Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SINI/Sini Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SINI   Filters   Dep: SINI   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 393.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08409Rourkela - Puri Tatk...SFECoRTATA000:30-BBS008:45-8h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 452 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA504:45+3:01BBS*412:20+3:217h 35m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCKP106:05+3:06BBS*616:05+2:4110h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRTATA507:35+4:31BBS415:05+5:467h 30m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRTATA410:40+29BBS*617:25+366h 45m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
12744Tatanagar - Visakhap...SFECoRRKSN013:38+45BBS521:55+2:428h 17m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERRKSN013:38+11BBS??22:00+1:498h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+51BBS422:45+1:537h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
DPWL452 km59 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+44BBS422:45+1:077h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 452 km59 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNI319:14+1:01BBS403:35+1:258h 21m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSINI219:30+54BBS404:15+588h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km55 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+1:32BBS5,607:30+3:428h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km49 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24+14KGPArr +22/Dep +44h 55m-18BBS??13:50+3112h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
478 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24+14KGPArr +22/Dep +1812h 20m-4BBS??21:20+5619h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajib022-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...TATA401:40+31KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37BBS512:45+2511h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
573 kmWRIK*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+57KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13BBS??13:50+318h 0m-7
  T    
457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA106:15+0HWHArr +16/Dep +035m-16BBS016:45+4110h 30m0
S TW FS
687 kmDB*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+3KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22BBS??18:45+279h 28m-2
      S
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17+3KGPArr +24/Dep +184h 30m-6BBS??21:20+5612h 3m-2
    TFS
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CNI??09:17+3KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20BBS??22:45+2413h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CNI??09:17+3KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16BBS??21:55+4912h 38m-2
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+43HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BBS??22:45+2413h 20m-55
     F 
688 kmGopal*^~-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...TATA??10:05+33KGPArr +37/Dep +163h 10m-21BBS??20:10+3710h 5m-14
  T    
458 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...SINI011:10+24JSGArr +24/Dep +115h 40m-13BBS405:15+4242h 5m12
SMTWTFS
830 kmChak De India-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17BBS??21:20+568h 35m-3
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BBS??21:55+419h 10m-7
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34BBS??22:45+2110h 0m-4
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58BBS??03:20+5514h 35m-2
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +515h 10m-5:44BBS??01:10+4712h 25m13
   W   
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +216h 15m-6:14BBS??02:25+1:0513h 40m7
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:15SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10BBS??06:30+2717h 45m-2
   W   
673 kmNathawat-
4959
Σ tatanagar - talche...SINI??15:54+36ROUArr +29/Dep +1555m-14BBS??05:15+4213h 21m19
SMTWTFS
598 kmPrateek-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA015:55+22HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31BBS016:45+4124h 50m-7
  T    
687 kmsvmicse-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...SINI??16:14+1:01KGPArr +51/Dep +61h 22m-45BBS??01:10+308h 56m4
     F 
485 kmxxx-
7328
Σ link from steel ci...SINI??16:14+1:01KGPArr +51/Dep +212h 2m-30BBS??02:25+1:0510h 11m10
SMTWTFS
485 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:38KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36BBS??03:20+5511h 3m-3
   W   
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+2KGPArr +7/Dep +371h 25m+30BBS??03:20+559h 5m6
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...TATA??23:25+58HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 25m-44BBS??12:45+2513h 20m-17
 M  TF 
688 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site