Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 381.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Peddapalli => Dornakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRSKZR200:05+30BZA007:20+37h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km53 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRSKZR000:31-BZA007:20-6h 49m7
     F 
SL3A
 381 km56 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRSKZR000:31-BZA007:20-6h 49m7
     F 
SL3A
 381 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSKZR202:05+27BZA108:45+106h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR205:31+1:04BZA611:55+366h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSKZR209:26+15BZA015:50+76h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSKZR209:26+36BZA515:50+196h 24m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSKZR209:26+3:28BZA715:50+3:036h 24m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSKZR209:26+5:18BZA715:50+5:046h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSKZR212:50+29BZA019:05+186h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR215:41+57BZA500:40+218h 59m11
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSKZR215:41+1:12BZA500:40+238h 59m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR216:55+1:58BZA523:15+1:366h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+43BZA001:10+316h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+43BZA702:10+97h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+1:04BZA002:10+187h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+27BZA002:25+166h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSKZR220:00+4:57BZA002:50+4:296h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSKZR220:00+46BZA002:50+246h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSKZR220:40+1:01BZA002:35+515h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSKZR020:40+1:11BZA002:35+1:085h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSKZR222:50-BZA006:45-7h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSKZR223:00+1:48BZA806:05+1:047h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46-BZA707:10-7h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSKZR223:46+2:06BZA507:10+1:017h 24m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+4:04BZA107:10+2:517h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSKZR223:46+2:11BZA007:10+597h 24m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...SKZR??04:21+2:01KZJArr +2:07/Dep +172h 57m-1:50BZA??13:30+29h 9m5
 M  T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16138
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+27SCArr +29/Dep +020m-29GNT??22:55+510h 55m9
SMTWTFS
578 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+27KZJArr +43/Dep +155h 20m-28BZA??00:30+1612h 30m8
SMT TF 
383 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR??12:00+27KZJArr +43/Dep +217m-22BZA??19:55+47h 55m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...SKZR??14:20+1:06KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05BZA??23:05+188h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
383 km★Prayas★*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SKZR??15:30+1:07PDPLArr +1:46/Dep +1:072h 46m-39BZA??01:30+4010h 0m5
S   T  
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SKZR??15:30+1:07KZJArr +46/Dep +1455m-32BZA??01:00+149h 30m5
SMTWTFS
383 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SKZR??15:30+1:07KZJArr +46/Dep +103h 20m-36BZA??03:00+1811h 30m9
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...SKZR??15:30+1:07KZJArr +46/Dep +233h 47m-23BZA??03:35+1712h 5m5
 MT   S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...SKZR??15:30+1:07KZJArr +46/Dep +193h 47m-27BZA??03:35+1312h 5m5
S  WT  
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SKZR216:26-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0BZA101:40-33h 14m-22
SMTWTFS
504 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SKZR??18:40+34KZJArr +41/Dep +102h 22m-31BZA??03:00+188h 20m-16
  T T  
383 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SKZR??18:40+34KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22BZA??03:35+138h 55m-20
    T  
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site