Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1175.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRSKZR102:11-AGC322:55-20h 44m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSKZR104:00+17AGC200:45+3820h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSKZR104:00-AGC200:45-20h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR107:25+22AGC202:45+1:2519h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1176 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSKZR110:55+30AGC205:20+3718h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1176 km64 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR119:31+29AGC315:40+2920h 9m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1176 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR120:15+1:11AGC218:25+4422h 10m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1176 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SKZR??02:11+23ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44AGC??01:50+4623h 39m-7
     F 
1176 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR104:25+43MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12TDL216:30+4:3360h 5m22
S      
2248 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SKZR??06:25+32BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17AGC??04:00+4621h 35m0
 M     
1175 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+27BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13AGC??03:00+1:0720h 35m6
S    F 
1175 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+27BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00-20h 35m-4
S    F 
1175 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR??06:25+27BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14AGC??04:15+1:0121h 50m6
S      
1175 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SKZR106:25-BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC204:15-69h 50m13
no arr/dep
1879 kmCheetah*^~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SKZR??06:25+5BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1AGC??03:50+3221h 25m-5
      S
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SKZR??06:25+5BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13AGC??04:47+4622h 22m-6
      S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SKZR??06:25+27NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13AGC??03:50+3221h 25m-11
S    F 
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...SKZR??08:40+1:07ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13AGC??09:10+1424h 30m-1
 M     
1176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...SKZR??08:40+1:07ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15AGC??03:50+3219h 10m-4
 M     
1176 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SKZR??11:26+1:06BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1AGC??10:10+1:0722h 44m11
 M WT  
1175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SKZR??11:26+31NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25AGC??07:55+3520h 29m-28
S      
1176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SKZR??11:26+1:06JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8AGC??10:45+3323h 19m27
 M WT  
1176 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SKZR??12:07+13ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4AGC??08:35+1:2320h 28m15
     F 
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SKZR??14:29+27BPQArr +4/Dep +181h 10m+14AGC??10:20+1:0519h 51m31
SMTWTFS
1175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SKZR??14:29+27BPQArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8AGC??07:55+1:0417h 26m2
      S
1175 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SKZR114:29+27JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23AGC218:25+1:3851h 56m2
S      
2248 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SKZR115:10-NGPArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0AGC313:39-70h 29m22
  T    
2317 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...SKZR??15:10+44BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2AGC??14:00+1:1622h 50m2
no arr/dep
1176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...SKZR??21:35+27JHSArr +36/Dep +341h 40m-2AGC??17:55+2720h 20m-3
 M W F 
1176 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site