Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1175.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRSKZR102:11+1:01AGC322:55+1:3420h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSKZR104:00+28AGC200:45+1:1620h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSKZR104:00-AGC200:45-20h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR107:25+39AGC202:45+2:1319h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSKZR110:55+29AGC205:20+1:0518h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1176 km64 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR119:31+32AGC315:40+5320h 9m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1176 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR120:15+1:12AGC218:25+1:1722h 10m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1176 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SKZR??02:11+25ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56AGC??01:50+2:3723h 39m-7
     F 
1176 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR??04:25+1:15MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+5:0336h 5m22
S      
1776 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SKZR??06:25+7BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05AGC??04:00+1:4921h 35m0
 M     
1175 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5AGC??03:00+1:2520h 35m6
S    F 
1175 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00-20h 35m-4
S    F 
1175 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51AGC??04:15+2:0821h 50m6
S      
1175 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01AGC??04:15+2:5221h 50m12
     F 
1175 km★Prayas★*^~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SKZR??06:25+29BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13AGC??03:50+1:0721h 25m-5
      S
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SKZR??06:25+29BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28AGC??04:47+1:1422h 22m-6
      S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SKZR??06:25+37NGPArr +30/Dep +223h 15m-8AGC??03:50+1:0721h 25m-11
S    F 
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...SKZR??08:40+49ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7AGC??09:10+4024h 30m-1
 M     
1176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...SKZR??08:40+49ETArr +15/Dep +2913m+14AGC??03:50+1:0719h 10m-4
 M     
1176 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SKZR??11:26+1:19BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20AGC??10:10+1:4722h 44m11
 M WT  
1175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SKZR??11:26+1:23NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28AGC??07:55+1:1220h 29m-28
S      
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SKZR??11:26+1:19JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17AGC??10:45+5723h 19m27
 M WT  
1176 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SKZR??12:07+8ETArr +26/Dep +441h 0m+18AGC??08:35+2:1320h 28m15
     F 
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SKZR??14:29+24BPQArr +3/Dep 1h 10m+0AGC??10:20+1:4819h 51m31
SMTWTFS
1175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SKZR??14:29+24BPQArr +3/Dep +152h 0m+12AGC??07:55+1:5117h 26m2
      S
1175 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SKZR??14:29+24JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27AGC??18:25+1:4227h 56m2
 M     
1538 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SKZR??15:10+53NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31AGC??13:39+1:4322h 29m21
  T    
1176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...SKZR??15:10+53BPQArr -9/Dep +274h 0m+36AGC??14:00+2:2822h 50m2
no arr/dep
1176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...SKZR??21:35+38JHSArr +1:27/Dep +321h 40m-55AGC??17:55+3220h 20m-3
 M W F 
1176 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site