Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SID/Siddhpur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SID/Siddhpur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SID   Filters   Dep: SID   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+8PNVL722:00+2012h 53m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+6KYN022:42+2512h 50m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRSID010:51+23KYN622:42+1311h 51m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km50 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+19KYN601:03-113h 11m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52+4KYN601:33+813h 41m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL623 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+6KYN601:02+513h 10m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRSID012:18+17KYN601:02-212h 44m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+5PNVL704:25+1411h 25m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPNU017:00+1KYN604:47+1211h 47m8
  T    
3A
 621 km53 km/hr


76 ΣChains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12KYN??19:42+918h 42m4
S      
621 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3KYN??14:58+1413h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
667 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6KYN??16:38+1215h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9KYN??14:40+1113h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +09h 40m-12BIRD??21:06+1420h 6m7
     F 
607 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +09h 40m-12BIRD??21:06+1120h 6m11
    T  
607 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9KYN??16:06+715h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12KYN??19:42+818h 42m7
     F 
621 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +09h 55m-9KYN??22:11+1421h 11m-7
    T  
658 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 45m-9TNA??15:43+414h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
633 kmAkshay*^-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 25m-4KYN??13:37+1312h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9KYN??17:30+1016h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +23h 8m-7KYN??15:28+614h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...PNU??01:10+7DDRArr +1/Dep +03h 20m-1TNA??15:43+414h 33m-10
  T  F 
638 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...PNU??01:10+7DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7KYN??14:58+1413h 48m-7
  T  F 
663 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...PNU??01:10+7DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4KYN??16:38+1215h 28m-8
  T  F 
663 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3KYN??14:58+1413h 38m-9
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +04h 50m-11KYN??17:30+1016h 10m-9
S  W   
663 kmHussain*^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+22BRCArr +23/Dep +145h 40m-9KYN??19:42+918h 22m0
S      
621 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KYN??16:38+1215h 18m-10
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11TNA??15:43+414h 23m-12
S  W   
638 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...SID??02:24+18BVIArr +6/Dep +03h 23m-6TNA??15:43+413h 19m-10
  T    
585 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 10m-14KYN??17:30+1014h 47m-8
 M  T S
620 kmHussain*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11KYN??16:38+1213h 55m-9
 M  T S
629 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6KYN??14:58+1412h 15m-8
 M  T S
620 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +23h 58m-12TNA??16:54+414h 11m-10
 M  T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +22h 3m-12KYN??15:28+612h 45m-8
 M  T S
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14KYN??14:40+1111h 57m-9
 M  T S
620 kmkushanmaths-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...UJA??02:43+16DDRArr +14/Dep +02h 40m-14TNA??15:43+413h 0m-11
 M  T S
595 kmDP~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+21STArr /Dep +81h 55m+0PNVL??15:45+1712h 40m15
S      
578 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+8ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 25m+9KYN??19:42+216h 15m-1
      S
621 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+8ADIArr -9/Dep +23h 25m+11KYN??19:42+916h 15m4
 M     
621 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...PNU??03:27+11BRCArr +1/Dep 2h 11m+0PNVL??17:55+1914h 28m-7
S      
643 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...PNU??03:27+19BRCArr +7/Dep +92h 48m+2KYN??19:42+816h 15m10
  T    
621 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KYN??19:42+914h 4m-4
S      
578 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1KYN??19:42+914h 4m-3
 M WT  
578 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KYN??19:42+214h 4m-8
      S
578 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KYN??19:42+814h 4m1
  T    
578 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KYN??19:42+814h 4m-1
     F 
578 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...UJA??05:38+27ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4PNVL??17:55+3912h 17m-5
    T  
600 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU005:57-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0KYN523:13-17h 16m-13
     F 
650 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 19m-1:01KYN??18:48+712h 51m-13
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +53h 50m-58KYN??21:21+1615h 24m-12
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...PNU??05:57+1:07BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03TNA??21:03+615h 6m-15
     F 
639 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...SID006:21-BDTSArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0KYN523:13-16h 52m-16
   W   
621 kmKishor*^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...SID??06:21+16STArr +29/Dep +51h 28m-24KYN??19:42+913h 21m-5
   W   
592 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...UJA??06:32+15BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1KYN??21:05+1714h 33m-13
S      
615 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...UJA??06:32+15ADIArr -5/Dep +050m+5KYN??19:42+913h 10m-2
S      
578 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+15ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PNVL??18:25+2411h 13m0
   W  S
645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+15ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5KYN??19:42+912h 30m5
S      
623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +555m+2TNA??23:40+813h 48m-22
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3TNA??00:27+514h 35m-23
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...PNU??09:52+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +935m+6KYN??23:43+2013h 51m-20
  T    
657 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...SID??12:42+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9KYN??04:47+1816h 5m-45
S      
593 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...SID??12:42+21ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9KYN??01:31+1012h 49m-43
    T  
593 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...SID??12:42+21ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9KYN??01:31+912h 49m-34
      S
593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...SID??12:42+21ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8KYN??01:31+1512h 49m-36
   W   
593 kmRony-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...SID??18:56+39ADIArr +13/Dep +212h 0m-11KYN??19:42+924h 46m-8
S TW   
592 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SID??18:56+39BDTSArr +25/Dep +51h 45m-20KYN??08:58+1514h 2m-19
SMTWTFS
628 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...SID??18:56+39BDTSArr +25/Dep +32h 18m-22KYN??09:33+1214h 37m-18
SMTWTFS
628 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 5m-1KYN??13:37+1316h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
668 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +04h 20m-4KYN??14:40+1117h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4KYN??14:58+1417h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+10STArr +19/Dep +11h 53m-18PNVL??12:10+2514h 35m-5
 M     
644 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+10STArr +19/Dep +231h 53m+4PNVL??12:10+1914h 35m-7
S      
644 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+10BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 30m-1PNVL??12:10+1714h 35m-11
   W F 
644 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KYN??13:06+1415h 31m-15
  TWT S
668 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PNU021:35+10BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10TNA712:03+714h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
632 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??12:53+515h 18m-16
     F 
652 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...PNU??22:17+16BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15TNA??17:17+219h 0m-9
    T  
655 kmPranav jain*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...PNU??22:17+30BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KYN??13:06+1414h 49m-12
   W   
666 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...PNU??22:17+30BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYN??13:06+1214h 49m-12
S      
666 kmCheetah*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+16BDTSArr +15/Dep +343m-12KYN??09:33+1211h 16m-6
 MT T S
680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+16BDTSArr +15/Dep +1355m-2CKHS109:15-10h 58m2
 MT T S
642 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...PNU??22:17+30STArr /Dep +231h 15m+0PNVL??12:10+1913h 53m-4
S      
642 kmAkshay*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PNU??22:17+16BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KYN??13:06+1414h 49m-6
  T T S
680 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site