Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRUR/Sirpur Town to CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram
25 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVV⇒SRUR   Filters   Dep: SRUR   Arr: CVV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRSKZR200:05-BZA007:20-7h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSKZR202:05-BZA108:45-6h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR205:31-BZA611:55-6h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSKZR209:26-BZA015:50-6h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSKZR209:26-BZA515:50-6h 24m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSKZR209:26-BZA715:50-6h 24m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSKZR209:26-BZA715:50-6h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSKZR212:50-BZA019:05-6h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR215:41-BZA500:40-8h 59m11
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSKZR215:41-BZA500:40-8h 59m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR216:55-BZA523:15-6h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40-BZA001:10-6h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSKZR218:40-BZA702:10-7h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSKZR218:40-BZA002:10-7h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40-BZA002:25-6h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSKZR220:00-BZA002:50-6h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSKZR220:00-BZA002:50-6h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSKZR220:40-BZA002:35-5h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSKZR020:40-BZA002:35-5h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSKZR222:50-BZA006:45-7h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSKZR223:00-BZA806:05-7h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46-BZA707:10-7h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSKZR223:46-BZA507:10-7h 24m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46-BZA107:10-7h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSKZR223:46-BZA007:10-7h 24m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...SKZR??04:21+3:15KZJArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BZA??13:30+29h 9m5
 M  T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR312:00+59KZJArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BZA500:30+1612h 30m8
SMT TF 
515 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR312:00+59KZJArr /Dep 7m+0BZA019:55+831h 55m18
SMTWTFS
515 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...SKZR??14:20+2:00KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??23:05+238h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
383 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+21PDPLArr +1:27/Dep 2h 46m+0BZA??01:30+3010h 15m6
S   T  
399 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+21KZJArr +32/Dep 55m+0BZA??01:00+179h 45m6
SMTWTFS
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+21KZJArr +32/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??03:00+2111h 45m10
SMTWTFS
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...SRUR??15:15+21KZJArr +32/Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??03:35+2912h 20m6
 MT   S
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...SRUR??15:15+21KZJArr +32/Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??03:35+1712h 20m6
S  WT  
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SKZR??16:26+1:21KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40+189h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
373 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SKZR??18:40+44KZJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??03:00+218h 20m-16
  T T  
384 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SKZR??18:40+44KZJArr /Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??03:35+178h 55m-20
    T  
384 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site