Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRUR/Sirpur Town to CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram
27 Trains / 12 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVV⇒SRUR   Filters   Dep: SRUR   Arr: CVV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRSKZR200:05+29BZA007:20+17h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km53 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRSKZR000:27-BZA007:20-6h 53m7
     F 
SL3A
 381 km55 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRSKZR000:27-BZA007:20-6h 53m7
     F 
SL3A
 381 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSKZR202:05+28BZA108:45+106h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR205:31+1:06BZA611:55+396h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSKZR209:26+16BZA015:50+56h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSKZR209:26+37BZA515:50+176h 24m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSKZR209:26+3:26BZA715:50+3:026h 24m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSKZR209:26+5:32BZA715:50+5:216h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSKZR212:50+30BZA019:05+176h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR215:41+1:10BZA500:40+288h 59m11
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSKZR215:41+1:16BZA500:40+258h 59m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL381 km42 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR216:55+2:18BZA523:15+1:476h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+44BZA001:10+316h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+45BZA702:10+87h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+1:00BZA002:10+197h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km51 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+27BZA002:25+156h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSKZR220:00+5:01BZA002:50+4:316h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSKZR220:00+50BZA002:50+276h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSKZR220:40+1:02BZA002:35+535h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSKZR020:40+1:11BZA002:35+1:065h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSKZR222:50-BZA006:45-7h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSKZR223:00+1:55BZA806:05+1:077h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46+2:57BZA707:10+1:427h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSKZR223:46+2:04BZA507:10+597h 24m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+4:00BZA107:10+2:467h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSKZR223:46+2:01BZA007:10+567h 24m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...SKZR??04:21+2:14KZJArr +2:20/Dep +172h 57m-2:03BZA??13:30+39h 9m5
 M  T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+34KZJArr +44/Dep +155h 20m-29BZA??00:30+1512h 30m8
SMT TF 
383 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR??12:00+34KZJArr +44/Dep +217m-23BZA??19:55+47h 55m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...SKZR??14:20+1:18KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18BZA??23:05+178h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
383 km★Prayas★*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+32PDPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:082h 46m-35BZA??01:30+4010h 15m6
S   T  
399 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +45/Dep +1455m-31BZA??01:00+139h 45m6
SMTWTFS
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +45/Dep +93h 20m-36BZA??03:00+1711h 45m10
SMTWTFS
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +45/Dep +223h 47m-23BZA??03:35+1512h 20m6
 MT   S
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...SRUR??15:15+32KZJArr +45/Dep +213h 47m-24BZA??03:35+1412h 20m6
S  WT  
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SKZR??16:26+1:11KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04BZA??01:40+149h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
373 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SKZR??18:40+33KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32BZA??03:00+178h 20m-16
  T T  
383 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SKZR??18:40+33KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20BZA??03:35+148h 55m-20
    T  
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site