Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNI/Sindi ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNI/Sindi to JHS/Jhansi Junction
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SNI   Filters   Dep: SNI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SNI/Sindi and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM001:10+21JHS4,514:45+4313h 35m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSEGM001:10+34JHS514:45+5413h 35m10
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL758 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM001:36+23JHS014:00+5112h 24m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-JHS014:00-12h 24m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM001:36+20JHS014:00+3012h 24m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM002:36+42JHS4,514:00+1:3811h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-JHS614:00-11h 24m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL758 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSNI108:17+12JHS021:20+4113h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 729 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSNI008:17-JHS421:20-13h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 729 km56 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+55JHS500:40+1:3814h 12m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+29JHS4,523:28+1:1912h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSEGM215:20+1:04JHS004:18+1:1012h 58m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSEGM215:20+44JHS504:18+1:2112h 58m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSEGM015:35+17JHS004:18+3912h 43m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSEGM315:35-JHS204:18-12h 43m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+24JHS506:55+1:0911h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SNI/Sindi and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+18ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8JHS??00:05+4617h 52m-15
     F 
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+18ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48JHS??22:25+1:5416h 12m-13
     F 
758 kmDK-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SEGM??07:12+26MMRArr +3/Dep +362h 55m+33JHS??19:10+5335h 58m29
SMTWTFS
1595 kmHussain*^~-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+22ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13JHS??01:58+3518h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15JHS??23:12+5113h 12m-20
S    F 
758 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08JHS??00:28+1:4614h 28m-5
 M     
758 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SEGM??10:00+12ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2JHS??01:58+3515h 58m-11
S    F 
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14JHS??23:50+4513h 50m0
S    F 
758 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-13h 50m-10
S    F 
758 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+12BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01JHS??00:40+2:3014h 40m5
     F 
758 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+20BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20JHS??01:35+2815h 35m-13
      S
758 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+12NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2JHS??00:16+5114h 16m-17
S    F 
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEGM??10:00+20BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2JHS??23:12+1:0113h 12m-12
      S
758 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26JHS??00:16+5113h 39m-14
  T   S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +172h 55m+21JHS??00:51+2714h 14m-13
      S
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR??10:37+14NGPArr -4/Dep +372h 55m+41JHS??00:51+2914h 14m-10
  T    
761 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SNI??11:50+23NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5112h 26m-24
SMTWTFS
729 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+33AKArr +20/Dep +4255m+22JHS??04:40+1:0416h 37m2
   W   
1000 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +371h 15m+30JHS??00:51+2912h 16m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+13AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18JHS??02:08+2613h 33m-15
  T    
758 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM??15:01+18NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 0m+25JHS??02:50+1:0711h 49m-23
SMT T S
758 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+22NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19JHS??05:26+3213h 51m-34
S      
759 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SEGM??15:35+22ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1JHS??05:15+1:1313h 40m-31
S      
758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+34MMRArr +6/Dep +251h 35m+19JHS??23:50+4530h 37m22
     F 
1576 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR??17:22+36NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 50m-4JHS??05:26+3212h 4m-8
S    F 
760 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM018:00-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0JHS414:45-44h 45m-4
S      
1831 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+21NGPArr /Dep +51h 30m+0JHS??05:26+4811h 26m-3
 M  T  
758 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM018:00-ETArr /Dep +164h 50m+0JHS012:13-66h 13m-1
   W   
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+2NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25JHS??10:18+5814h 20m17
  T    
758 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+45BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12JHS??14:20+1:2617h 27m6
      S
1004 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site