Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SOJN/Sihor Gujarat ▼
×
BVC/Bhavnagar Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SOJN/Sihor Gujarat to BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus
16 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVC⇒SOJN   Filters   Dep: SOJN   Arr: BVC   

Shortest Route: 20.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59208Okha - Bhavnagar Pas...PassWRSOJN??04:49+16BVC*105:50-21h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL20 km20 km/hr
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRSOJN??04:59+16BVC*??06:00-61h 1m0
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL20 km20 km/hr
59229Dhrangadhra-Bhavnaga...PassWRSOJN??08:16+2BVC*??09:00-10h 44m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km27 km/hr
59267Palitana Bhavnagar P...PassWRSOJN??09:14+3BVC*??10:00+10h 46m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km26 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRSOJN109:59+16BVC*110:35+70h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL20 km34 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRSOJN??12:28+7BVC*??13:10-100h 42m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 20 km29 km/hr
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRSOJN??12:53-BVC*??13:35-0h 42m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL20 km29 km/hr
59233Surendranagar Bhavna...PassWRSOJN??12:53+9BVC*113:35+10h 42m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km29 km/hr
59201Palitana-Bhavnagar P...PassWRSOJN??13:10+0BVC*213:55-20h 45m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km27 km/hr
59271Surendranagar Bhavna...PassWRSOJN??16:41+11BVC*217:25+00h 44m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km27 km/hr
12945-SlipSurat Bhavnagar Expr...SFWRSOJN??16:41-BVC*??17:25-0h 44m2
   W   
IISL
 20 km27 km/hr
59295Palitana Bhavnagar P...PassWRSOJN??17:07+1BVC*117:50-10h 43m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km28 km/hr
59226Mahuva Bhavnagar Pas...PassWRSOJN??18:30+10BVC*??19:25+20h 55m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km22 km/hr
59203Surendranagar-Bhavna...PassWRSOJN??20:42+6BVC*??21:20+10h 38m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km32 km/hr
59269Palitana Bhavnagar P...PassWRSOJN120:55+4BVC*??21:45+00h 50m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km24 km/hr
59227Botad Bhavnagar Pass...PassWRSOJN??22:44+9BVC*??23:25-10h 41m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 20 km29 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site