Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to GYM/Gudiyattam
30 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDVD002:02+49KPD116:08+5714h 6m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+48KPD417:00+1914h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10-KPD317:00-14h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-KPD116:08-13h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:28KPD116:58+2:4113h 53m2
    T  
3A
 888 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:19KPD319:18+1:1314h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+39KPD120:23+3514h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+24KPD120:23+5013h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07+1:54GYM304:38+5420h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-GYM304:38-20h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRDVD008:52+0KPD000:18+915h 26m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+27KPD300:28+5314h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+24KPD300:28+2714h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+31KPD000:18-614h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERDVD010:22-KPD400:28-14h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km58 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00-KPD401:50-14h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERDVD013:22+1:25KPD503:48+1:1014h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:57KPD103:23+2:5514h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDVD014:12+6:01KPD106:50+6:4616h 38m10
     F 
IISL
 912 km55 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+16KPD003:43+2:3013h 26m11
S      
SL
3A2A
 835 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:16KPD106:08+1:2315h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+27KPD105:33+2015h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+48KPD106:08+1515h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+1:00KPD305:33+4115h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+4:04KPD106:08+3:3515h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+2:08KPD106:35+2:3714h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:26KPD106:38+3:2114h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:58KPD106:38+2:5014h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50-KPD106:35-14h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+29KPD011:18-2015h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+16MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6KPD??18:33+2517h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +325m-30KPD??17:28+2915h 26m-12
S      
895 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +12h 20m-32KPD??18:48+3116h 46m-16
S      
895 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...DVD??02:02+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30KPD??18:33+2516h 31m-16
S      
895 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 40m-1:08KPD??22:48+3120h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08KPD??21:58+3519h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07KPD??22:18+3120h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:24BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54KPD??19:18+2517h 8m4
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+25MASArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0KPD??21:13+2719h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08KPD??18:48+3116h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+25MASArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17KPD??18:48+3116h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39KPD??21:58+3517h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40KPD??00:53+2920h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
911 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40KPD??23:08+2718h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38KPD??22:18+3117h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
911 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38KPD??19:58+2615h 38m-9
     F 
911 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP004:20-MASArr +40/Dep 5h 40m+0GYM300:59-20h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
935 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +14h 15m-39KPD??22:48+3118h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
911 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39KPD??18:48+3114h 28m-10
SM WTFS
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...DVD??05:20+46TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36KPD??23:10+2317h 50m8
 M     
825 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD??05:20+46TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1GYM??00:33+3219h 13m-4
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+46MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42KPD??23:08+2717h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+40MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47KPD??23:08+2717h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:44MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30KPD??23:08+2717h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??06:45+1BZAArr +26/Dep +303h 0m+4KPD??23:10+2316h 25m18
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??07:52+0BZAArr +40/Dep +3055m-10KPD??23:10+2315h 18m18
SMTWTFS
824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DVD??07:52+0GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1KPD??02:33+1118h 41m18
SMTWTFS
850 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+38MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15KPD??00:53+2916h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+38MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14KPD??09:03+2024h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+1:16GDRArr +1:52/Dep +52h 22m-1:47KPD??02:33+1116h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+5SLOArr +55/Dep +63h 18m-49GYM??08:19+2019h 9m23
SMTWTFS
876 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...DVD??13:10+5BZAArr +15/Dep +205h 10m+5KPD??08:40-219h 30m52
      S
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KPD??09:38+2419h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
911 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38KPD??07:58+2017h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
911 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39KPD??13:18+2523h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38KPD??09:03+2018h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+51BZAArr +1:04/Dep +282h 40m-36GYM??08:19+2018h 9m6
SMTWTFS
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37KPD??17:03+2726h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
911 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...DVD??14:32+0TPTYArr +2/Dep +3850m+36KPD??08:15+1617h 43m29
   W   
824 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +10/Dep +281h 55m+18GYM??08:19+2016h 45m23
SMTWTFS
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...DVD??15:34+4BZAArr +10/Dep +202h 35m+10KPD??08:40-217h 6m52
      S
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+33TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 15m-16KPD??15:40-1420h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...DVD??19:35+9MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53KPD??13:18+2517h 43m-3
     F 
899 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...DVD??19:37+3MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7KPD??13:18+2517h 41m1
 M     
894 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...DVD??19:50+6BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 30m+2KPD??11:18+715h 28m13
  T    
835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18+0VZMArr /Dep +2:291h 10m+0KPD??13:25+2:3017h 7m24
    T  
1007 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+20VZMArr +22/Dep +2:2920m+2:07KPD??13:25+2:3016h 30m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+31BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1KPD??15:58+3618h 28m14
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23+0RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25KPD??19:28+3421h 5m-20
 M  T  
887 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+42BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1KPD??15:58+3617h 23m18
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+42BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16KPD??16:28+1:0517h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+13BZAArr +15/Dep +4950m+34KPD??16:28+1:0517h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP723:25+13BZAArr +15/Dep +1655m+1KPD016:28+5489h 3m25
   W   
2057 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site