Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to ED/Erode Junction
13 Trains / 59 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+39ED220:35+3519h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:39ED223:15+2:2618h 25m12
     F 
IISL
PQWL1106 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+48ED000:02+3616h 47m7
S      
Unreserved
 1099 km65 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07-ED209:10-25h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-ED209:10-25h 3m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1183 km47 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+16ED004:30+2820h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+55ED004:30+5018h 40m10
  T    
3A2A
 1116 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+5:54ED011:00+1:1221h 20m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1193 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:29ED210:10+1:4419h 45m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+36ED209:40+2719h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+1:01ED210:10+4719h 45m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:28ED111:10+2:1019h 20m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:32ED211:10+3:5919h 20m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr


59 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+17MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3ED??22:40+3621h 10m-6
 M     
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+46MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5ED??22:40+3621h 10m-12
S      
1175 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+40KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3ED??01:50+4423h 40m-8
  T    
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:51MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20ED??02:47+3524h 37m-10
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:51MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20ED??01:50+4423h 40m-7
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+1:51MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ED??02:07+4723h 57m-9
   W   
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:51BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38ED??23:15+2121h 5m7
   W   
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+40KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ED??01:05+2922h 55m-12
  T    
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VSKP??02:10+48KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ED??01:05+2922h 55m-7
     FS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...VSKP??02:10+48KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6ED??00:20+4322h 10m7
      S
1107 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+34MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ED??01:05+2922h 55m-8
S      
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...VSKP??02:10+48KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ED??21:27+3219h 17m-7
     F 
1107 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04ED??01:50+4421h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ED??02:07+4721h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04ED??00:20+2320h 0m-3
     F 
1176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04ED??05:50+2025h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1176 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+1:19MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04ED??02:47+3522h 27m-6
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+43TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23ED??03:15+4122h 25m12
 M     
1106 km12864 departed from ...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...VSKP??05:55+33MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ED??03:55+3022h 0m-6
 M   F 
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...VSKP??05:55+34MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ED??03:55+3022h 0m-4
  T    
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+34KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1ED??01:50+4419h 55m-4
      S
1117 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+33MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1226h 30m8
 M   F 
1264 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??05:55+34KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12ED??03:15+4121h 20m12
      S
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...VSKP??05:55+34KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4ED??02:47+3520h 52m-7
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...VSKP??05:55+34KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ED??02:07+4720h 12m-6
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2ED??03:15+4121h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12ED??03:15+4119h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1105 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5ED??06:55+923h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1131 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+48BZAArr +1:15/Dep +208h 15m-55ED??13:00+527h 10m44
      S
1106 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VSKP??09:50+48BZAArr +1:15/Dep +2:2435m+1:09ED??06:00+2:0220h 10m29
      S
1176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+39GDRArr +51/Dep +3:5147m+3:00ED??06:00+3:3820h 10m37
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...VSKP??09:50+39GDRArr +51/Dep +1:5347m+1:02ED??06:00+2:0220h 10m30
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...VSKP??09:50+48GDRArr +57/Dep +42h 17m-53ED??06:55+921h 5m11
      S
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...VSKP??09:50+39GDRArr +51/Dep +42h 17m-47ED??06:55+921h 5m12
 M W   
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+1:14GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37ED??06:55+921h 5m7
    T  
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...VSKP??09:50+28GDRArr +29/Dep +1647m-13ED??06:00+2320h 10m21
S      
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...VSKP??09:50+28KPDArr +31/Dep +172h 7m-14ED??06:55+921h 5m10
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...VSKP??09:50+28KPDArr +31/Dep +3812m+7ED??05:50+2020h 0m3
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...VSKP??11:00+49BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13ED??07:55+3420h 55m42
   W   
1106 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...VSKP??11:00+49NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48ED??06:55+919h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1107 kmGopal*^-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2ED??13:00+524h 20m56
      S
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...VSKP??12:50+1:32KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58ED??11:52+2523h 2m1
 M     
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+1TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30ED??12:35+1422h 35m33
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2521h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1176 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38ED??17:40+1:2627h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1722h 12m-16
S TWTFS
1176 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ED??21:10+2631h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...VSKP??14:25+39JTJArr +44/Dep +132h 20m-31ED??11:52+2521h 27m0
S      
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2ED??13:00+521h 55m56
      S
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...VSKP??15:50+1:51MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07ED??11:52+2520h 2m-23
 MTW   
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...VSKP??15:50+1:51KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25ED??12:35+1420h 45m3
   W   
1176 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...VSKP??15:50+1:51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07ED??12:22+1720h 32m-28
  TW   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05+0MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8ED??17:40+1:2622h 35m9
 M     
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+12TPJArr /Dep +224h 45m+0ED??23:45+5128h 40m2
     F 
1328 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+12MSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0ED??17:40+1:2622h 35m5
     F 
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13ED??15:30+1918h 45m17
  T    
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...VZM??22:10+2:00JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28ED??20:15+3322h 5m-14
    T  
1221 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...VZM??22:15+1:01YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50ED??22:25+1724h 10m4
S TW FS
1453 kmrajib022-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23+0RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27ED??00:20+2625h 57m-17
 M  T  
1151 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.