Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to ED/Erode Junction
13 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDVD002:02+1:16ED220:35+1:0518h 33m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:11ED223:15+2:0818h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+19ED300:15+1:4917h 0m8
S      
SL3A
 1116 km66 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07-ED209:10-25h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-ED209:10-25h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRDVD008:52+4ED004:30+2619h 38m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1099 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+25ED004:30+2818h 40m10
  T    
3A2A
 1116 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDVD014:12+6:11ED011:00+7:3420h 48m13
     F 
IISL
 1176 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:31ED210:10+2:2919h 45m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+1:00ED209:40+2919h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+34ED210:10+2119h 45m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:02ED111:10+3:0619h 20m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:36ED211:10+3:2719h 20m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km61 km/hr


57 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+9MASArr -8/Dep +162h 5m+24ED??22:40+5121h 10m-6
 M     
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...DVD??02:02+1:21MASArr +54/Dep +161h 50m-38ED??22:40+5120h 38m-13
S      
1158 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+1:26KPDArr +1:13/Dep +415h 0m-32ED??01:50+4423h 40m-8
  T    
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +15h 40m-48ED??02:47+3624h 37m-10
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48ED??01:50+4423h 40m-7
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44ED??02:07+4823h 57m-9
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+57BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44ED??23:15+2:1821h 5m7
   W   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+1:26KPDArr +1:13/Dep +444h 15m-29ED??01:05+3322h 55m-12
  T    
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+25KPDArr +13/Dep +444h 15m+31ED??01:05+3322h 55m-7
     FS
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...VSKP??02:10+25KPDArr +13/Dep +373h 0m+24ED??00:20+5422h 10m7
      S
1116 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+35MASArr +9/Dep +84h 10m-1ED??01:05+3322h 55m-8
S      
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...VSKP??02:10+25KPDArr +13/Dep +591h 0m+46ED??21:27+3719h 17m-7
     F 
1116 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31ED??01:50+4421h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +53h 45m-27ED??02:07+4821h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1176 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6ED??00:20+5320h 0m-4
     F 
1176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +25h 40m-30ED??05:50+1525h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1176 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31ED??02:47+3622h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...DVD??05:20+39TPTYArr +14/Dep +3:312h 54m+3:17ED??03:15+3:1721h 55m11
 M     
1089 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +36/Dep +72h 15m-29ED??03:55+3122h 0m-6
 M   F 
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...VSKP??05:55+41MSArr +27/Dep +72h 15m-20ED??03:55+3122h 0m-4
  T    
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+46KPDArr +48/Dep +411h 37m-7ED??01:50+4419h 55m-4
      S
1116 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +36/Dep +12h 20m-35ED??08:25+826h 30m8
 M   F 
1264 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??05:55+46KPDArr +48/Dep +3:122h 49m+2:24ED??03:15+3:1721h 20m12
      S
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...VSKP??05:55+46KPDArr +48/Dep +372h 27m-11ED??02:47+3620h 52m-7
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...VSKP??05:55+46KPDArr +48/Dep +391h 57m-9ED??02:07+4820h 12m-6
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD106:45-BZAArr /Dep +3:053h 0m+0ED203:15-68h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??07:52+2BZAArr +49/Dep +3:0555m+2:16ED??03:15+3:1719h 23m21
SMTWTFS
1088 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??07:52+2GNTArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0ED??06:55+1623h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1125 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+30GDRArr +54/Dep +5:5647m+5:02ED??06:00+6:3620h 10m37
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+30GDRArr +54/Dep +3:1247m+2:18ED??06:00+2:5020h 10m30
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...VSKP??09:50+30GDRArr +54/Dep 2h 17m+0ED??06:55+1621h 5m12
 M W   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+22GDRArr +1:03/Dep 2h 22m+0ED??06:55+1621h 5m7
    T  
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...VSKP??09:50+16GDRArr +22/Dep +1047m-12ED??06:00+3720h 10m20
S      
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...VSKP??09:50+16KPDArr +25/Dep 2h 7m+0ED??06:55+1621h 5m10
S      
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...VSKP??09:50+16KPDArr +25/Dep +3712m+12ED??05:50+1520h 0m3
S      
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...DVD??10:22+1:01BZAArr +1:32/Dep +588h 15m-34ED??13:00+1126h 38m43
      S
1089 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...DVD??10:22+1:01BZAArr +1:32/Dep +3:2835m+1:56ED??06:00+2:5019h 38m28
      S
1158 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...DVD??10:22+1:01GDRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 17m+0ED??06:55+1620h 33m10
      S
1089 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...VSKP??11:00+30BZAArr +46/Dep +3:162h 35m+2:30ED??07:55+3:2820h 55m42
   W   
1106 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...VSKP??11:00+30NLRArr +1:01/Dep 1h 3m+0ED??06:55+1619h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1106 kmGopal*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...DVD??13:10+14BZAArr +20/Dep +585h 10m+38ED??13:00+1123h 50m55
      S
1089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...DVD??13:22+37KPDArr +20/Dep +314h 12m+11ED??11:52+4122h 30m0
 M     
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17ED??11:52+4121h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1176 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +17h 40m-17ED??17:40+1:2727h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +43h 25m-14ED??12:22+2722h 12m-16
S TWTFS
1176 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15ED??21:10+2631h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...VSKP??14:25+22JTJArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17ED??11:52+4121h 27m0
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...DVD??14:32+3TPTYArr +6/Dep +2850m+22ED??12:35+1922h 3m32
   W   
1088 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +4/Dep +582h 35m+54ED??13:00+1121h 26m55
      S
1089 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...VSKP??15:50+1:25MASArr +1:23/Dep +11h 45m-1:22ED??11:52+4120h 2m-23
 MTW   
1176 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...VSKP??15:50+1:25KPDArr +1:57/Dep +211h 42m-1:36ED??12:35+1920h 45m3
   W   
1175 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...VSKP??15:50+1:25MASArr +1:23/Dep +42h 45m-1:19ED??12:22+2720h 32m-28
  TW   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...DVD??19:35+25TPJArr +50/Dep +194h 45m-31ED??23:45+3728h 10m1
     F 
1311 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...DVD??19:35+25MSArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42ED??17:40+1:2722h 5m4
     F 
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??19:50+21BZAArr +5/Dep +461h 30m+41ED??15:30+1:0419h 40m16
  T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...DVD??19:52-MASArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5ED??17:40+1:2721h 48m8
 M     
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23-RUArr +41/Dep +111h 52m-30ED??00:20+2225h 57m-17
 M  T  
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site