Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SID/Siddhpur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SID/Siddhpur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SID   Filters   Dep: SID   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+6PNVL722:00+2012h 53m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km50 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPNU009:07-KYN021:40-12h 33m8
  T    
3A
 621 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+4KYN022:42+2112h 50m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRSID010:51+16KYN622:42+1511h 51m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km50 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+7KYN601:03-113h 11m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52+1KYN601:33+913h 41m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL623 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+10KYN601:02+713h 10m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRSID012:18+11KYN601:02+412h 44m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+34PNVL704:25+3811h 25m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPNU017:00-KYN??04:47-11h 47m8
  T    
3A
 621 km53 km/hr


76 ΣChains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...PNU??01:00+5ADIArr +8/Dep +406h 40m+32KYN??19:42+4518h 42m4
S      
621 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +12h 25m+3KYN??14:58+1013h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
667 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +64h 10m+8KYN??16:38+1515h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2KYN??14:40+1313h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...PNU??01:00+5ADIArr +8/Dep +09h 40m-8BIRD??21:06+2420h 6m7
     F 
607 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...PNU??01:00+5ADIArr +8/Dep +389h 40m+30BIRD??21:06+4720h 6m11
    T  
607 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2KYN??16:06+1015h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...PNU??01:00+5ADIArr +8/Dep +06h 40m-8KYN??19:42+618h 42m7
     F 
621 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +09h 55m+2KYN??22:11+1421h 11m-7
    T  
658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 45m+2TNA??15:43+414h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
633 kmAkshay*^-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +21h 25m+4KYN??13:37+1312h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +15h 15m+3KYN??17:30+1216h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmHussain*^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...PNU??01:00+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +23h 8m+4KYN??15:28+714h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +4/Dep +03h 20m-4TNA??15:43+414h 33m-10
  T  F 
638 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2KYN??14:58+1013h 48m-7
  T  F 
663 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...PNU??01:10+9DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3KYN??16:38+1515h 28m-8
  T  F 
663 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4KYN??14:58+1013h 38m-9
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5KYN??17:30+1216h 10m-9
S  W   
663 kmHussain*^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+22BRCArr +15/Dep +545h 40m+39KYN??19:42+4518h 22m0
S      
621 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1KYN??16:38+1515h 18m-10
S  W   
663 kmMJ*^-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...PNU??01:20+22DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6TNA??15:43+414h 23m-12
S  W   
638 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...SID??02:24+25BVIArr +17/Dep +03h 23m-17TNA??15:43+413h 19m-10
  T    
585 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +14h 10m-23KYN??17:30+1214h 47m-8
 M  T S
620 kmHussain*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18KYN??16:38+1513h 55m-9
 M  T S
629 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22KYN??14:58+1012h 15m-8
 M  T S
620 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +23h 58m-22TNA??16:54+514h 11m-10
 M  T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +22h 3m-22KYN??15:28+712h 45m-8
 M  T S
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24KYN??14:40+1311h 57m-9
 M  T S
620 kmkushanmaths-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...UJA??02:43+31DDRArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24TNA??15:43+413h 0m-11
 M  T S
595 kmDP~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+12STArr +7/Dep +271h 55m+20PNVL??15:45+3012h 40m15
S      
578 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+6ADIArr -5/Dep +03h 25m+5KYN??19:42+716h 15m-1
      S
621 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+6ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 25m+6KYN??19:42+916h 15m4
 M     
621 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...PNU??03:27+11BRCArr +9/Dep +22h 11m-7PNVL??17:55+1714h 28m-7
S      
643 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...PNU??03:27+11BRCArr +4/Dep +182h 48m+14KYN??19:42+1116h 15m10
  T    
621 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +402h 20m+27KYN??19:42+4514h 4m-4
S      
578 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12KYN??19:42+914h 4m-3
 M WT  
578 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13KYN??19:42+714h 4m-8
