Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKM/Singarayakonda ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKM/Singarayakonda to BPL/Bhopal Junction
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SKM   Filters   Dep: SKM   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SKM/Singarayakonda and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Akola   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+38BPL022:30+4322h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+13BPL022:30+621h 2m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1187 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+41BPL400:05+4120h 35m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30-BPL400:05-20h 35m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+1:44BPL300:05+1:4720h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km58 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+11BPL202:00+3216h 10m3
      S
3A
PQWL1187 km73 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSKM109:54+25BPL209:55+3124h 1m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1239 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKM109:54+45BPL209:55+5024h 1m31
  T   S
IISL3A
 1239 km52 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+12BPL206:25+1:0118h 49m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+22BPL106:25+5418h 49m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+19BPL209:15+1:0019h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1187 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-BPL009:15-19h 30m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1187 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45-BPL009:15-19h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1187 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+5:12BPL013:45+5:5419h 3m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1187 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+1:41BPL319:20+1:5319h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1187 km60 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SKM/Singarayakonda and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Raipur   Akola   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+20BZAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??20:15+1:5319h 22m-4
SMTWTFS
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SKM??04:15+53SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11HBJ??02:05+2921h 50m-26
S   T  
1411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SKM??04:15+53SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BPL??14:20+934h 5m-9
      S
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...SKM??09:18+42SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28BPL??17:55+2832h 37m8
 M     
1547 kmIn India now-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+39BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20BPL??06:25+1:1819h 35m-6
 M     
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL112:01+2:13ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BPL009:05+2169h 4m19
  T    
2140 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...OGL??12:50+36HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31BPL??18:30+1:0053h 40m23
S      
2826 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...OGL??13:57+47AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13BPL??17:55+2827h 58m13
 M     
1416 kmIn India now-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...SKM??14:46+24RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57BPL??02:00+2535h 14m-4
S      
1770 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +83h 0m-16BPL??18:40+1724h 55m-9
    T  
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...OGL117:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8BPL217:55+1872h 10m9
    T  
1920 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4BPL??16:45+3323h 0m9
    T  
1187 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+20ETArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??16:55+2:2623h 10m-10
    T  
1187 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+1:24ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26BPL??21:00+5725h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...OGL??19:54+1:24ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20BPL??17:55+2822h 1m7
 M     
1188 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+1:24NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21BPL??18:55+1823h 1m-4
   W   
1187 kmBMTIR*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...OGL??20:50+1:02SCArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11BPL??21:20+1924h 30m-1
  T  FS
1452 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+31KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28BPL??21:50+1:2523h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1189 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site