Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
GMR/Gahmar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHR/Sihora Road to GMR/Gahmar
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMR⇒SHR   Filters   Dep: SHR   Arr: GMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SHR/Sihora Road and GMR/Gahmar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP4,500:10+41DLN210:31+1:0210h 21m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35+1:00BXR113:41+1:2111h 6m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15-DLN216:16-12h 1m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km47 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRJBP004:25-BXR016:25-12h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 597 km50 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP412:30-BXR123:36-11h 6m4
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRJBP513:40+43BXR101:46+1:4312h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25+1:33BXR101:57+2:3011h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRSHR116:35+49GMR005:29+1:2812h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 538 km42 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP417:15+1:02BXR107:08+1:3313h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km43 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRJBP017:25+2:20BXR007:08+5:3113h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km44 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20+50BXR106:48+1:0912h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km48 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP521:40-BXR107:35-9h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km60 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+1:39BXR110:36+2:0312h 31m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP523:10+44BXR109:39+1:2510h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP4,523:30+48DLN009:56+4110h 26m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+32DLN209:56+3210h 26m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+38DLN209:56+2210h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SHR/Sihora Road and GMR/Gahmar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JBP??00:10+47MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29DLN??12:31+4:4312h 21m-7
 MT TFS
560 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...JBP??01:30+39MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47DLN??12:31+4:4311h 1m-20
    T S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SHR??01:46-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0BXR??19:51+5:4418h 5m-48
SMTWTFS
557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+36ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43BXR??19:51+5:4417h 56m0
 MT T S
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+42ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34BXR??19:51+5:4417h 56m1
S  W F 
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...JBP??03:50+32ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16BXR??19:51+5:4416h 1m-9
SMTWTFS
614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP??04:40+1:00ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DLN??20:51+6:2216h 11m0
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+36ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51BXR??19:51+5:4414h 31m-15
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+38ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:11DLN??20:51+6:2212h 1m-4
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...JBP??08:50+24MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37BXR??23:26+3:5314h 36m4
  T    
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...JBP??08:50+24ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:05DLN??20:51+6:2212h 1m-5
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...JBP??08:50+24ALDArr +1:30/Dep +5:092h 15m+3:39BXR??22:41+7:0813h 51m12
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...JBP??08:50+24ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:050m+2:35BXR??19:51+5:4411h 1m-5
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP??09:20+3:31ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51BXR??02:09+5:1916h 49m6
    T  
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+3:31ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24DLN??02:11+6:0116h 51m46
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...JBP??10:00+44MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52DLN??20:51+6:2210h 51m-1
   W   
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...JBP??10:00+44MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53BXR??22:41+7:0812h 41m16
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19762
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- P...JBP312:45-BSBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GMR004:47-40h 2m6
S      
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...JBP??17:15+1:22ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37BXR??08:35+3:0215h 20m-24
     F 
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...JBP517:15-MGSArr /Dep +3:232h 15m+0DLN508:45-39h 30m-15
      S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP??19:20+29ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41DLN??08:45+3:3313h 25m-2
    T  
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...JBP420:50-ALDArr /Dep +2:391h 15m+0DLN508:45-35h 55m-4
S T    
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...JBP420:50-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0BXR011:00-38h 10m-5
no arr/dep
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+1:09ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13BXR??19:51+5:4423h 1m-6
   W  S
614 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site