      S
578 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11KYN??19:42+1114h 4m1
  T    
578 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13KYN??19:42+614h 4m-1
     F 
578 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...UJA??05:38+36ADIArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13PNVL??17:55+1912h 17m-5
    T  
600 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU??05:57+39BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32KYN??23:13+2317h 16m-13
     F 
650 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+39BDTSArr +36/Dep +21h 19m-34KYN??18:48+912h 51m-13
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+39BDTSArr +36/Dep +43h 50m-32KYN??21:21+1715h 24m-12
     F 
657 kmS K Jain*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...PNU??05:57+39BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36TNA??21:03+615h 6m-15
     F 
639 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...SID??06:21+13BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12KYN??23:13+2316h 52m-16
   W   
621 kmKishor*^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...SID??06:21+13STArr +32/Dep +71h 28m-25KYN??19:42+913h 21m-5
   W   
592 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...UJA??06:32+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12KYN??21:05+3714h 33m-14
S      
618 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...UJA??06:32+28ADIArr -1/Dep +4050m+41KYN??19:42+4513h 10m-2
S      
578 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+31ADIArr +19/Dep +00m-19PNVL??18:25+1711h 13m0
   W  S
644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+31ADIArr +19/Dep +4020m+21KYN??19:42+4512h 30m5
S      
622 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...PNU??09:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +555m+0TNA??23:40+913h 48m-22
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...PNU??09:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 40m-5TNA??00:27+514h 35m-23
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...PNU??09:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +735m+2KYN??23:43+2013h 51m-20
  T    
657 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...SID??12:42+42ADIArr +31/Dep +04h 25m-31KYN??04:47+2316h 5m-45
S      
593 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...SID??12:42+42ADIArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31KYN??01:31+812h 49m-43
    T  
593 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...SID??12:42+42ADIArr +31/Dep +32h 0m-28KYN??01:31+712h 49m-34
      S
593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...SID??12:42+42ADIArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31KYN??01:31+812h 49m-36
   W   
593 kmRony-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...SID??18:56+49ADIArr +17/Dep +112h 0m-16KYN??19:42+924h 46m-8
S TW   
592 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SID??18:56+49BDTSArr +24/Dep +251h 45m+1KYN??08:58+3314h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...SID??18:56+49BDTSArr +24/Dep +42h 18m-20KYN??09:33+1514h 37m-18
SMTWTFS
628 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...PNU??21:35+8BDTSArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6KYN??13:37+1316h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
668 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...PNU??21:35+8BDTSArr -6/Dep +04h 20m+6KYN??14:40+1317h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...PNU??21:35+8BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8KYN??14:58+1017h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+8STArr +14/Dep +11h 53m-13PNVL??12:10+1514h 35m-5
 M     
644 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+8STArr +14/Dep +271h 53m+13PNVL??12:10+2014h 35m-7
S      
644 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+8BRCArr +16/Dep +141h 30m-2PNVL??12:10+1514h 35m-11
   W F 
644 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...PNU??21:35+8BDTSArr -6/Dep +382h 30m+44KYN??13:06+5715h 31m-15
  TWT S
668 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PNU??21:35+8BVIArr +7/Dep +23h 2m-5TNA??12:03+514h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
615 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...PNU??21:35+8BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6KYN??12:53+515h 18m-16
     F 
652 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30TNA??17:17+219h 0m-9
    T  
656 kmPranav jain*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...PNU??22:17+53BDTSArr +35/Dep +382h 50m+3KYN??13:06+5714h 49m-12
   W   
667 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...PNU??22:17+53BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35KYN??13:06+1714h 49m-12
S      
667 kmCheetah*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +30/Dep +443m-26KYN??09:33+1511h 16m-6
 MT T S
681 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +30/Dep +1955m-11CKHS109:15-10h 58m2
 MT T S
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...PNU??22:17+53STArr +42/Dep +271h 15m-15PNVL??12:10+2013h 53m-4
S      
643 kmAkshay*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +30/Dep +454h 10m+15KYN??13:06+5714h 49m-6
  T T S
681 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site