /Dep 25m+0KCG??09:50+2:5018h 10m3
S  W F 
1051 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...SJP??15:40+24BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KCG??12:20+1:5320h 40m6
   W   
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...SJP??15:55+39BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KCG??12:20+1:5320h 25m5
   W   
1050 kmDB*^~-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...SJP??19:40+9BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SC??14:00+3318h 20m-14
S      
1044 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...SJP??20:16+24BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??14:00+3317h 44m0
S      
1044 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+8NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SC??19:00+2:0419h 9m10
  T    
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SC??19:00+2:0419h 9m8
S      
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...SJP??23:51+8NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??18:35+1:1918h 44m4
  T    
1044 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...SJP??23:51+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??22:20+2:4522h 29m14
  T    
1050 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site