Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SY/Sirkazhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SY   Filters   Dep: SY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1472.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Chengalpattu => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRSY116:02+39BBS*218:45+826h 43m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...SY100:20+10MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5BBS204:40+2728h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY100:20+10MSArr +13/Dep +134h 5m+0BBS006:05+1753h 45m9
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...SY100:20+10MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1BBS102:35+2850h 15m10
   WTF 
1486 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...SY??00:30+37TPTYArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5BBS??09:40+2833h 10m3
no arr/dep
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...SY??00:45+37MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BBS??04:40+2727h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...SY??00:45+37MSArr +10/Dep +423h 35m+32BBS??06:05+1:1229h 20m12
   W   
1485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...SY100:45+37MSArr +10/Dep +592h 40m+49BBS206:05+4853h 20m-2
 M     
1486 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...SY??06:11+5VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+2831h 34m14
      S
1558 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...SY??06:11+5VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+1731h 34m10
  TW   
1558 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...SY??07:02+43MSArr -2/Dep +12h 0m+3BBS??11:20+828h 18m-5
    T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...SY??07:02+43MSArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4BBS??13:45+730h 43m2
    T  
1485 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...SY??07:02+43BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22BBS??10:40+2527h 38m6
    T  
1490 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...SY??07:02+43BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17BBS??15:40+232h 38m27
    T  
1517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY??07:42+22VMArr +6/Dep +93h 30m+3BBS??15:25+1131h 43m5
   W   
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...SY??07:42+22TPTYArr -11/Dep +2255m+33BBS??13:45+1730h 3m8
   W   
1539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...SY??11:55+38MSArr +14/Dep +34h 45m-11BBS??18:55+1431h 0m0
 M     
1491 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...SY??16:02+47MSArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3BBS??20:30+3228h 28m22
 M     
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...SY??22:58+11MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19BBS??04:40+2729h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...SY??22:58+11MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23BBS??02:35+2827h 37m13
 MT    
1485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...SY??23:47+16MSArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5BBS??04:40+2728h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep +593h 50m+0BBS206:05+4854h 18m9
S      
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS??02:35+2826h 48m15
 MT    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2728h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BBS102:35+2850h 48m11
  TWT  
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +134h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1730h 18m10
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +291h 15m+0BBS??02:35+4626h 48m22
S      
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +424h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:1230h 18m23
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +1:114h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:1730h 18m22
    T S
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep +215h 45m+0BBS007:15+4631h 28m5
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site