Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SID/Siddhpur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SID/Siddhpur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SID   Filters   Dep: SID   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+8PNVL722:00+3012h 53m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+10KYN022:42+1912h 50m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRSID010:51+24KYN622:42+2411h 51m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km50 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+18KYN601:03+213h 11m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52-KYN601:33-13h 41m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL623 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+14KYN601:02+013h 10m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRSID012:18+21KYN601:02+612h 44m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+11PNVL704:25+3111h 25m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr


76 ΣChains between SID/Siddhpur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...PNU??01:00+9ADIArr +15/Dep +106h 40m-5KYN??19:42+1218h 42m4
S      
621 kmHum safar express id...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6KYN??14:58+2113h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
670 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KYN??16:38+1215h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
670 kmHum safar express id...-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 25m-2KYN??14:40+1513h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...PNU??01:00+9ADIArr +15/Dep +09h 40m-15BIRD??21:06+3320h 6m7
     F 
607 kmHum safar express id...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...PNU??01:00+9ADIArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11BIRD??21:06+4020h 6m11
    T  
607 kmHum safar express id...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0KYN??16:06+1115h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
667 kmHum safar express id...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...PNU??01:00+9ADIArr +15/Dep 6h 40m+0KYN??19:42+518h 42m7
     F 
621 kmHum safar express id...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3KYN??22:11+1421h 11m-8
    T  
661 kmHum safar express id...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3TNA??15:43+514h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
633 kmAkshay*^-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...PNU001:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0KYN513:37+1212h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
661 kmHum safar express id...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep 5h 15m+0KYN??17:30+1616h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...PNU??01:00+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 8m+2KYN??15:28+1114h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...PNU??01:10+13DDRArr +2/Dep +03h 20m-2TNA??15:43+514h 33m-10
  T  F 
637 kmHum safar express id...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...PNU??01:10+13DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9KYN??14:58+2113h 48m-8
  T  F 
665 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...PNU??01:10+13DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KYN??16:38+1215h 28m-9
  T  F 
665 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...PNU??01:20+26DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0KYN??14:58+2113h 38m-10
S  W   
666 kmMJ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...PNU??01:20+26DDRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KYN??17:30+1616h 10m-10
S  W   
666 kmHussain*^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+26BRCArr /Dep +245h 40m+0KYN??19:42+1218h 22m0
S      
621 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...PNU??01:20+26DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0KYN??16:38+1215h 18m-11
S  W   
666 kmMJ*^-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...PNU??01:20+26DDRArr /Dep +03h 20m+0TNA??15:43+514h 23m-12
S  W   
638 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...SID??02:24+20BVIArr /Dep +03h 23m+0TNA??15:43+513h 19m-10
  T    
585 kmHum safar express id...-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep 4h 10m+0KYN??17:30+1614h 47m-9
 M  T S
623 kmHussain*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KYN??16:38+1213h 55m-10
 M  T S
632 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24KYN??14:58+2112h 15m-9
 M  T S
623 kmPrayas*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +23h 58m-33TNA??16:54+614h 11m-10
 M  T S
602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +52h 3m-30KYN??15:28+1112h 45m-9
 M  T S
623 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +11h 20m-34KYN??14:40+1511h 57m-10
 M  T S
623 kmkushanmaths-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...UJA??02:43+46DDRArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35TNA??15:43+513h 0m-11
 M  T S
595 kmDP~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+21STArr +14/Dep +291h 55m+15PNVL??15:45+3512h 40m15
S      
578 kmHum safar express id...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+11ADIArr -10/Dep +03h 25m+10KYN??19:42+716h 15m-1
      S
621 kmPrayas*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...PNU??03:27+11ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 25m+11KYN??19:42+1516h 15m4
 M     
621 kmPrayas*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...PNU003:27+7BRCArr +5/Dep +22h 11m-3PNVL717:55+1262h 28m-7
no arr/dep
1485 kmHum safar express id...-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...PNU??03:27+20BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 48m+6KYN??19:42+816h 15m10
  T    
621 kmHum safar express id...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5KYN??19:42+1214h 4m-4
S      
