Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNI/Sindi ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNI/Sindi to JHS/Jhansi Junction
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SNI   Filters   Dep: SNI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SNI/Sindi and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM001:10+29JHS4,514:45+2713h 35m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSEGM001:10+19JHS514:45+2713h 35m10
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+29JHS014:00+4012h 24m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-JHS014:00-12h 24m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+12JHS014:00+2012h 24m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+20JHS4,514:00+5011h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS614:00-11h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSNI108:17+15JHS021:20+2813h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 728 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSNI008:17-JHS421:20-13h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 728 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+15JHS500:40+1:1014h 12m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+14JHS4,523:28+4312h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL758 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSEGM215:20+27JHS004:18+3612h 58m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSEGM215:20+27JHS504:18+3212h 58m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSEGM015:35-JHS004:18-12h 43m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSEGM315:35+20JHS204:18+3812h 43m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+26JHS506:55+5011h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SNI/Sindi and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+20ETArr -6/Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??00:05+3317h 52m-15
     F 
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+20ETArr -6/Dep +371h 25m+43JHS??22:25+2216h 12m-13
     F 
759 kmDK-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SEGM??07:12+22MMRArr +4/Dep +362h 55m+32JHS??19:10+3235h 58m29
SMTWTFS
1594 kmHussain*^~-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+19ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18JHS??01:58+2318h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SEGM??10:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58JHS??23:12+3:0013h 12m-20
S    F 
758 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+20BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1JHS??00:28+2814h 28m-5
 M     
758 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SEGM??10:00+10ETArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6JHS??01:58+2315h 58m-11
S    F 
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +171h 45m+5JHS??23:50+2613h 50m0
S    F 
758 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-13h 50m-10
S    F 
758 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +401h 55m+28JHS??00:40+5814h 40m6
     F 
758 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+2115h 35m-13
      S
758 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+10NGPArr +21/Dep +123h 15m-9JHS??00:16+2814h 16m-17
S    F 
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12JHS??23:12+3213h 12m-12
      S
758 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -4/Dep +121h 45m+16JHS??00:16+2813h 39m-14
  T   S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR210:37+12NGPArr -4/Dep +222h 55m+26JHS300:51+1238h 14m-4
  T   S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+12NGPArr -4/Dep +362h 55m+40JHS??00:51+2414h 14m-9
  T    
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SNI??11:50+23NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0JHS??00:16+2812h 26m-24
SMTWTFS
729 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+33AKArr +24/Dep +855m-16JHS??04:40+3516h 37m2
   W   
1000 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+5AJNIArr -10/Dep +361h 15m+46JHS??00:51+2412h 16m-14
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+5AJNIArr -10/Dep +251h 35m+35JHS??02:08+1913h 33m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM??15:01+17NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26JHS??02:50+4111h 49m-23
SMT T S
758 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+23NGPArr +37/Dep +123h 55m-25JHS??05:26+1413h 51m-34
S      
758 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SEGM??15:35+23ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7JHS??05:15+4913h 40m-31
S      
758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+18MMRArr -2/Dep +251h 35m+27JHS??23:50+2630h 37m22
     F 
1575 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+24NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9JHS??05:26+1412h 4m-8
S    F 
760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM??18:00+19JBPArr +29/Dep +1:082h 25m+39JHS??14:45+1:2020h 45m-3
 M     
1121 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+19NGPArr +20/Dep +121h 30m-8JHS??05:26+2911h 26m-2
 M  T  
758 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+19ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2JHS??12:13+818h 13m1
     F 
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+6NGPArr +16/Dep +371h 50m+21JHS??10:18+2914h 20m18
  T    
758 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+1:16BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22JHS??14:20+2417h 27m6
      S
1005 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site