Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to SC/Secunderabad Junction
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 296.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Kazipet   Warangal   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRSKZR202:38+30SC*508:25+75h 47m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL297 km51 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRSKZR203:00+34SC*408:50+25h 50m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km51 km/hr
17234Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSKZR204:00+20SC*510:45+96h 45m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRSKZR204:21+2:14KCG209:50+1:515h 29m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSKZR210:00+5:03SC915:10+4:385h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERSKZR210:00+3:14SC*915:10+2:455h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSKZR210:00+2:52SC915:10+2:315h 10m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL297 km57 km/hr
17012Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...ExpSCRSKZR*312:00+34SC*517:45+325h 45m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 297 km52 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSKZR214:20+1:18SC819:00+1:084h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL297 km64 km/hr
12758Kaghaznagar Superfas...SFSCRSKZR*314:55+1SC*520:15+115h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSKZR215:41-KCG222:20-6h 39m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km46 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRSKZR216:15+1:15SC*022:10+335h 55m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km50 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSKZR216:26+1:11SC*221:30+585h 4m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km59 km/hr
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRSKZR218:00+41SC022:40+374h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km64 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSKZR218:40+33KCG323:40+175h 0m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL303 km61 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSKZR219:40+2:15MJF201:13+1:145h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km53 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRSKZR220:10+31MJF201:13-15h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km58 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSKZR222:50+1:26SC3,904:05+1:105h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Kazipet   Warangal   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...SKZR??05:31+1:06WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44SC??11:35+86h 4m15
SMTWTFS
315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...SKZR??05:31+1:06WLArr +1:29/Dep +371h 28m-52SC??11:55+66h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26+3:26WLArr +3:37/Dep +41h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+78h 4m-13
 M   FS
316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26+3:26WLArr +3:37/Dep +1:122h 7m-2:25SC??17:00+517h 34m29
 M   FS
316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26+5:32WLArr +5:43/Dep +41h 57m-5:39SC??17:30+78h 4m-20
   W   
316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26+5:32WLArr +5:43/Dep +1:122h 7m-4:31SC??17:00+517h 34m22
   W   
316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SKZR??09:26+5:32WLArr +5:43/Dep +301h 29m-5:13SC??16:25+126h 59m-21
   W   
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18247
Σ PDPL-KZJ-KCG-YPR&n...SKZR??15:30+1:04KZJArr +45/Dep 2h 12m+0KCG??01:25+329h 55m16
S   T  
303 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...SKZR??15:41+1:10WLArr +1:20/Dep +1:079m-13SC??21:50+326h 9m-43
SM  T  
316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...SKZR??20:15+1:12AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MJF??21:44+2025h 29m-1
S      
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...SKZR??22:20+31AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13STPD??19:58+921h 38m4
 M     
886 kmDinesh Gada-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...SKZR??23:46+4:00WLArr +3:34/Dep +5929m-2:35SC??06:35+236h 49m11
 M     
315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...SKZR??23:46+2:57WLArr +2:17/Dep +4223h 17m-1:35SC??05:40-1029h 54m-2
  T T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...SKZR??23:46+2:57WLArr +2:17/Dep +531h 15m-1:24SC??07:15+207h 29m-3
  T T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...SKZR??23:46+2:04WLArr +1:32/Dep +4223h 17m-50SC??05:40-1029h 54m-9
   W   
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...SKZR??23:46+2:04WLArr +1:32/Dep +451h 0m-47SC??09:25+59h 39m11
   W   
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...SKZR??23:46+4:00WLArr +3:34/Dep +531h 15m-2:41SC??07:15+207h 29m6
 M     
315 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...SKZR??23:46+4:00WLArr +3:34/Dep +4223h 17m-2:52SC??05:40-1029h 54m7
 M     
315 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site