Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SY/Sirkazhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SY   Filters   Dep: SY   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1472.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRSY116:02-BBS*218:45-26h 43m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...SY100:20+12MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BBS204:40+1528h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY100:20+12MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BBS006:05+1653h 45m9
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...SY100:20+12MSArr /Dep 35m+0BBS102:35+2650h 15m10
   WTF 
1486 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...SY??00:30+1:07TPTYArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??09:40+2333h 10m3
no arr/dep
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...SY??00:45+39MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS??04:40+1527h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...SY??00:45+39MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??06:05+1:3329h 20m12
   W   
1485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...SY100:45+39MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS206:05+2653h 20m-2
 M     
1486 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...SY??06:11+6VMArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??13:45+1831h 34m14
      S
1558 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...SY??06:11+6VMArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??13:45+1131h 34m10
  TW   
1558 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...SY??07:02+47MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??11:20+1028h 18m-5
    T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...SY??07:02+47MSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BBS??13:45+1130h 43m2
    T  
1485 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...SY??07:02+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BBS??10:40+3127h 38m6
    T  
1490 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...SY??07:02+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BBS??15:40+432h 38m27
    T  
1517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY??07:42+18VMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BBS??15:25+2331h 43m5
   W   
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...SY??07:42+18TPTYArr /Dep 55m+0BBS??13:45+1130h 3m8
   W   
1539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...SY??11:55+42MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??18:55+1831h 0m0
 M     
1491 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...SY??16:02+54MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??20:30+3428h 28m22
 M     
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...SY??22:58+12MSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1529h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...SY??22:58+12MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??02:35+2427h 37m13
 MT    
1485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...SY??23:47+17MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1528h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BBS206:05+2654h 18m9
S      
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??02:35+2426h 48m15
 MT    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1528h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS102:35+2650h 48m11
  TWT  
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1630h 18m10
   W   
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY123:47-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS102:35+4650h 48m22
      S
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:3330h 18m23
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BBS??06:05+1:3030h 18m22
    T S
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BBS??07:15+5331h 28m5
  T    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site