Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to GYM/Gudiyattam
30 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDVD002:02+52KPD116:08+4714h 6m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+37KPD417:00+1714h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+1:21KPD317:00+1:0714h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:19KPD116:08+1:0513h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:10KPD116:58+2:2213h 53m2
    T  
3A
 888 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:27KPD319:18+1:4614h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+59KPD120:23+1:0414h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+15KPD??20:23+3213h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07+8GYM304:38+4220h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-GYM304:38-20h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRDVD008:52+0KPD000:18+415h 26m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+31KPD300:28+1:0514h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+18KPD300:28+5214h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+21KPD000:18+4114h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22+1:18KPD400:28+1:4014h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+26KPD401:50+4114h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERDVD013:22+27KPD503:48+214h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:57KPD103:23+2:2514h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDVD014:12+4:52KPD106:50+5:3516h 38m10
     F 
IISL
 912 km55 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+20KPD003:43+3:1213h 26m11
S      
SL
3A2A
 835 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+1:58KPD106:08+1:4015h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+57KPD105:33+3215h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+33KPD106:08+1415h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+23KPD305:33+1215h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+48KPD106:08+1615h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:26KPD106:35+2:0514h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:41KPD106:38+4:0014h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:06KPD106:38+2:5214h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+2:07KPD106:35+2:3114h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+26KPD011:18-715h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+16MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7KPD??18:33+3217h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+31MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7KPD??17:28+2315h 26m-12
S      
895 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+31MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48+3216h 46m-16
S      
895 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...DVD??02:02+31MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33+3216h 31m-16
S      
895 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+54MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37KPD??22:48+3520h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+54MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KPD??21:58+3819h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+54MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35KPD??22:18+3520h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+54BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52KPD??19:18+1:4117h 8m4
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+36MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KPD??21:13+3019h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+54MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37KPD??18:48+3216h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+36MASArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2KPD??18:48+3216h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3817h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+2920h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+2918h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30KPD??22:18+3517h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27KPD??19:58+4115h 38m-9
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32GYM??00:59+3620h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
936 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3518h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3214h 28m-10
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...DVD??05:20+39TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0KPD??23:10+1:3717h 50m8
 M     
825 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD??05:20+39TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0GYM??00:33+3719h 13m-4
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2917h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+34MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2917h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:43MSArr /Dep +155m+0KPD??23:08+2917h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??06:45+3BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10KPD??23:10+1:3716h 25m18
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??07:52+0BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52KPD??23:10+1:3715h 18m18
SMTWTFS
824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??07:52+0GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6KPD??02:33+1818h 41m18
SMTWTFS
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+2916h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10KPD??09:03+2124h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+18GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57KPD??02:33+1816h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+7SLOArr +1:01/Dep +103h 18m-51GYM??08:19+2219h 9m22
SMTWTFS
876 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...DVD??13:10+7BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4KPD??08:40+1719h 30m52
      S
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21KPD??09:38+2719h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23KPD??07:58+2617h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2823h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21KPD??09:03+2118h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25GYM??08:19+2218h 9m5
SMTWTFS
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KPD??17:03+2326h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...DVD??14:32+2TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27KPD??08:15+1617h 43m29
   W   
824 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+3BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 55m+18GYM??08:19+2216h 45m22
SMTWTFS
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...DVD??15:34+3BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15KPD??08:40+1717h 6m52
      S
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+24TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1KPD??15:40-1420h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...DVD??19:35+27MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49KPD??13:18+2817h 43m-3
     F 
899 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??19:50+10BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7KPD??11:18+915h 28m13
  T    
835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...DVD??19:52-MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8KPD??13:18+2817h 26m1
 M     
894 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18-VZMArr +19/Dep +2:271h 10m+2:08KPD??13:25+2:4217h 7m24
    T  
1007 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+20VZMArr +26/Dep +2:2720m+2:01KPD??13:25+2:4216h 30m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45KPD??15:58+1:0818h 28m14
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23+0RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36KPD??19:28+3921h 5m-20
 M  T  
887 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00KPD??15:58+1:0817h 23m18
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54KPD??16:28+1:2617h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0250m+57KPD??16:28+1:2617h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48KPD??16:28+1:0917h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site