Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SY/Sirkazhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SY   Filters   Dep: SY   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRSY116:02+1:01BBS*218:35+2026h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...SY??00:20+17MSArr -2/Dep +102h 50m+12BBS??04:40+2828h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY??00:20+17MSArr -2/Dep +1:354h 5m+1:37BBS??06:05+1:2429h 45m10
    T  
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...SY??00:20+17MSArr -2/Dep +935m+11BBS??02:35+3026h 15m10
    TFS
1486 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...SY??00:30+48TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BBS??09:40+4233h 10m4
no arr/dep
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...SY??00:45+53MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BBS??04:40+2827h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...SY??00:45+53MSArr +6/Dep +233h 35m+17BBS??06:05+3929h 20m12
   W   
1485 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...SY??00:45+53MSArr +6/Dep +482h 40m+42BBS??06:05+1:0229h 20m-2
  T    
1486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...SY??06:11+8VMArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BBS??13:45+1031h 34m14
      S
1558 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...SY??06:11+8VMArr +0/Dep +182h 30m+18BBS??13:45+5331h 34m10
  TW   
1558 kmScience is better th...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...SY??07:02+47MSArr -5/Dep +12h 0m+6BBS??11:20+1328h 18m-5
    T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...SY??07:02+47MSArr -5/Dep +23h 45m+7BBS??13:45+1730h 43m2
    T  
1485 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...SY??07:02+47BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9BBS??10:40+3727h 38m6
    T  
1490 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...SY??07:02+47BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18BBS??15:40+2132h 38m27
    T  
1517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY??07:42+21VMArr +1/Dep +403h 30m+39BBS??15:25+1:5031h 43m5
   W   
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...SY??07:42+21TPTYArr -1/Dep +3555m+36BBS??13:45+5330h 3m8
   W   
1539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...SY??11:55+50MSArr +6/Dep +44h 45m-2BBS??18:55+831h 0m0
 M     
1491 kmScience is better th...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...SY??16:02+50MSArr +10/Dep +81h 55m-2BBS??20:30+3728h 28m22
 M     
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...SY??22:58+24MSArr -9/Dep +104h 15m+19BBS??04:40+2829h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...SY??22:58+24MSArr -9/Dep +72h 0m+16BBS??02:35+3627h 37m13
 MT    
1485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...SY??23:47+16MSArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12BBS??04:40+2828h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1:0230h 18m9
 M     
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +71h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3626h 48m15
 MT    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2828h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BBS??02:35+3026h 48m11
   WTF 
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +1:354h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:2430h 18m11
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +421h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5726h 48m22
S      
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +234h 45m+0BBS??06:05+3930h 18m23
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0BBS206:05+4554h 18m23
   W F 
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+2731h 28m5
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site