Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHR/Sihora Road to PB/Puntamba Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒SHR   Filters   Dep: SHR   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SHR/Sihora Road and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRJBP106:10-KPG119:48-13h 38m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km57 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJBP106:35-KPG113:14-30h 39m18
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1380 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRJBP107:25-KPG220:53-13h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km58 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRJBP*109:00-KPG120:53-11h 53m8
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km65 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRJBP111:30-BAP200:44-13h 14m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRJBP114:00-BAP103:08-13h 8m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRJBP114:00-BAP203:09-13h 9m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km63 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSHR221:55-PB222:33-24h 38m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km34 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SHR/Sihora Road and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14490
--
Σ kamakhya-shirdi co...JBP101:15+3:45TNAArr /Dep 5h 23m+0SNSI103:51+2526h 36m-11
      S
1285 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...JBP??02:00+3:12BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BAP??17:08+3:3415h 8m-13
 M W  S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP??02:00+3:12MMRArr /Dep 5h 8m+0KPG??20:19+4018h 19m-12
      S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP102:00+3:43MMRArr /Dep 6h 23m+0PB222:34+5444h 34m-13
    T  
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...JBP??02:25+1:45ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BAP??17:08+3:3414h 43m-6
SM WT S
823 kmPranav jain*^-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...JBP??02:25+2:30ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BAP??17:08+3:3414h 43m-9
  T  F 
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...JBP??02:25+2:30BSLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0KPG??20:19+4017h 54m-8
  T    
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...JBP??11:10+3:12BSLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BAP??02:19+4915h 9m16
  T    
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...JBP??11:10+1:34ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BAP??04:33+1:5717h 23m7
 M     
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9790
Σ Jabalpur-Daund-Pun...JBP??12:00+5ETArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KPG??02:28+2:2614h 28m9
S      
778 kmCheetah*^~-
9791
--
Σ Jabalpur-Pune-Kolh...JBP??12:00+5ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BAP??04:33+2:2916h 33m12
    T  
823 kmCheetah*^~-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...JBP??14:00+2:44ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BAP??04:33+1:5714h 33m1
 M     
823 kmCheetah*^~-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...JBP??16:50+2:50WLArr /Dep 4h 44m+0PB??08:45+1239h 55m28
S      
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...JBP??16:50+2:50ETArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BAP??09:58+3:4117h 8m51
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...JBP??16:50+2:50ETArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BAP??11:38+2:5218h 48m3
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...JBP117:55+2:34MMRArr /Dep 2h 18m+0BAP209:58+3:4164h 3m33
SMTWTFS
1080 kmCheetah*^~-
5967
Σ Gaya-Shirdi bhakti...JBP117:55+2:34MMRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0PB108:45+1262h 50m10
 M  T S
1060 kmxxx-
10164
--
Σ Gaya-Shirdi Sai Ba...JBP117:55+2:34MMRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0PB108:46+938h 51m-3
    T S
1060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...JBP117:55+2:34MMRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0BAP111:38+2:5241h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1080 kmWRIK*^-
10783
Σ Jabalpur Madgaon S...JBP??19:30+4ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BAP??11:38+2:5216h 8m11
 M W F 
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...JBP??19:30+1:20MMRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BAP??09:58+3:4114h 28m41
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...JBP??19:30+1:20MMRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BAP??11:38+2:5216h 8m-7
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...JBP??21:20+1:17MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BAP??11:38+2:5214h 18m1
SMTWTFS
823 kmsudhir-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...SHR??21:55+2:13BSLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BAP??17:08+3:3419h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site