Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR104:25+34CNB805:50+625h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR111:26+1:04CNB408:15+1:0020h 49m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSKZR111:26+50CNB408:15+1:1320h 49m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSKZR112:07+13CNB608:15+4420h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1180 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR112:07+15CNB608:15+4520h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR115:10+32CNB611:30+2:1820h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKZR120:15+1:14CNB619:05+3622h 50m18
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1180 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...SKZR??02:11+28KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31CNB??03:30+1925h 19m-16
     F 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SKZR??02:11+34JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1429h 44m-1
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...SKZR??02:11+28JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44CNB??07:55+1429h 44m-2
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SKZR??03:33+49ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16CNB??06:45+927h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SKZR??03:33+49JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1428h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SKZR??04:00+22BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03CNB??04:00+2:5624h 0m-5
S T  F 
1180 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SKZR??04:00+22AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CNB??12:33+5432h 33m-3
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+22AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21CNB??07:30+1:3927h 30m-2
      S
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+22AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2830h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??04:00+22AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-32h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SKZR??04:00+22JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15CNB??04:00+124h 0m-3
      S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SKZR??04:00+22JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3CNB??04:00+524h 0m-2
   W   
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...SKZR??04:00-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5624h 0m-18
S T  F 
1180 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR??04:25+2:07MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4232h 0m13
S      
1545 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SKZR??06:25+31BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00CNB??04:00+2:5621h 35m-14
S    F 
1180 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SKZR??06:25+31ETArr +18/Dep +153h 35m-3CNB??06:45+924h 20m-5
S    F 
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??06:25+10BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+121h 35m-6
      S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SKZR??06:35+16ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54CNB??06:10+4:2847h 35m11
S T    
1382 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...SKZR??07:25+30BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31CNB??06:45+923h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??07:25+30BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20CNB??08:15+124h 50m-9
S      
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...SKZR??09:25+52RArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8CNB??13:20+827h 55m14
  T    
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SKZR??10:55+32BPLArr +34/Dep +355m-31CNB??08:15+121h 20m-3
S      
1180 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42CNB??13:30+5:3726h 35m1
    T  
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5CNB??10:45+1:2823h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-25h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14CNB??14:20+4427h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06CNB??13:45+2:2926h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SKZR??10:55+32AGCArr +29/Dep +1:0730m+38CNB??10:15+3:0123h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SKZR??11:26+1:13ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5422h 19m-24
S      
1181 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SKZR??14:29+27ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0CNB??17:00+3826h 31m6
     F 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...SKZR??19:31+37JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40CNB??18:30+1:1322h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...SKZR??21:35+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7CNB??18:30+1:1320h 55m-1
 M W F 
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.