Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVKS/Sivakasi to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
18 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒SVKS   Filters   Dep: SVKS   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRVPT008:42-MLMR016:43-8h 1m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00-MLMR318:13-8h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00-MLMR018:13-8h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVPT111:35-MLMR119:53-8h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km54 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRSVKS??16:22-CGL??01:50-9h 28m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 505 km53 km/hr
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRVPT016:25-CGL001:50-9h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km51 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRVPT016:25-CGL501:50-9h 25m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 481 km51 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSVKS120:00-CGL504:48-8h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRVPT120:17-CGL504:08-7h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km61 km/hr
82606Tuticorin - Chennai ...PrmSRVPT020:17-CGL005:58-9h 41m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 546 km56 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRVPT020:17-CGL??05:58-9h 41m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 546 km56 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT020:26-CGL004:36-8h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 481 km59 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRVPT221:05-MLMR204:33-7h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRVPT121:20-MLMR204:49-7h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRVPT221:55-MLMR005:33-7h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRVPT222:10-MLMR005:59-7h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRVPT122:15-MLMR409:23-11h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL510 km46 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07-CGL507:28-8h 21m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...VPT103:30+56MDUArr /Dep 30m+0CGL413:23+209h 53m-39
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...SVKS213:52+29MDUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CGL501:50-511h 58m-3
      S
506 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...VPT014:40+1:05MDUArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CGL501:50-535h 10m-14
     F 
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...VPT??16:00+16TPJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MLMR??04:18+3112h 18m15
SMTWTFS
510 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...VPT??16:00+16TPJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MLMR??02:29+2010h 29m43
SMTWTFS
446 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...VPT116:00+16MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CGL501:50-533h 50m0
     F 
638 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...VPT??16:00+16TPJArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MLMR??02:44+2410h 44m6
SMTWTFS
446 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...VPT??17:15+31MNMArr /Dep 50m+0MLMR??04:18+3111h 3m13
     F 
527 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...VPT??17:15+31TPJArr /Dep 25m+0CGL??03:58+2210h 43m1
     F 
499 kmRajesh Kumar-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...SVKS??17:35+15MDUArr +3/Dep 4h 40m+0CGL??07:28+2913h 53m-2
 M    S
506 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SVKS??17:35+15MDUArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0CGL??03:58+2210h 23m0
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...VPT??18:37+30MDUArr /Dep 50m+0CGL??03:58+229h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+31MDUArr /Dep 30m+0CGL??07:28+298h 46m0
 M    S
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site