Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRUR/Sirpur Town to CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram
25 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVV⇒SRUR   Filters   Dep: SRUR   Arr: CVV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRSKZR200:05+24BZA007:20+37h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSKZR202:05+20BZA108:45+56h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR205:31+35BZA611:55+186h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSKZR209:26+18BZA015:50+46h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSKZR209:26+24BZA515:50+156h 24m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSKZR209:26+3:50BZA715:50+3:376h 24m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSKZR209:26+5:17BZA715:50+5:086h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSKZR212:50+26BZA019:05+156h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR215:41+43BZA500:40+178h 59m11
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSKZR215:41+48BZA500:40+308h 59m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR216:55+59BZA523:15+476h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+34BZA001:10+216h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+40BZA702:10+157h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+31BZA002:10+87h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+23BZA002:25+346h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSKZR220:00+4:37BZA002:50+4:076h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSKZR220:00+1:08BZA002:50+436h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSKZR220:40+47BZA002:35+445h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSKZR020:40+52BZA002:35+455h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSKZR222:50-BZA006:45-7h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSKZR223:00-BZA806:05-7h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46+2:33BZA707:10+1:187h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSKZR223:46+1:13BZA507:10+487h 24m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+2:13BZA107:10+597h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSKZR223:46+2:12BZA007:10+387h 24m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...SKZR??04:21+1:07KZJArr +1:19/Dep +202h 57m-59BZA??13:30+129h 9m5
 M  T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+3KZJArr /Dep +205h 20m+0BZA??00:30+1912h 30m8
SMT TF 
383 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR??12:00+3KZJArr /Dep +237m+0BZA??19:55+137h 55m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...SKZR??14:20+45KZJArr +59/Dep +182h 47m-41BZA??23:05+248h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
383 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+32PDPLArr +1:53/Dep +1:072h 46m-46BZA??01:30+4010h 15m6
S   T  
399 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +35/Dep +1855m-17BZA??01:00+179h 45m6
SMTWTFS
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +35/Dep +103h 20m-25BZA??03:00+3211h 45m10
SMTWTFS
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +35/Dep +243h 47m-11BZA??03:35+2012h 20m6
 MT   S
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +35/Dep +213h 47m-14BZA??03:35+1312h 20m6
S  WT  
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SKZR??16:26+1:03KZJArr +1:29/Dep +383h 22m-51BZA??01:40+189h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
373 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SKZR??18:40+36KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+328h 20m-16
  T T  
383 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SKZR??18:40+36KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+138h 55m-20
    T  
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site