Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SINI/Sini Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SINI   Filters   Dep: SINI   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08409Rourkela - Puri Tatk...SFECoRTATA000:30-BBS008:45-8h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 452 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA504:45-BBS*412:20-7h 35m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCKP006:05-BBS*616:05-10h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRTATA507:35-BBS415:05-7h 30m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRTATA410:40-BBS*617:25-6h 45m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRRKSN013:36-BBS521:55-8h 19m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERRKSN013:38-BBS??22:00-8h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05-BBS422:45-7h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
DPWL452 km59 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05-BBS422:45-7h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 452 km59 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNI319:14-BBS403:35-8h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSINI219:30-BBS404:15-8h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km55 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+26BBS5,607:30+1:438h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24+7KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BBS??13:50+3012h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
478 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24+7KGPArr /Dep 12h 20m+0BBS??21:20+4419h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajib022-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...TATA??01:40+36KGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??12:45+2411h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
458 kmWRIK*^-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:26KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??13:50+308h 0m-7
  T    
457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr /Dep 35m+0BBS??16:45+3810h 30m0
S TW FS
688 kmDB*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+2KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??18:45+329h 28m-2
      S
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+2KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BBS??21:20+4412h 3m-2
    TFS
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CNI??09:17+2KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BBS??22:45+4313h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CNI??09:17+2KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BBS??21:55+4412h 38m-2
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??22:45+4313h 20m-55
     F 
688 kmGopal*^~-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...SINI??11:10+22JSGArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??05:15+5218h 5m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmChak De India-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??21:20+448h 35m-3
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55+429h 10m-7
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??22:45+1810h 0m-4
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BBS??03:20+3614h 35m-2
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BBS??01:10+4612h 25m13
   W   
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BBS??02:25+5613h 40m7
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:15SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BBS??06:30+5317h 45m-2
   W   
673 kmNathawat-
4959
Σ tatanagar - talche...SINI??15:54+15ROUArr /Dep 55m+0BBS??05:15+5213h 21m19
SMTWTFS
598 kmPrateek-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+29HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BBS??16:45+3824h 50m-6
  T    
685 kmsvmicse-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...SINI??16:14+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BBS??01:10+478h 56m4
     F 
485 kmxxx-
7328
Σ link from steel ci...SINI??16:14+21KGPArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BBS??02:25+5610h 11m10
SMTWTFS
485 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+4:27KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BBS??03:20+3611h 3m-3
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+0KGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??03:20+369h 5m6
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...TATA523:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BBS512:45-13h 20m-17
 M  TF 
688 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site