Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VDE/Vedayapalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VDE/Vedayapalem
37 Trains / 24 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VDE⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12-NLR008:00-5h 48m4
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+53NLR008:00+585h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE002:42+51NLR008:46+306h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
 338 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+52NLR010:25+466h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:38NLR310:24+484h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+35NLR310:24+474h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:54NLR310:34+2:064h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25-GDR112:48-6h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-NLR311:44-5h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:45NLR311:44+1:495h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:37NLR312:50+4:065h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57-GDR115:33-6h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:04NLR314:07+1:125h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+2:14NLR315:59+1:185h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:48NLR315:59+495h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:25NLR315:59+385h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42+2:01NLR015:20+2:084h 38m2
S      
SL3A
 315 km68 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VDE121:54+3:1310h 39m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 335 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55-NLR318:34-6h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:12NLR318:56+136h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:11NLR018:53+1:554h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03-NLR318:56-4h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:13NLR320:12+515h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00-NLR300:50-6h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22+1:49NLR023:30+3:225h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:35NLR301:29+466h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:09NLR300:02+505h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:14NLR323:49+1:124h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+34NLR??03:28+195h 46m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+46NLR305:08+316h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+52NLR305:07+335h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km58 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:02NLR304:47+275h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+30NLR304:46+65h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+58NLR305:07+295h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+58BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12NLR??09:28+357h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
314 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+58BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48NLR??10:09+2:528h 29m7
SMTWTFS
314 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+49BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0NLR??09:28+356h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+49BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2:527h 2m8
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+49BZAArr /Dep +4:242h 30m+0GDR??11:55+4:138h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+49BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0GDR??11:55+1:158h 48m12
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+26BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11NLR??09:28+355h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:31BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52NLR??19:19+1410h 9m-43
SM WTFS
338 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:36BZAArr /Dep +93h 40m+0NLR??19:19+149h 19m-7
      S
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+54TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26NLR??19:19+148h 50m-4
SM WTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+54BZAArr +12/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:54NLR??18:08+3:217h 39m5
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+51BZAArr /Dep +3:062h 15m+0NLR??18:08+3:217h 3m9
   W  S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:26BZAArr +58/Dep +3:0655m+2:08NLR??18:08+3:215h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
314 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:26GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7NLR??21:14+269h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:35BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41NLR??19:19+146h 51m1
 M   F 
339 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13NLR??01:08+418h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45NLR??03:16+1310h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+43BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0NLR??02:38+2:237h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+43BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29NLR??01:08+415h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+43BZAArr +3/Dep +251h 55m+22NLR??02:23+346h 54m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+43BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01NLR??03:16+137h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+53BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17NLR??04:23+276h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:02BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0NLR??04:23+276h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:02BZAArr /Dep +281h 44m+0GDR??06:18+168h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site