Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1062.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR104:25+14CNB805:50+1:1625h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSKZR111:26+2:00CNB408:15+3:1320h 49m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSKZR111:26+1:38CNB408:15+4:1420h 49m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSKZR112:07+18CNB608:15+3:5220h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR112:07+1:06CNB608:15+3:3820h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR115:10+4:03CNB619:05+1:2827h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km42 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKZR120:15+1:32CNB619:05+1:4522h 50m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1180 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...SKZR??02:11+11KTEArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16CNB??03:30+1:0925h 19m-16
     F 
1328 kmVinay Kumar-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SKZR??02:11+23JBPArr +1:08/Dep +33h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+4829h 44m-1
 M     
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...SKZR??02:11+11JBPArr +1:32/Dep +33h 35m-1:29CNB??07:55+4829h 44m-2
     F 
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SKZR??03:33+1:23ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26CNB??06:45+1:3527h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SKZR??03:33+1:23JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31CNB??07:55+4828h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1331 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SKZR??04:00+20BPLArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14CNB??04:00+2:5224h 0m-5
S T  F 
1179 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SKZR??04:00+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15CNB??12:33+1:1132h 33m-3
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +1:302h 40m-1:02CNB??07:30+3:3327h 30m-2
      S
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13CNB??10:45+3:4430h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??04:00+20AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-32h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SKZR??04:00+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:182h 2m+9CNB??04:00+1:4924h 0m-3
      S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SKZR104:00+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:542h 2m+45CNB804:00+2:4348h 0m-2
  T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...SKZR??04:00-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5224h 0m-18
S T  F 
1180 kmHarsh-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR104:25+26MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4CNB712:25+5:1856h 0m13
S      
2017 kmHar har mahadev-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SKZR106:25+27BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29CNB204:00+2:5245h 35m-14
no arr/dep
1884 kmKSG-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SKZR106:25+27ETArr +14/Dep +243h 35m+10CNB806:45+1:3548h 20m-7
S    F 
1976 kmBMTIR-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??06:25+43BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19CNB??04:00+1:4921h 35m-6
      S
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SKZR??06:35+20ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10+5:1947h 35m11
S T    
1381 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...SKZR??07:25+1:32BPLArr +1:53/Dep +1:021h 45m-51CNB??06:45+1:3523h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmVaigai SF Express-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??07:25+1:32BPLArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50CNB??08:15+5224h 50m-9
S      
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...SKZR??09:25+27RArr +1:27/Dep +112h 10m-1:16CNB??13:05+1:1827h 40m11
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SKZR??10:55+53BPLArr +1:25/Dep +355m-1:22CNB??08:15+5221h 20m-3
S      
1179 kmsys tem-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:193h 35m-46CNB??13:30+3:5026h 35m1
    T  
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +3:451h 0m+40CNB??10:45+3:4423h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-25h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SKZR??10:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:325h 30m-33CNB??14:20+3:1327h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR110:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50CNB713:45+4:2250h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SKZR??10:55+53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:3130m-34CNB??10:15+4:4423h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SKZR??11:26+56ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2922h 19m-24
S      
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SKZR??14:29+22ETArr +20/Dep +214h 50m+1CNB??17:00+1:2626h 31m3
     F 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...SKZR??19:31+38JHSArr +48/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:59CNB??18:30+3:3322h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1179 kmVinay Kumar-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...SKZR??21:35+58JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20CNB??18:30+3:3320h 55m-1
 M W F 
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site