Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNR/Shyamnagar ▼
×
DUBH/Dubaha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNR/Shyamnagar to DUBH/Dubaha
20 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DUBH⇒SNR   Filters   Dep: SNR   Arr: DUBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SNR/Shyamnagar and DUBH/Dubaha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+4:13SPJ716:20+6:3510h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km48 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSNR106:39+2DUBH223:22+2:5016h 43m59
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 508 km30 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERSHE407:47+24SPJ207:25+2:2823h 38m95
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 592 km25 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+6:14SPJ017:00+6:138h 35m8
      S
Unreserved
 502 km59 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0SPJ721:15+5110h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km47 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+52SPJ721:15+2:0710h 10m9
   W   
Unreserved
 498 km49 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+2SPJ521:15+2:2910h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:24SPJ002:15+4:3211h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km55 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00+1:37SPJ304:30+1:3613h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km37 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERNH215:24+15SPJ000:25+1:399h 1m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERNH215:24+7SPJ600:25+1:529h 1m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km53 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERSHE416:25+26DUBH003:51+1:4111h 26m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 510 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERNH218:48-SPJ404:45-9h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km48 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:24SPJ605:40+4:519h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km52 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERNH521:47-SPJ207:40-9h 53m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km49 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERNH521:47-SPJ707:55-10h 8m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERNH521:47+3SPJ??07:40+1:139h 53m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBDC122:41+14DOL009:32+5410h 51m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 498 km46 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45-SPJ009:55-11h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km45 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBDC023:55+1SPJ009:55+1:1010h 0m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL471 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between SNR/Shyamnagar and DUBH/Dubaha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...BP??07:57+0KIULArr +27/Dep +191h 17m-8DOL??19:43+1:1511h 46m14
S      
522 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...BDC??10:37+1:13ASNArr +1:41/Dep 2h 45m+0SPJ??22:25+1:0511h 48m5
     F 
471 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0SPJ??22:25+1:0510h 40m6
     F 
502 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep +046m-1:47SPJ??22:25+1:339h 25m6
  T    
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep 46m+0SPJ??22:25+1:059h 25m6
     F 
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr /Dep +230m+0DOL??07:22+3514h 2m28
SMTWTFS
622 kmxxx-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +29/Dep +252h 43m-4DOL??12:05+4415h 30m28
SMTWTFS
525 kmSantanu Sen~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...NH??21:02+3KIRArr +7/Dep +363h 5m+29SPJ??15:35+1:2418h 33m35
SMTWTFS
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:07LKOArr +2:22/Dep +2:242h 25m+2SPJ??09:50+3:1233h 55m8
  T  FS
1659 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site