Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to ED/Erode Junction
13 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDVD002:02+46ED220:35+5218h 33m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:10ED223:15+1:1818h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+6ED000:02+516h 47m7
S      
Unreserved
 1099 km65 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07+2:56ED209:10+4025h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-ED209:10-25h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRDVD008:52+0ED004:30+2619h 38m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1099 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+21ED004:30+1618h 40m10
  T    
3A2A
 1116 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDVD014:12+5:25ED011:00+6:2120h 48m13
     F 
IISL
 1177 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+1:40ED210:10+1:1919h 45m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+27ED209:40+719h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+29ED210:10+1519h 45m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+3:18ED111:10+3:5319h 20m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:16ED211:10+2:4519h 20m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr


57 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+20MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4ED??22:40+2421h 10m-6
 M     
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...DVD??02:02+59MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28ED??22:40+2420h 38m-13
S      
1159 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+57KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7ED??01:50+3323h 40m-8
  T    
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:22MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05ED??02:47+2824h 37m-10
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:22MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06ED??01:50+3323h 40m-7
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+1:22MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05ED??02:07+3423h 57m-9
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28ED??23:15+1:0021h 5m7
   W   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+57KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ED??01:05+2222h 55m-12
  T    
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+41KPDArr +16/Dep +274h 15m+11ED??01:05+2222h 55m-7
     FS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...VSKP??02:10+41KPDArr +16/Dep +163h 0m+0ED??00:20+3722h 10m7
      S
1117 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+31MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13ED??01:05+2222h 55m-8
S      
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...VSKP??02:10+41KPDArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2ED??21:27+2119h 17m-7
     F 
1117 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29ED??01:50+3321h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28ED??02:07+3421h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24ED??00:20+1720h 0m-4
     F 
1175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29ED??05:50+1225h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +30/Dep +24h 15m-28ED??02:47+2822h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1175 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...DVD??05:20+41TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:112h 54m+1:01ED??03:15+5521h 55m11
 M     
1089 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...VSKP??05:55+38MSArr +42/Dep +02h 15m-42ED??03:55+2422h 0m-6
 M   F 
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...VSKP??05:55+21MSArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33ED??03:55+2422h 0m-4
  T    
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+40KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10ED??01:50+3319h 55m-4
      S
1117 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+38MSArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41ED??08:25+826h 30m8
 M   F 
1264 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??05:55+40KPDArr +44/Dep +512h 49m+7ED??03:15+5521h 20m12
      S
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...VSKP??05:55+40KPDArr +44/Dep +312h 27m-13ED??02:47+2820h 52m-7
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...VSKP??05:55+40KPDArr +44/Dep +281h 57m-16ED??02:07+3420h 12m-6
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??06:45+3BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17ED??03:15+5520h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??07:52+0BZAArr +39/Dep +4955m+10ED??03:15+5519h 23m21
SMTWTFS
1088 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??07:52+0GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3ED??06:55+523h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+27GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:4347m+3:32ED??06:00+4:4020h 10m37
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+27GDRArr +1:11/Dep +3:0447m+1:53ED??06:00+2:2720h 10m30
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...VSKP??09:50+27GDRArr +1:11/Dep +42h 17m-1:07ED??06:55+521h 5m12
 M W   
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+54GDRArr +1:38/Dep +42h 22m-1:34ED??06:55+521h 5m7
    T  
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...VSKP??09:50+23GDRArr +55/Dep +847m-47ED??06:00+3120h 10m20
S      
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...VSKP??09:50+23KPDArr +44/Dep +152h 7m-29ED??06:55+521h 5m10
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...VSKP??09:50+23KPDArr +44/Dep +3012m-14ED??05:50+1220h 0m3
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...DVD??10:22+1:07BZAArr +1:35/Dep +288h 15m-1:07ED??13:00-226h 38m43
      S
1089 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...DVD??10:22+1:07BZAArr +1:35/Dep +3:3435m+1:59ED??06:00+2:2719h 38m28
      S
1159 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...DVD??10:22+1:07GDRArr +1:07/Dep +42h 17m-1:03ED??06:55+520h 33m10
      S
1090 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...VSKP??11:00+32BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:232h 35m+18ED??07:55+1:0820h 55m42
   W   
1106 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...VSKP??11:00+32NLRArr +1:20/Dep +151h 3m-1:05ED??06:55+519h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1106 kmKSG*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...DVD??13:10+5BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8ED??13:00-223h 50m55
      S
1089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...DVD??13:22+33KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 12m+7ED??11:52+2322h 30m0
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2321h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP014:10-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0ED217:40-27h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1322h 12m-16
S TWTFS
1175 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37ED??21:10+1831h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...VSKP??14:25+1:01JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 20m-27ED??11:52+2321h 27m0
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...DVD??14:32+0TPTYArr +4/Dep +4050m+36ED??12:35+1322h 3m32
   W   
1088 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...DVD??15:34+3BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19ED??13:00-221h 26m55
      S
1089 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr +1:51/Dep +11h 45m-1:50ED??11:52+2320h 2m-23
 MTW   
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...VSKP??15:50+1:45KPDArr +2:19/Dep +241h 42m-1:55ED??12:35+1320h 45m3
   W   
1176 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr +1:51/Dep +12h 45m-1:50ED??12:22+1320h 32m-28
  TW   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...DVD??19:35+17TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47ED??23:45+1:0128h 10m1
     F 
1311 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...DVD019:35-MSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0ED217:40-46h 5m4
     F 
1828 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...DVD119:37-MASArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0ED217:40-22h 3m8
 M     
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??19:50+6BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 30m+3ED??15:30+1319h 40m16
  T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23+0RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28ED??00:20+2025h 57m-17
 M  T  
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site