Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJA/Sijua ▼
×
GUD/Galudih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJA/Sijua to GUD/Galudih
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUD⇒SJA   Filters   Dep: SJA   Arr: GUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SJA/Sijua and GUD/Galudih

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:09TATA504:25+3:113h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+41TATA405:30+1:062h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+4:49GTS008:17+4:545h 2m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km44 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+0TATA*111:15+115h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL187 km33 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+39TATA410:35+254h 0m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 188 km47 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:13TATA4,512:40+6:143h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+3:42TATA516:15+3:373h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL171 km48 km/hr
68020Dhanbad - Jhargram M...MEMUSERSJA014:44+22GUD020:16+1:085h 32m32
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 215 km39 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+1:02GTS020:48+1:224h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 219 km49 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO217:30+2:18TATA*121:45+2:024h 15m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SJA/Sijua and GUD/Galudih

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +1:103h 35m+1:02TATA??14:45+538h 50m24
      S
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +393h 35m+31TATA??14:45+478h 50m35
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+47ADRAArr +35/Dep +131h 50m-22TATA??13:30+46h 55m21
 MT   S
201 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+47KGPArr +26/Dep +146h 23m-12GTS??18:11+311h 36m-3
      S
351 kmKunal Rathi-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO106:35+47KGPArr +26/Dep +38h 38m-23RHE020:52+1114h 17m-1
 MT   S
698 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+47KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18GUD??19:21+512h 46m2
 MT   S
361 kmKunal Rathi-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23GTS??18:11+311h 26m-3
    TF 
472 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39RHE020:52+1114h 7m-1
SMTWTF 
489 kmKunal Rathi-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:18ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53TATA??14:45+477h 15m24
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +46/Dep +1:101h 15m+24TATA??14:45+537h 3m21
      S
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +46/Dep +391h 15m-7TATA??14:45+477h 3m32
  T    
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+1ASNArr +7/Dep +3910m+32TATA??14:45+475h 15m30
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+3:47ASNArr +4:02/Dep +291h 24m-3:33TATA??17:20+346h 0m18
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site