Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VKT/Venkatachalam
36 Trains / 24 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKT⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:12NLR008:00+1:075h 48m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km54 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+39NLR308:46+356h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
 339 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+55NLR010:25+2:096h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 339 km50 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:27NLR310:24+1:384h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+48NLR310:24+594h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:11NLR310:34+1:144h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:01GDR112:48+236h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:27NLR311:44+445h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:59NLR311:44+1:285h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:03NLR312:50+4:025h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:25GDR115:33+176h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+1:59NLR314:07+1:105h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+1:50NLR315:59+1:525h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:54NLR315:59+305h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:32NLR315:59+125h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:08NLR315:59+155h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VKT322:04+2:4510h 49m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 345 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:25NLR318:34+246h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:18NLR318:56+66h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:19NLR018:53+444h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:59NLR318:56+2:004h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:25NLR321:19+1:246h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:31NLR320:12+1:205h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:02NLR300:50+5:336h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL339 km50 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:44NLR023:30+3:095h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:33NLR301:29+246h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:30NLR300:02+485h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+58NLR323:49+444h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+2:41NLR001:10+2:415h 27m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+25NLR??03:28+465h 46m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+41NLR305:08+146h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:35NLR305:07+245h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+31NLR304:29+185h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:07NLR304:47+55h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+47NLR305:07+175h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VKT/Venkatachalam

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:11BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25NLR??09:28+307h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:11BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0NLR??10:09+258h 29m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+59BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0NLR??09:28+306h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+59BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NLR??10:09+257h 2m7
SMTWTFS
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+59BZAArr /Dep +592h 30m+0GDR??11:55+1:248h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+59BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0GDR??11:55+488h 48m11
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+41BZAArr +3/Dep +250m-1NLR??09:28+305h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:24BZAArr +42/Dep +134h 25m-29NLR??19:19+1910h 9m-43
SM WTFS
339 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:36BZAArr +1:02/Dep +133h 40m-49NLR??19:19+199h 19m-7
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+53TELArr +31/Dep +204h 0m-11NLR??19:19+198h 50m-4
SM WTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+53BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17NLR??18:08+517h 39m5
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+48BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38NLR??18:08+517h 3m9
   W  S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:27BZAArr +39/Dep +4955m+10NLR??18:08+515h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
314 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:27GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3NLR??21:14+159h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+55BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4NLR??19:19+196h 51m1
 M   F 
339 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:37BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12NLR??01:08+298h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:37BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8NLR??03:16+110h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +492h 15m+40NLR??02:38+407h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +3230m+23NLR??01:08+295h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +241h 55m+15NLR??02:23+336h 54m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19NLR??03:16+17h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:16BZAArr +24/Dep +181h 9m-6NLR??04:23+166h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:07BZAArr +16/Dep +181h 9m+2NLR??04:23+166h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:07BZAArr +16/Dep +401h 44m+24GDR??06:18+68h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site