Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VDE/Vedayapalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VDE/Vedayapalem
36 Trains / 24 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VDE⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:32NLR008:00+1:195h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+41NLR308:46+66h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
 339 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:23NLR010:25+2:276h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 339 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:33NLR310:24+1:104h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+45NLR310:24+1:094h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:24NLR310:34+1:244h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:07GDR112:48+256h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:23NLR311:44+245h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+2:01NLR311:44+1:405h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:44NLR312:50+4:305h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:24GDR115:33+186h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:09NLR314:07+535h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+2:36NLR315:59+1:285h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+2:26NLR315:59+555h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:42NLR315:59+125h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:33NLR315:59+195h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VDE121:54+2:5210h 39m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
 335 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:27NLR318:34+236h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-NLR318:56-6h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:01NLR018:53+134h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+2:04NLR318:56+2:234h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:16NLR321:19+1:226h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:50NLR320:12+1:235h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+5:55NLR300:50+6:556h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL339 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:20NLR023:30+2:335h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:39NLR301:29+316h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:36NLR300:02+575h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:14NLR323:49+594h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:47NLR001:10+4:085h 27m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+33NLR??03:28+245h 46m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+45NLR305:08+106h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:32NLR305:07+375h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+46NLR304:29+285h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+59NLR304:47+05h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-NLR305:07-5h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36NLR??09:28+267h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +37/Dep +313h 10m-6NLR??10:09+318h 29m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+1:23BZAArr +32/Dep +11h 0m-31NLR??09:28+266h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+1:23BZAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1NLR??10:09+317h 2m7
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+1:23BZAArr +32/Dep +322h 30m+0GDR??11:55+328h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+1:23BZAArr +32/Dep +422h 25m+10GDR??11:55+438h 48m11
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+45BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15NLR??09:28+265h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:26BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32NLR??19:19+1510h 9m-43
SM WTFS
339 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:30BZAArr +58/Dep +113h 40m-47NLR??19:19+159h 19m-7
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+51TELArr +23/Dep +154h 0m-8NLR??19:19+158h 50m-4
SM WTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+51BZAArr +26/Dep +263h 0m+0NLR??18:08+237h 39m5
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+46BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 15m+20NLR??18:08+237h 3m9
   W  S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:26BZAArr +40/Dep +2655m-14NLR??18:08+235h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
314 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:26GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2NLR??21:14+189h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+56BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1NLR??19:19+156h 51m1
 M   F 
339 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:30BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16NLR??01:08+278h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:30BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1NLR??03:16+110h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+52BZAArr +12/Dep +442h 15m+32NLR??02:38+317h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+52BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22NLR??01:08+275h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+52BZAArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17NLR??02:23+286h 54m7
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+52BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7NLR??03:16+17h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:17BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 9m-6NLR??04:23+156h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:13BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 9m+4NLR??04:23+156h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:13BZAArr +17/Dep +311h 44m+14GDR??06:18+118h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site