Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR104:25+56CNB805:50+925h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSKZR111:26+55CNB408:15+1:1520h 49m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSKZR111:26+44CNB408:15+5220h 49m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSKZR112:07-CNB608:15-20h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR112:07+8CNB608:15+1:0920h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR115:10+2:41CNB611:30+3:3820h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKZR120:15+1:17CNB619:05+4522h 50m18
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1180 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...SKZR??02:11+22KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03CNB??03:30+2625h 19m-16
     F 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SKZR??02:11+37JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1129h 44m-1
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...SKZR??02:11+22JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1129h 44m-2
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SKZR??03:33+41ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18CNB??06:45+727h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SKZR??03:33+41JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1128h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SKZR??04:00+17BPLArr +13/Dep +2:102h 35m+1:57CNB??04:00+2:5824h 0m-5
S T  F 
1180 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SKZR??04:00+17AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:0332h 33m-3
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+17AGCArr +33/Dep +142h 40m-19CNB??07:30+1:4427h 30m-2
      S
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+17AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2830h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??04:00+17AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-32h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SKZR??04:00+17JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15CNB??04:00+1724h 0m-3
      S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SKZR??04:00+17JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19CNB??04:00+424h 0m-2
   W   
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...SKZR??04:00-BPLArr /Dep +2:102h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5824h 0m-18
S T  F 
1180 kmHarsh-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR??04:25+1:00MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:1132h 0m13
S      
1545 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SKZR??06:25+27BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58CNB??04:00+2:5821h 35m-14
S    F 
1180 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SKZR??06:25+27ETArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6CNB??06:45+724h 20m-5
S    F 
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??06:25+11BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12CNB??04:00+1721h 35m-6
      S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SKZR??06:35+14ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49CNB??06:10+4:3347h 35m11
S T    
1382 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...SKZR??07:25+22BPLArr +18/Dep +511h 45m+33CNB??06:45+723h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??07:25+22BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13CNB??08:15-224h 50m-9
S      
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...SKZR109:25+37RArr +14/Dep +52h 10m-9CNB513:20+551h 55m14
no arr/dep
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SKZR??10:55+28BPLArr +22/Dep +555m-17CNB??08:15-221h 20m-3
S      
1180 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep +6:183h 35m+5:55CNB??13:30+6:2026h 35m1
    T  
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep +311h 0m+8CNB??10:45+1:2823h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-25h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep +195h 30m-4CNB??14:20+5227h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep +555h 12m+32CNB??13:45+2:0226h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SKZR??10:55+28AGCArr +23/Dep +1:2430m+1:01CNB??10:15+3:1823h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SKZR??11:26+59ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5122h 19m-24
S      
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SKZR??14:29+28ETArr +15/Dep +174h 50m+2CNB??17:00+3526h 31m6
     F 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...SKZR??19:31+31JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30CNB??18:30+1:1822h 59m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...SKZR??21:35+29JHSArr +25/Dep +361h 55m+11CNB??18:30+1:1820h 55m0
 M W F 
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site