Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SID/Siddhpur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SID/Siddhpur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SID   Filters   Dep: SID   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+13PNVL722:00+2112h 53m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+11KYN022:42+2712h 50m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRSID010:51+22KYN622:42+2211h 51m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km50 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+22KYN601:03+213h 11m10
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52+6KYN601:33+513h 41m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+9KYN601:02+513h 10m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRSID012:18+10KYN601:02+212h 44m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+5PNVL704:25+1911h 25m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPNU017:00+1KYN604:47+511h 47m8
  T    
3A
 621 km53 km/hr


76 ΣChains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...PNU??01:00+10ADIArr +14/Dep +06h 40m-14KYN??19:42+1118h 42m4
S      
621 kmIri rules are differ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17KYN??14:58+2813h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
667 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KYN??16:38+1215h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmIri rules are differ...-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3KYN??14:40+1013h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...PNU??01:00+10ADIArr +14/Dep +09h 40m-14BIRD??21:06+1720h 6m7
     F 
607 kmIri rules are differ...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...PNU??01:00+10ADIArr +14/Dep +09h 40m-14BIRD??21:06+1720h 6m11
    T  
607 kmIri rules are differ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18KYN??16:06+2815h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmIri rules are differ...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...PNU??01:00+10ADIArr +14/Dep +06h 40m-14KYN??19:42+518h 42m7
     F 
621 kmIri rules are differ...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3KYN??22:11+1021h 11m-7
    T  
658 kmIri rules are differ...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 45m+0TNA??15:43+414h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
633 kmAkshay*^-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0KYN??13:37+1312h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmIri rules are differ...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +05h 15m-3KYN??17:30+1116h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...PNU??01:00+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +23h 8m-1KYN??15:28+714h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +11/Dep 3h 20m+0TNA??15:43+414h 33m-10
  T  F 
638 kmIri rules are differ...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +11/Dep +212h 15m+10KYN??14:58+2813h 48m-7
  T  F 
663 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KYN??16:38+1215h 28m-8
  T  F 
663 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...PNU??01:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7KYN??14:58+2813h 38m-9
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14KYN??17:30+1116h 10m-9
S  W   
663 kmHussain*^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+19BRCArr +13/Dep +145h 40m+1KYN??19:42+1118h 22m0
S      
621 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...PNU??01:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9KYN??16:38+1215h 18m-10
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...PNU??01:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep 3h 20m+0TNA??15:43+414h 23m-12
S  W   
638 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...SID??02:24+14BVIArr +12/Dep 3h 23m+0TNA??15:43+413h 19m-10
  T    
585 kmIri rules are differ...-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +04h 10m-15KYN??17:30+1114h 47m-8
 M  T S
620 kmHussain*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12KYN??16:38+1213h 55m-9
 M  T S
629 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +211h 35m+6KYN??14:58+2812h 15m-8
 M  T S
620 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +23h 58m-13TNA??16:54+514h 11m-10
 M  T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +22h 3m-13KYN??15:28+712h 45m-8
 M  T S
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep +01h 20m-15KYN??14:40+1011h 57m-9
 M  T S
620 kmkushanmaths-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...UJA??02:43+22DDRArr +15/Dep 2h 40m+0TNA??15:43+413h 0m-11
 M  T S
595 kmDP~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+16STArr +6/Dep +121h 55m+6PNVL??15:45+1812h 40m15
S      
578 kmIri rules are differ...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+7ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12KYN??19:42+416h 15m-1
      S
621 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+7ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12KYN??19:42+716h 15m4
 M     
621 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...PNU??03:27+15BRCArr +0/Dep 2h 11m+0PNVL??17:55+1014h 28m-7
S      
643 kmIri rules are differ...-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...PNU??03:27+14BRCArr +0/Dep +82h 48m+8KYN??19:42+816h 15m10
  T    
621 kmIri rules are differ...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5KYN??19:42+1114h 4m-4
S      
578 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYN??19:42+714h 4m-3
 M WT  
578 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYN??19:42+414h 4m-8
      S
578 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYN??19:42+814h 4m1
  T    
