Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1062.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR104:25+21CNB805:50+3925h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSKZR111:26+1:46CNB408:15+2:2820h 49m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSKZR111:26+1:03CNB408:15+3:1620h 49m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSKZR112:07+23CNB608:15+3:0720h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR112:07+2:20CNB608:15+4:0920h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR115:10+4:56CNB619:05+1:4127h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km42 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKZR120:15+2:02CNB619:05+2:5422h 50m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1180 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...SKZR102:11+23KTEArr +2:41/Dep +231h 45m-2:18CNB603:30+5349h 19m-16
no arr/dep
1724 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SKZR??02:11+26JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17CNB??07:55+4629h 44m-1
 M     
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...SKZR102:11+23JBPArr +2:16/Dep +23h 35m-2:14CNB807:55+4653h 44m-2
     F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SKZR??03:33+1:16ETArr +55/Dep +204h 55m-35CNB??06:45+5627h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SKZR??03:33+1:16JBPArr +1:37/Dep +22h 30m-1:35CNB??07:55+4628h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1330 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SKZR??04:00+30BPLArr +41/Dep +472h 35m+6CNB??04:00+2:1124h 0m-5
S T  F 
1179 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SKZR??04:00+30AGCArr +2:12/Dep +163h 55m-1:56CNB??12:33+1:4132h 33m-3
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+30AGCArr +2:12/Dep +522h 40m-1:20CNB??07:30+3:5127h 30m-2
      S
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+30AGCArr +2:12/Dep +2:295h 35m+17CNB??10:45+4:1730h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??04:00+30AGCArr +2:12/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-32h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SKZR??04:00+30JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:142h 2m-3CNB??04:00+5424h 0m-3
      S
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SKZR??04:00+30JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:342h 2m+17CNB??04:00+1:5324h 0m-2
   W   
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...SKZR??04:00-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:1124h 0m-18
S T  F 
1180 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR??04:25+1:06MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19CNB??12:25+4:4532h 0m13
S      
1544 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +34/Dep +471h 25m+13CNB??04:00+2:1121h 35m-14
S    F 
1180 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SKZR??06:25+37ETArr +27/Dep +203h 35m-7CNB??06:45+5624h 20m-5
S    F 
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??06:25+51BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3250m-46CNB??04:00+5421h 35m-6
      S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SKZR??06:35+25ALDArr +15/Dep +4:5823h 55m+4:43CNB??06:10+6:2747h 35m11
S T    
1381 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...SKZR??07:25+1:32BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:011h 45m-42CNB??06:45+5623h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1179 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??07:25+1:32BPLArr +1:43/Dep +103h 25m-1:33CNB??08:15+3424h 50m-9
S      
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...SKZR??09:25+55RArr +28/Dep +72h 10m-21CNB??13:20+1:2027h 55m12
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SKZR??10:55+33BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1055m-51CNB??08:15+3421h 20m-3
S      
1179 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep +3:213h 35m+1:11CNB??13:30+5:3426h 35m1
    T  
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep +2:291h 0m+19CNB??10:45+4:1723h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-25h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep +2:155h 30m+5CNB??14:20+3:4227h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep +2:015h 12m-9CNB??13:45+4:1926h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SKZR??10:55+33AGCArr +2:10/Dep +3:1030m+1:00CNB??10:15+4:5223h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SKZR??11:26+1:40ETArr +34/Dep +271h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:0522h 19m-24
S      
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SKZR114:29+24ETArr +26/Dep +254h 50m-1CNB517:00+1:5174h 31m4
   W   
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...SKZR??19:31+43JHSArr +55/Dep +2:451h 45m+1:50CNB??18:30+2:5222h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1179 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...SKZR??21:35+48JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:451h 55m+49CNB??18:30+2:5220h 55m-1
 M W F 
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site