Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SINI/Sini Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SINI   Filters   Dep: SINI   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08409Rourkela - Puri Spec...SFECoRTATA000:30-BBS008:45-8h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 452 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA504:45+4:48BBS*412:20+5:067h 35m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCKP006:05-BBS*616:05-10h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRTATA507:35+7:13BBS415:00+7:417h 25m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km62 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRTATA010:40+1:49BBS*617:25+2:116h 45m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRRKSN013:36+19BBS522:00+1:468h 24m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERRKSN013:38+1:29BBS??22:00+2:438h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:05+3:18BBS422:45+3:347h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
DPWL452 km59 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:05+59BBS422:45+1:117h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 452 km59 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNI319:14+3:02BBS403:35+2:368h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSINI219:30+2:36BBS404:15+2:518h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km55 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+13BBS007:30+1:438h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24+6KGPArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4BBS??13:50+4312h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
478 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24+6KGPArr +7/Dep +512h 20m-2BBS??21:20+4819h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajib022-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...TATA??01:40+15KGPArr /Dep +64h 10m+0BBS??12:45+3911h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
457 kmWRIK*^-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+3:57KGPArr +4:31/Dep +31h 20m-4:28BBS??13:50+438h 0m-7
  T    
457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr /Dep +835m+0BBS??16:45+5610h 30m0
S TW FS
688 kmDB*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13BBS??18:45+379h 28m-2
      S
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +14/Dep +54h 30m-9BBS??21:20+4812h 3m-2
    TFS
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12BBS??22:45+3413h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CNI??09:17+1KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5BBS??21:55+1:0912h 38m-2
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BBS??22:45+3413h 20m-55
     F 
688 kmKSG*^~-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...SINI??11:10+22JSGArr +15/Dep +55h 40m-10BBS??05:15+4918h 5m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmChak De India-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BBS??21:20+488h 35m-3
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+559h 10m-7
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BBS??22:45+3710h 0m-4
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BBS??03:20+3414h 35m-2
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40BBS??01:10+1:2512h 25m13
   W   
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42BBS??02:25+5813h 40m7
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:40SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BBS??06:30+4917h 45m-2
   W   
673 kmNathawat-
4959
Σ tatanagar - talche...SINI??15:54+14ROUArr +0/Dep +955m+9BBS??05:15+4913h 21m19
SMTWTFS
598 kmPrateek-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+24HWHArr +20/Dep +815h 15m-12BBS??16:45+5624h 50m-6
  T    
686 kmsvmicse-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...SINI??16:14+19KGPArr +14/Dep 1h 22m+0BBS??01:10+428h 56m4
     F 
485 km-
7328
Σ link from steel ci...SINI??16:14+19KGPArr +14/Dep +32h 2m-11BBS??02:25+5810h 11m10
SMTWTFS
485 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+4:00KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BBS??03:20+3411h 3m-5
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1BBS??03:20+349h 5m6
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...TATA??23:25+46HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28BBS??12:45+3913h 20m-17
 M  TF 
687 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site