578 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5KYN??19:42+514h 4m-1
     F 
578 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...UJA??05:38+26ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5PNVL??17:55+4612h 17m-5
    T  
600 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU??05:57+44BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34KYN??23:13+3017h 16m-13
     F 
650 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+44BDTSArr +43/Dep +21h 19m-41KYN??18:48+612h 51m-13
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+44BDTSArr +43/Dep +43h 50m-39KYN??21:21+1615h 24m-12
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...PNU??05:57+44BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40TNA??21:03+915h 6m-15
     F 
639 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...SID??06:21+25BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23KYN??23:13+3016h 52m-16
   W   
621 kmKishor*^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...SID??06:21+25STArr +31/Dep +41h 28m-27KYN??19:42+713h 21m-5
   W   
592 kmIri rules are differ...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...UJA??06:32+16BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5KYN??21:05+1814h 33m-13
S      
615 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...UJA??06:32+16ADIArr -6/Dep +050m+6KYN??19:42+1113h 10m-2
S      
578 kmIri rules are differ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU107:12+14ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PNVL718:25+2111h 13m0
   W  S
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+14ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5KYN??19:42+1112h 30m5
S      
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +455m+1TNA??23:40+913h 48m-22
  T    
640 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 40m+0TNA??00:27+514h 35m-23
  T    
640 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +1235m+9KYN??23:43+2613h 51m-20
  T    
658 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...SID??12:42+24ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16KYN??04:47+1316h 5m-45
S      
592 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...SID??12:42+24ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16KYN??01:31+912h 49m-43
    T  
592 kmIri rules are differ...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...SID??12:42+24ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16KYN??01:31+1312h 49m-34
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...SID??12:42+24ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7KYN??01:31+1712h 49m-36
   W   
592 kmRony-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...SID??18:56+38ADIArr +16/Dep +112h 0m-15KYN??19:42+724h 46m-8
S TW   
592 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SID??18:56+38BDTSArr +17/Dep +61h 45m-11KYN??08:58+1614h 2m-19
SMTWTFS
628 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...SID??18:56+38BDTSArr +17/Dep +42h 18m-13KYN??09:33+1514h 37m-18
SMTWTFS
628 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...PNU??21:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0KYN??13:37+1316h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
666 kmIri rules are differ...-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...PNU??21:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +04h 20m+2KYN??14:40+1017h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
657 kmHussain*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...PNU??21:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23KYN??14:58+2817h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
657 kmHussain*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+18STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0PNVL??12:10+1914h 35m-5
 M     
642 kmIri rules are differ...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+18STArr +19/Dep +31h 53m-16PNVL??12:10+1814h 35m-7
S      
642 kmIri rules are differ...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+18BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3PNVL??12:10+1914h 35m-11
   W F 
642 kmIri rules are differ...-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...PNU??21:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2KYN??13:06+1415h 31m-15
  TWT S
666 kmIri rules are differ...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PNU??21:35+18BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8TNA??12:03+614h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
614 kmIri rules are differ...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...PNU??21:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2KYN??12:53+515h 18m-16
     F 
650 kmIri rules are differ...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...PNU??22:17+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10TNA??17:17+219h 0m-9
    T  
655 kmPranav jain*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...PNU??22:17+25BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KYN??13:06+1414h 49m-12
   W   
666 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...PNU??22:17+25BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KYN??13:06+914h 49m-12
S      
666 kmCheetah*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +443m-6KYN??09:33+1511h 16m-6
 MT T S
680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +1155m+1CKHS109:15-10h 58m2
 MT T S
642 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...PNU??22:17+25STArr +20/Dep +31h 15m-17PNVL??12:10+1813h 53m-4
S      
642 kmAkshay*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PNU??22:17+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3KYN??13:06+1414h 49m-6
  T T S
680 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site