Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKM/Singarayakonda ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKM/Singarayakonda to BPL/Bhopal Junction
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SKM   Filters   Dep: SKM   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SKM/Singarayakonda and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Akola   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+49BPL022:30+3722h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+22BPL022:30+1021h 2m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1187 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+41BPL400:05+1:3020h 35m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:39BPL400:05+1:0920h 35m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+43BPL300:05+1:1620h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+23BPL202:00+4916h 10m3
      S
3A
PQWL1187 km73 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSKM109:54-BPL209:55-24h 1m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1239 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKM109:54-BPL209:55-24h 1m31
  T   S
IISL3A
 1239 km52 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+9BPL206:25+5618h 49m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+25BPL106:25+1:1618h 49m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+34BPL209:15+1:3019h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1187 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-BPL009:15-19h 30m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1187 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+22BPL009:15+4519h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1187 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+4:24BPL013:45+6:2219h 3m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1187 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+1:03BPL319:20+1:4019h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1187 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SKM/Singarayakonda and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Akola   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+20BZAArr +25/Dep +1:171h 0m+52BPL??20:15+1:4319h 22m-4
SMTWTFS
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SKM??04:15+1:00SCArr /Dep +00m+0HBJ??02:05+5021h 50m-26
S   T  
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SKM??04:15+1:00SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1834h 5m-9
      S
1656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...SKM??09:18+37SCArr +15/Dep +040m-15BPL??17:55+3732h 37m8
 M     
1547 kmSudarshan*^~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+36BZAArr +36/Dep +371h 30m+1BPL??06:25+1:3619h 35m-6
 M     
1187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+1:02ETArr +58/Dep +181h 15m-40BPL??09:05+3121h 4m19
  T    
1187 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+19HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+3953h 40m23
S      
2826 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...OGL??13:57+39AKArr +29/Dep +242h 55m-5BPL??17:55+3727h 58m13
 M     
1416 kmSudarshan*^~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...SKM??14:46+34RArr +1:15/Dep +1035m-1:05BPL??02:00+4035h 14m-4
S      
1770 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+28ETArr +57/Dep +83h 0m-49BPL??18:40+1924h 55m-9
    T  
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...OGL??17:45+28ETArr +57/Dep +322h 20m-25BPL??17:55+3724h 10m9
    T  
1187 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+28ETArr +57/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??16:45+4223h 0m9
    T  
1187 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+28ETArr +57/Dep +3:081h 25m+2:11BPL??16:55+3:2523h 10m-10
    T  
1187 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+1:15ETArr /Dep +214h 55m+0BPL??21:00+5625h 6m-1
SMTWTFS
1187 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...OGL??19:54+1:15ETArr /Dep +381h 25m+0BPL??17:55+3722h 1m7
 M     
1187 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+1:15NGPArr /Dep +13h 35m+0BPL??18:55+3123h 1m-4
   W   
1187 kmBMTIR*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL??20:50+49SCArr +7/Dep +252h 0m+18BPL??21:20+2424h 30m0
  T  FS
1452 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+29KZJArr +54/Dep +354h 2m-19BPL??21:50+1:0023h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site