Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
GMR/Gahmar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHR/Sihora Road to GMR/Gahmar
15 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMR⇒SHR   Filters   Dep: SHR   Arr: GMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SHR/Sihora Road and GMR/Gahmar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP300:10-DLN210:31-10h 21m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35+42BXR113:41+2:1211h 6m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15+43DLN216:16+1:5912h 1m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP312:30+39BXR123:36+1:4811h 6m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRJBP513:40+46BXR101:46+1:4112h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25-BXR101:57-11h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRSHR116:35+42GMR005:29+2:1112h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 538 km42 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP317:15+1:14BXR107:08+2:1213h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km43 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20+1:39BXR106:48+2:1212h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km48 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP321:40+17BXR107:35+3:069h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km60 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+2:07BXR110:36+3:3412h 31m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP323:10+44BXR109:39+1:5810h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP323:30+52DLN009:56+1:4710h 26m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+1:19DLN209:56+2:2610h 26m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+52DLN209:56+1:5110h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SHR/Sihora Road and GMR/Gahmar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+51MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:292h 0m+2:26DLN??12:31+4:4112h 21m-7
 MT TFS
560 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+50MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:2922m+3:01DLN??12:31+4:4111h 1m-20
    T S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SHR??01:46-BSBArr /Dep +5:105h 45m+0BXR??19:51+4:2418h 5m-48
SMTWTFS
556 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+45ALDArr +58/Dep +5:116h 0m+4:13BXR??19:51+4:2417h 56m0
 MT T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+36ALDArr +56/Dep +5:116h 5m+4:15BXR??19:51+4:2417h 56m1
S  W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+1:03ALDArr +1:27/Dep +5:115h 10m+3:44BXR??19:51+4:2416h 1m-9
S T T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...JBP??03:50+41ALDArr +1:00/Dep +5:115h 10m+4:11BXR??19:51+4:2416h 1m-9
 M W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP504:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +6:045h 15m+4:44DLN020:51+6:5340h 11m0
  T    
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+1:05ALDArr +1:15/Dep +5:113h 5m+3:56BXR??19:51+4:2414h 31m-15
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP308:50+12ALDArr +36/Dep +6:041h 5m+5:28DLN020:51+6:5336h 1m-4
    T  
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+40MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55BXR??23:26+3:5414h 36m4
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP308:50+40ALDArr +1:33/Dep +6:041h 5m+4:31DLN020:51+6:5336h 1m-5
  T    
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP308:50+40ALDArr +1:33/Dep +6:012h 15m+4:28BXR022:41+6:0637h 51m12
  T    
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+40ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:110m+3:38BXR??19:51+4:2411h 1m-5
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:173h 35m-23BXR??02:09+5:3716h 49m7
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9DLN??02:11+5:2816h 51m49
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP310:00+2:36MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0DLN020:51+6:5334h 51m0
   W   
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP310:00+2:36MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0BXR022:41+6:0636h 41m17
   W   
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19762
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- P...JBP312:45+20BSBArr +1:44/Dep +2:444h 30m+1:00GMR004:47+3:2040h 2m6
S      
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:48ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21BXR??08:35+4:5815h 20m-23
     F 
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...JBP517:15+1:11MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:562h 15m+2:19DLN508:45+4:2639h 30m-15
      S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP??19:20+27ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58DLN??08:45+4:2613h 25m0
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...JBP??20:50+26ALDArr +36/Dep +3:311h 15m+2:55DLN??08:45+4:2611h 55m-4
S T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP??20:50+26BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28BXR??11:00+4:5114h 10m-5
S      
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+51ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23BXR??19:51+4:2423h 1m-6
   W  S
614 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site