Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHR/Sihora Road to BSB/Varanasi Junction
45 Trains / 24 ΣChains

26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SHR   Filters   Dep: SHR   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SHR/Sihora Road and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Allahabad   Janghai   Jaunpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJBP300:10+33MGS009:30+1:199h 20m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL503 km54 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRJBP300:10+51BSB510:40+1:4410h 30m9
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km49 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRJBP501:30+50BSB*712:00+1:2510h 30m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km49 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERSHR101:46+47BSB512:40+2:0110h 54m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km42 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSHR101:46-BSB012:40-10h 54m23
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL463 km42 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERJBP502:35+42MGS212:15+1:359h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km52 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRJBP202:35+29MGS012:15+1:309h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRJBP502:35+32MGS212:15+359h 40m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL503 km52 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRJBP202:35+27MGS012:15+499h 40m4
     F 
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP303:50+41BSB113:55+1:5810h 5m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km49 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP303:50+1:03BSB113:55+2:0810h 5m9
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km49 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRJBP504:15+43BSB114:25+1:2510h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km48 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRJBP308:50+51BSB119:45+1:5110h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km45 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRJBP508:50+48BSB019:45+1:5610h 55m4
   W   
Unreserved
 492 km45 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERJBP508:50+42BSB119:45+2:1210h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km45 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRJBP308:50+40MUV*219:20+2:1310h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km46 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRJBP308:50+12BSB419:45+1:2610h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km45 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRJBP310:00+2:36MGS018:35+3:418h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km59 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJBP510:00+11BSB020:50+2610h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km48 km/hr
15118Jabalpur - Manduadih...ExpNERSHR110:32+12MUV*020:35+1:5910h 3m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL450 km45 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRJBP312:30+39MGS022:10+1:359h 40m2
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL503 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRJBP312:45+45MGS022:10+1:259h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km53 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRJBP312:45+20BSB122:10+1:449h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRJBP512:45+1:04BSB*401:15+2:0112h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km41 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERJBP613:20+2:51MGS123:15+3:319h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km51 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRJBP513:40+46MGS200:30+1:0610h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km46 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJBP514:25+1:28MGS200:40+2:0610h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRJBP515:45+1:46BSB001:50+3:4310h 5m6
      S
Unreserved
 492 km49 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRJBP516:20+2:02BSB*904:40+2:0112h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km42 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRSHR116:35+42MGS203:55+1:4111h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km41 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRJBP516:40+1:04BSB*503:45+1:0411h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL516 km47 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJBP317:15+1:14BSB004:45+1:3011h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km43 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJBP517:15+1:11BSB104:45+1:3011h 30m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL492 km43 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERJBP517:15+1:48MUV*004:45+1:3511h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km42 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP518:20+1:39MGS205:10+1:5810h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km46 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRJBP420:50+26BSB407:05+1:1810h 15m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL501 km49 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRJBP620:50+21BSB*107:05+1:5410h 15m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL501 km49 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP321:40+17MGS206:10+2:208h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRJBP321:40+1:14MGS006:10+2:078h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km59 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJBP522:05+2:07BSB008:05+2:3510h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRJBP323:10+44MGS508:10+1:369h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJBP323:10+43MGS308:10+1:499h 0m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERJBP323:30+52MGS008:55+1:209h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km53 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+1:19MGS108:55+2:049h 25m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRJBP523:30+52MGS108:55+1:219h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SHR/Sihora Road and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Manikpur   Allahabad   Janghai   Jaunpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...JBP??01:55+45ALDArr +58/Dep +5:116h 0m+4:13MGS??18:10+5:0116h 15m-1
 MT T S
520 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...JBP??01:55+36ALDArr +56/Dep +5:116h 5m+4:15MGS??18:10+5:0116h 15m0
S  W F 
520 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...JBP??04:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22MGS??16:50+5:2512h 10m7
  T    
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...JBP??04:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20MGS??20:10+5:0415h 30m18
  T    
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...JBP??04:40+50MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41MGS??20:00+3:5115h 20m10
  T    
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...JBP??04:40+50JNHArr +2:21/Dep +2:321h 16m+11BSB??16:10+3:1311h 30m24
  T    
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JBP504:40+50ALDArr +1:20/Dep +6:045h 15m+4:44MGS019:45+6:4539h 5m-1
  T    
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...JBP??04:40+50JNUArr +3:35/Dep +3:466h 20m+11ARJ??22:05+3:5617h 25m15
  T    
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+1:05ALDArr +1:15/Dep +4:382h 30m+3:23MGS??18:00+5:3712h 40m-17
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+1:05ALDArr +1:15/Dep +5:113h 5m+3:56MGS??18:10+5:0112h 50m-16
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP??05:20+1:05MKPArr -1/Dep +2:153h 27m+2:16BSB??19:25+3:3514h 5m-3
   W   
516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...JBP505:20+1:05MKPArr -1/Dep +1:104h 10m+1:11MGS220:00+2:5338h 40m-1
no arr/dep
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +3:082h 5m-1:32MGS??23:25+3:1114h 5m-1
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +3:084h 55m-1:32MGS??01:15+3:2615h 55m-5
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:173h 35m-23MGS??00:50+4:4615h 30m6
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9MGS??01:05+5:3115h 45m47
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...JBP??09:20+5:16ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55MGS??02:45+5:1417h 25m4
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP510:00+42STAArr +48/Dep +1:2330m+35MGS220:00+2:5334h 0m7
no arr/dep
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...JBP??10:00+42ALDArr +1:29/Dep +4:4040m+3:11MGS??20:10+5:0410h 10m11
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JBP??19:20+27ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:212h 10m+2:48MGS??06:45+5:5011h 25m-9
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...JBP??19:20+27ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58MGS??07:40+3:5912h 20m-2
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...JBP??19:20+27ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0BSB??08:25+4:5413h 5m-6
    T  
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...JBP??19:20+27ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:2535m+3:52BSB??06:15+4:0110h 55m-1
    T  
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...JBP??20:50+51ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23MGS??18:10+5:0121h 20m-7
   W  S
520 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site