Search Trains
SRO/Sirathu ▼
×
KOO/Khusropur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRO/Sirathu to KOO/Khusropur
39 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOO⇒SRO   Filters   Dep: SRO   Arr: KOO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between SRO/Sirathu and KOO/Khusropur

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+37RJPB*106:00+135h 54m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL367 km62 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+52BKP106:56+1:366h 37m8
S  W   
3A
RLWL410 km62 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+3:59RJPB406:12+4:265h 53m10
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL367 km62 km/hr
82402Anand Vihar T.-Patna...SvdNRALD000:55-PNBE*008:30-7h 35m1
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km48 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+43PNBE*109:50+1:358h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL354 km42 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+1:51BKP108:40+2:537h 15m5
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL410 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25+3:17BKP010:45+5:069h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 399 km43 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRALD602:55+2:39SEE1,215:31+3:3312h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL449 km36 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:05PNBE010:45+2:296h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRALD6,405:10+1:53FUT612:26+3:477h 16m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL386 km53 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRALD1005:10+2:27DNR*1,213:35+2:048h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL344 km41 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRALD405:45+4:06PNBE*412:30+5:216h 45m3
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRALD805:55+5:41SEE213:53+5:587h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL384 km48 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+3:02PNC215:09+4:476h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km57 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:36BKP115:48+4:146h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL410 km59 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+3:14PPTA214:45+4:325h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+2:43PPTA2,314:45+4:435h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+3:07PPTA2,314:45+4:255h 50m1
  T    
II3A
2A
RLWL360 km62 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRALD911:05+20SEE220:40+1:199h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL384 km40 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25+38DNR*218:55+557h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL344 km46 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+39FUT222:55+2:077h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL373 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+3:14DNR121:10+5:075h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL354 km66 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRALD1016:20+1:17SEE202:13+1:569h 53m7
   W   
Unreserved
 384 km39 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRALD516:20+1:14SEE202:13+1:449h 53m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL384 km39 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+4:04RJPB*223:05+6:506h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL367 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+3:45DNR123:03+4:536h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL354 km58 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-DNR123:03-6h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL354 km58 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD418:05+3:31BKP001:35+7:087h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL410 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSRO120:53+4:01KOO107:21+6:3810h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 452 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+2:31PNBE*104:30+4:296h 45m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-BKP105:15-7h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL410 km55 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+2:32BKP105:15+4:597h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL410 km55 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRALD022:00+5:41PNC006:32+6:078h 32m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
 374 km44 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+55PNBE*007:55+339h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL354 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRALD822:40+1:33SEE207:55+1:539h 15m7
      S
Unreserved
 384 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:29PNBE106:05+4:587h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRALD022:50+4:25PNBE*008:45+3:529h 55m4
  T    
3A
2A
PQWL364 km37 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+31DNR104:00+174h 45m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 354 km75 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:13PNBE104:45+1:015h 2m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL364 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SRO/Sirathu and KOO/Khusropur

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:43BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44KOO??17:07+1:0216h 27m10
      S
394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD??00:40+1:43BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:259h 45m+2:41PNBE??17:30+5:3916h 50m7
      S
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ALD??00:40+1:43BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19SEE??16:00+2:2915h 20m7
      S
394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...ALD??01:58+2:54MGSArr +3:22/Dep +541h 25m-2:28PNBE??09:50+1:547h 52m25
 M     
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD??04:00+2:44MGSArr +3:04/Dep +4245m-2:22BKP??11:30+2:117h 30m23
S      
410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ALD??04:00+2:44MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57PNBE??11:50+527h 50m7
S      
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD??04:00+2:44MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47BKP??14:02+1:2210h 2m21
S      
410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ALD??04:00+2:44MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12BKP??14:13+2:2110h 13m24
S      
410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:119h 0m-6
 M     
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3KOO??13:46+1:169h 31m7
 M W   
376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ALD??04:30+3:27MGSArr +4:35/Dep +523h 0m-3:43BKP??14:13+2:219h 43m25
S      
410 kmxxx-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:22BSBArr +2:26/Dep +2:551h 5m+29FUT??21:34+3:4010h 49m26
    T  
417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:22BSBArr +2:26/Dep +4:101h 5m+1:44FUT??21:34+4:4710h 49m28
      S
417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:22BSBArr +2:26/Dep +3:054h 45m+39RJPB??23:05+2:3512h 20m2
    T  
397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ALD??12:05+54JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SEE??03:52+1:1215h 47m14
  T    
397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??12:45+14BSBArr +31/Dep +3:052h 45m+2:34RJPB??23:05+2:3510h 20m-12
 M  T  
366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...ALD??14:10+1:55MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10BKP??22:42+3:218h 32m29
SMTWTFS
410 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD??16:20+44MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17BKP??03:50+1311h 30m-3
  T    
482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+44MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39BKP??02:25+3:0210h 5m6
  T    
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ALD??18:35+1:09SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0119h 58m50
    T  
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ALD??18:35+1:09AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0822h 41m7
    T  
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ALD??22:45+3:28MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59BKP??14:02+1:2215h 17m3
   W   
410 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+4:14GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +111h 47m-3:19PNBE??10:00+211h 15m11
    T  
451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+4:14GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +202h 42m-3:10PNBE??11:30-512h 45m4
    T  
451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+4:14MGSArr +4:07/Dep +1:061h 0m-3:01KOO??08:05+3:079h 20m12
    T  
395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ALD??22:45+3:28MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10KOO??08:05+3:079h 20m2
   W   
395 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+3:28MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14KOO??17:07+1:0218h 22m8
   W   
395 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...ALD??23:05+40DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31PNBE??10:00+210h 55m20
S T T  
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...ALD??23:05+40SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51PNBE??11:05+2:1012h 0m9
S T T  
401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.