578 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14KYN??19:42+1514h 4m-3
 M WT  
578 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15KYN??19:42+714h 4m-8
      S
578 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15KYN??19:42+814h 4m1
  T    
578 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0KYN??19:42+514h 4m-1
     F 
578 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...UJA??05:38+37ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15PNVL??17:55+2712h 17m-5
    T  
600 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU??05:57+27BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31KYN??23:13+2217h 16m-13
     F 
650 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+27BDTSArr +33/Dep 1h 19m+0KYN??18:48+1012h 51m-14
     F 
660 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...PNU??05:57+27BDTSArr +33/Dep +43h 50m-29KYN??21:21+1915h 24m-13
     F 
660 kmS K Jain*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...PNU??05:57+27BDTSArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33TNA??21:03+615h 6m-15
     F 
639 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...SID??06:21+30BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38KYN??23:13+2216h 52m-16
   W   
621 kmKishor*^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...SID??06:21+30STArr +48/Dep +101h 33m-38KYN??19:42+1513h 21m-5
   W   
592 kmHum safar express id...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...UJA006:32+29BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1KYN521:05+2914h 33m-14
S      
618 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...UJA??06:32+29ADIArr +2/Dep +1050m+8KYN??19:42+1213h 10m-2
S      
578 kmHum safar express id...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU107:12+33ADIArr +24/Dep +60m-18PNVL718:25+2511h 13m1
   W  S
645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+33ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14KYN??19:42+1212h 30m6
S      
623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...PNU009:52+17BDTSArr -2/Dep +555m+7TNA523:40+913h 48m-22
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...PNU??09:52+17BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 40m+2TNA??00:27+514h 35m-23
  T    
639 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...PNU??09:52+17BDTSArr -2/Dep +435m+6KYN??23:43+1713h 51m-21
  T    
660 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...SID??12:42+1:16ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13KYN??04:47+1416h 5m-45
S      
593 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...SID??12:42+1:16ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13KYN??01:33+712h 51m-43
    T  
593 kmHum safar express id...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...SID??12:42+1:16ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04KYN??01:31+2212h 49m-34
      S
593 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...SID??12:42+1:16ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13KYN??01:31+1212h 49m-36
   W   
593 kmRony-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...SID??18:56+45ADIArr +15/Dep +112h 0m-14KYN??19:42+1524h 46m-8
S TW   
592 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SID018:56+45BDTSArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0KYN508:58+2714h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...SID??18:56+45BDTSArr +18/Dep +52h 18m-13KYN??09:33+1814h 37m-19
SMTWTFS
631 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...PNU021:35+10BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KYN513:37+1216h 2m-17
SMTWTFS
671 kmHum safar express id...-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0KYN??14:40+1517h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0KYN??14:58+2117h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU021:35-STArr /Dep 1h 53m+0PNVL712:10-62h 35m-7
      S
896 kmHum safar express id...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU021:35+10STArr /Dep +391h 48m+0PNVL712:10+2762h 35m-8
     F 
896 kmHum safar express id...-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU021:35-BRCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNVL712:10-62h 35m-11
 M W   
1026 kmHum safar express id...-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...PNU021:35+10BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KYN513:06+1715h 31m-16
  TWT S
671 kmHum safar express id...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PNU??21:35+10BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0TNA??12:03+314h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
615 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...PNU??21:35+10BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0KYN??12:53+415h 18m-16
     F 
652 kmHum safar express id...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...PNU122:17+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26TNA717:17+219h 0m-9
    T  
656 kmPranav jain*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...PNU122:17+1:18BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYN513:06+1714h 49m-13
   W   
670 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...PNU122:17+1:18BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYN513:06+1414h 49m-13
S      
670 kmPrayas*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +543m-21KYN??09:33+1811h 16m-7
 MT T S
684 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??22:17+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +2555m-1CKHS109:15-10h 58m2
 MT T S
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...PNU122:17+1:18STArr +1:08/Dep +391h 10m-29PNVL712:10+2761h 53m-5
no arr/dep
895 kmAkshay*^-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PNU122:17+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +74h 10m-19KYN513:06+1714h 49m-7
  T T S
684 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site