Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to GYM/Gudiyattam
32 Trains / 51 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDVD002:02+1:20KPD116:08+1:4014h 6m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+35KPD417:00+1814h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+59KPD317:00+1:2014h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVSKP??02:30-KPD016:08-13h 38m5
   W   
3A2A
 852 km62 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-KPD??16:08-13h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05-KPD116:58-13h 53m2
    T  
3A
 888 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:15KPD319:18+1:3214h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+28KPD120:23+1:0014h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+39KPD020:18+1:3313h 3m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 852 km65 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07-GYM304:53-20h 46m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-GYM304:38-20h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRDVD008:52-KPD000:18-15h 26m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12KPD300:28+714h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+6KPD000:18+1914h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55-KPD300:28-14h 33m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+39KPD400:28+2614h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+18KPD401:50+2614h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:40KPD103:23+2:0914h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERDVD013:27+57KPD503:48+4514h 21m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDVD014:12+5:33KPD106:50+5:5316h 38m11
     F 
IISL
 912 km55 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+0KPD003:43+1:2913h 26m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 835 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:03KPD106:23+1:3815h 58m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+56KPD105:33+5015h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+30KPD106:08+2215h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18KPD305:33+1415h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+57KPD106:08+3615h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50-KPD106:50-15h 0m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:38KPD106:50+2:2215h 0m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:25KPD106:38+2:4714h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50-KPD106:50-15h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km60 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+1:11KPD011:18-615h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRDVD019:27+27KPD009:38+5714h 11m6
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 835 km59 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5KPD??18:33+4517h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD002:02-MASArr /Dep +325m+0KPD117:28-15h 26m-11
S      
895 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD002:02-MASArr /Dep +02h 20m+0KPD118:48-16h 46m-15
S      
895 km-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...DVD002:02-MASArr /Dep +131h 50m+0KPD118:33-16h 31m-15
S      
895 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP302:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6KPD122:48+4720h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP302:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12KPD121:58+4319h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP302:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4KPD122:18+4920h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP302:10-BZAArr +54/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD319:18-65h 8m4
no arr/dep
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22KPD??21:13+1:0719h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP302:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13KPD118:48+3716h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2KPD??18:48+3716h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27KPD??21:58+4317h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27KPD??00:53+3420h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21KPD??23:23+3219h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19KPD??22:18+4917h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0KPD??19:58+1:0315h 38m-9
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26GYM??00:59+4020h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
936 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21KPD??22:48+4718h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+46MASArr +28/Dep +030m-28KPD??18:48+3714h 28m-10
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD005:20+1:02TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27GYM300:33+3819h 13m-4
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+43MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11KPD??23:23+3217h 28m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+30MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28KPD??23:23+3217h 28m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP205:55+3:49MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59KPD123:23+3217h 28m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD106:45-BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0KPD423:10-64h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD107:52-BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0KPD423:10-63h 18m18
SMTWTFS
856 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??07:52+1GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5KPD??02:33+1418h 41m18
SMTWTFS
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+50MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9KPD??00:53+3416h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:55+19GDRArr +44/Dep +52h 22m-39KPD??02:33+1416h 38m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+18SLOArr +1:01/Dep +193h 18m-42GYM??08:19+2419h 9m22
SMTWTFS
876 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...DVD??13:10+18BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01KPD??08:40+2:1419h 30m52
      S
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KPD??09:38+3119h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27KPD??07:58+2917h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27KPD??13:18+3323h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23KPD??09:03+2818h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19GYM??08:19+2418h 9m5
SMTWTFS
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22KPD??17:03+3726h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...DVD114:32+5TPTYArr +2/Dep +3350m+31KPD308:15+2065h 43m29
 M     
824 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 55m+31GYM??08:19+2416h 45m22
SMTWTFS
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21KPD??08:40+2:1417h 6m52
      S
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+9TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:40-1320h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...DVD??19:35+16MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27KPD??13:18+3317h 43m-3
     F 
899 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??19:37+24BZAArr +0/Dep +371h 30m+37KPD??11:18+4815h 41m13
  T    
835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...DVD??19:52-MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4KPD??13:18+3317h 26m1
 M     
894 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr +15/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:39KPD??13:40+4:1817h 22m24
    T  
1007 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+21VZMArr +30/Dep +2:5420m+2:24KPD??13:40+4:1816h 45m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP321:30+25BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37KPD115:58+3:5766h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM022:25-RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26KPD119:28+3845h 3m-20
S  W   
897 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP322:35+13BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50KPD115:58+3:5789h 23m19
SMTWTFS
2049 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP322:35+13BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17KPD116:28+1:4689h 53m22
S      
2049 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25+3BZAArr +1/Dep +1:1850m+1:17KPD116:28+1:4689h 3m32
S      
2060 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +1/Dep +1:2555m+1:24KPD??16:28+1:5917h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site