Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VKT/Venkatachalam
36 Trains / 24 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKT⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+52NLR008:00+585h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE002:42-NLR008:46-6h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
 338 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36-NLR010:25-6h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40-NLR310:24-4h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+39NLR310:24+534h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00-NLR310:34-4h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25-GDR112:48-6h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-NLR311:44-5h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25-NLR311:44-5h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:47NLR312:50+4:065h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57-GDR115:33-6h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57-NLR314:07-5h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42-NLR015:20-4h 38m2
S      
SL3A
 315 km68 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VKT322:04-10h 49m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
 345 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55-NLR318:34-6h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-NLR318:56-6h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00-NLR018:53-4h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03-NLR318:56-4h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03-NLR320:12-5h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00-NLR300:50-6h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22-NLR023:30-5h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42-NLR301:29-6h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50-NLR300:02-5h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00-NLR323:49-4h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+36NLR??03:28+195h 46m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08-NLR305:08-6h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-NLR305:07-5h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km58 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40-NLR304:47-5h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40-NLR304:46-5h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40-NLR305:07-5h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:00BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??09:28+357h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
314 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:00BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2:288h 29m7
SMTWTFS
314 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NLR??09:28+356h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2:287h 2m8
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GDR??11:55+3:428h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GDR??11:55+1:248h 48m12
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+24BZAArr /Dep 50m+0NLR??09:28+355h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE309:10+1:28BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NLR319:19+1634h 9m-43
S TWTFS
697 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:34BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NLR??19:19+169h 19m-7
      S
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+53TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NLR??19:19+168h 50m-4
SM WTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NLR??18:08+3:237h 39m5
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+50BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NLR??18:08+3:237h 3m9
   W  S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:26BZAArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??18:08+3:235h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
314 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:26GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??21:14+269h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:33BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??19:19+166h 51m1
 M   F 
339 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NLR??01:08+458h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NLR??03:16+1410h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NLR??02:38+2:247h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 30m+0NLR??01:08+455h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NLR??02:23+386h 54m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+43BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NLR??03:16+147h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+53BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0NLR??04:23+296h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:04BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0NLR??04:23+296h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:04BZAArr /Dep 1h 44m+0GDR??06:18+158h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site