Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR104:25+20CNB805:50+1125h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km46 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSKZR111:26+1:19CNB408:15+2:0720h 49m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSKZR111:26+1:01CNB408:15+2:3020h 49m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSKZR112:07+8CNB608:15+1:1520h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1181 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSKZR112:07+2:19CNB608:15+2:2720h 8m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSKZR115:10-CNB619:05-27h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km42 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSKZR120:15+1:53CNB619:05+1:5822h 50m18
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1181 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...SKZR??02:11+25KTEArr +1:42/Dep +201h 45m-1:22CNB??03:30+2425h 19m-16
     F 
1329 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SKZR??02:11+30JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2429h 44m-1
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...SKZR??02:11+25JBPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2429h 44m-2
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SKZR??03:33+31ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2CNB??06:45+2527h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SKZR??03:33+31JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+2428h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...SKZR??04:00+28BPLArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18CNB??04:00+3024h 0m-5
S T  F 
1180 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SKZR??04:00+28AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00CNB??12:33+1:3832h 33m-3
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+28AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+2:5527h 30m-2
      S
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??04:00+28AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6CNB??10:45+3:0130h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??04:00+28AGCArr +1:16/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-32h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...SKZR??04:00+28JHSArr +47/Dep +1:092h 2m+22CNB??04:00+5324h 0m-3
      S
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...SKZR??04:00+28JHSArr +47/Dep +522h 2m+5CNB??04:00+2124h 0m-2
   W   
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...SKZR??04:00-BPLArr /Dep +42h 35m+0CNB??04:00+3024h 0m-18
S T  F 
1180 kmHarsh-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SKZR??04:25+1:15MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:3332h 0m13
S      
1545 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SKZR??06:25+37BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23CNB??04:00+3021h 35m-14
S    F 
1180 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SKZR??06:25+37ETArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7CNB??06:45+2524h 20m-5
S    F 
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??06:25+29BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7CNB??04:00+5321h 35m-6
      S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SKZR??06:35+26ALDArr +12/Dep +4:5023h 55m+4:38CNB??06:10+5:5747h 35m11
S T    
1382 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...SKZR??07:25+39BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 45m+8CNB??06:45+2523h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??07:25+39BPLArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39CNB??08:15+3224h 50m-9
S      
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...SKZR??09:25+50RArr +30/Dep +62h 10m-24CNB??13:20+2127h 55m12
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...SKZR??10:55+29BPLArr +30/Dep +1155m-19CNB??08:15+3221h 20m-3
S      
1180 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28CNB??13:30+5:1826h 35m1
    T  
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:221h 0m+17CNB??10:45+3:0123h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-25h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:005h 30m-5CNB??14:20+2:1927h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6CNB??13:45+2:5926h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...SKZR??10:55+29AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:4430m+1:39CNB??10:15+4:3223h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1435 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SKZR??11:26+1:23ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2822h 19m-24
S      
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SKZR??14:29+24ETArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0CNB??17:00+1:4026h 31m4
     F 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...SKZR??19:31+32JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20CNB??18:30+2:0722h 59m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...SKZR??21:35+38JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17CNB??18:30+2:0720h 55m0
 M W F 
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site