Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHR/Sihora Road to PB/Puntamba Junction
9 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒SHR   Filters   Dep: SHR   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SHR/Sihora Road and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRJBP106:10+1:07KPG119:48+1513h 38m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km57 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJBP106:35+1:14KPG113:14+1630h 39m18
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1380 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRJBP107:25+1:39KPG220:53+1:0613h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km58 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRJBP*109:00+2KPG120:53+1:0211h 53m8
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km65 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRJBP111:30+38BAP200:44+5013h 14m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRJBP114:00+1:28BAP103:08+4513h 8m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRJBP114:00+1:32BAP203:09+1:1413h 9m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRJBP015:00-BAP004:34-13h 34m5
      S
Unreserved
 823 km61 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSHR221:55-PB222:33-24h 38m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km34 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SHR/Sihora Road and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14490
--
Σ kamakhya-shirdi co...JBP??01:15+2:35TNAArr +1:07/Dep +85h 23m-59SNSI??03:51+1526h 36m-10
      S
1266 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...JBP??02:00+2:35BSLArr +1:28/Dep +541h 10m-34BAP??17:08+4815h 8m-13
 M W  S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP??02:00+2:35MMRArr +1:53/Dep +525h 8m-1:01KPG??20:19+3618h 19m-12
      S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP??02:00+2:17MMRArr +1:30/Dep +476h 23m-43PB??22:34+3620h 34m-13
    T  
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...JBP??02:25+1:58ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:041h 55m-16BAP??17:08+4814h 43m-6
SM WT S
823 kmPranav jain*^-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...JBP??02:25+2:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:041h 55m-49BAP??17:08+4814h 43m-9
  T  F 
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP??02:25+2:30BSLArr +1:44/Dep +495h 5m-55KPG??20:19+3617h 54m-8
  T    
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...JBP??11:10+48ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13BAP??04:33+1617h 23m7
 M     
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9790
Σ Jabalpur-Daund-Pun...JBP??12:00+8ETArr +11/Dep +2:232h 20m+2:12KPG??02:28+2:2014h 28m9
S      
778 kmCheetah*^~-
9791
--
Σ Jabalpur-Pune-Kolh...JBP??12:00+8ETArr +11/Dep +1:072h 55m+56BAP??04:33+1516h 33m12
    T  
823 kmCheetah*^~-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...JBP??14:00+1:13ETArr +1:05/Dep +521h 0m-13BAP??04:33+1614h 33m1
 M     
823 kmCheetah*^~-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...JBP??16:50+1:41WLArr +1:26/Dep +364h 44m-50PB??08:45+1339h 55m26
S      
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...JBP??16:50+1:41ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:053h 30m+52BAP??09:58+1:4317h 8m49
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...JBP??16:50+1:41ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:056h 0m-8BAP??11:38+4918h 48m1
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...JBP??17:55+1:08MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2:122h 18m+51BAP??09:58+1:4316h 3m33
SMTWTFS
822 kmCheetah*^~-
5967
Σ Gaya-Shirdi bhakti...JBP??17:55+1:08MMRArr +1:21/Dep +171h 58m-1:04PB??08:45+1314h 50m10
 M W  S
803 kmxxx-
10164
--
Σ Gaya-Shirdi Sai Ba...JBP??17:55+1:08MMRArr +1:21/Dep +41h 58m-1:17PB??08:46+514h 51m-3
S    F 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...JBP??17:55+1:08MMRArr +1:21/Dep +1:044h 18m-17BAP??11:38+4917h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
822 kmWRIK*^-
10783
Σ Jabalpur Madgaon S...JBP??19:30+10ETArr +2/Dep +1:053h 15m+1:03BAP??11:38+4916h 8m11
 M W F 
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...JBP??19:30+1:01MMRArr +1:18/Dep +2:121h 15m+54BAP??09:58+1:4314h 28m41
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...JBP??19:30+1:01MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:043h 15m-14BAP??11:38+4916h 8m-7
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...JBP??21:20+56MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:041h 35m+2BAP??11:38+4914h 18m1
SMTWTFS
822 kmsudhir-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...SHR??21:55+1:43BSLArr +1:00/Dep +542h 50m-6BAP??17:08+4819h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site