Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VKT/Venkatachalam
36 Trains / 24 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKT⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+2:34NLR008:00+3:085h 48m4
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:06NLR008:00-5h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE002:42-NLR008:46-6h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
 338 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+30NLR010:25+416h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:45NLR310:24+344h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:42+26NLR310:16+484h 34m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:50NLR310:34+14h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+47GDR112:48+226h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:05NLR311:44+315h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:14NLR311:44+1:445h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:13NLR312:50+3:355h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:21GDR115:33+326h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+1:57NLR314:07+545h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+3:22NLR315:59+7:125h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:34NLR315:59+205h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:33NLR315:59+1:215h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:03NLR315:59+165h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42+1:56NLR015:20+524h 38m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km68 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VKT322:04+3:2610h 49m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 345 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:34NLR318:34+386h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-NLR318:56-6h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+41NLR018:53+84h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+59NLR318:56+214h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+57NLR320:12+515h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+5:37NLR300:50-6h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22+1:28NLR023:30-5h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:27NLR301:29+316h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:16NLR300:02+465h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:08NLR323:49+484h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+42NLR305:08+96h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+43NLR305:07+05h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km58 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+59NLR304:47+205h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+21NLR304:46+15h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+42NLR305:07+165h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+52BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11NLR??09:28+267h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
314 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE301:40+52BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37NLR310:09+4:0256h 29m7
SMTWTFS
628 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+42BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2NLR??09:28+266h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE303:07+42BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50NLR310:09+4:0279h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1453 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+42BZAArr +1/Dep +5:222h 30m+5:21GDR??11:55+5:258h 48m-6
  T    
354 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE303:07+42BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17GDR111:55+1:0380h 48m12
 M     
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+31BZAArr +18/Dep +350m-15NLR??09:28+265h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:20BZAArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0NLR??19:19+1910h 9m-43
SM WTFS
338 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:21BZAArr +51/Dep 3h 40m+0NLR??19:19+199h 19m-7
      S
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+50TELArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0NLR??19:19+198h 50m-4
SM WTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE310:29+50BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0NLR318:08+3:0555h 39m8
SMTWTFS
665 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE311:05+42BZAArr +6/Dep 2h 15m+0NLR318:08+3:0555h 3m12
   W  S
1400 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE312:09+1:17BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0NLR318:08+3:0553h 59m0
SMTWTFS
346 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:17GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NLR??21:14+199h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:11BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??19:19+196h 51m1
 M   F 
339 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:20BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9NLR??01:08+238h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:20BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01NLR??03:16+1:3410h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+39BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58NLR??02:38+1:367h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+39BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29NLR??01:08+235h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 km-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+39BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 55m+31NLR??02:23+206h 54m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+39BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21NLR??03:16+1:347h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+33BZAArr -8/Dep +211h 9m+29NLR??04:23+186h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 9m+15NLR??04:23+186h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 44m+15GDR??06:18+68h 5m3
    T  
354 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site