Search Trains
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVKS/Sivakasi to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒SVKS   Filters   Dep: SVKS   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRVPT008:42+1:02MLMR016:43+1:118h 1m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL445 km56 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00+53MLMR318:13+288h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL445 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00-MLMR018:13-8h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL445 km54 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVPT111:35+41MLMR119:53+168h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT011:35+42CGL020:25+148h 50m5
    T  
IISL3A
 481 km54 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRSVKS??16:22-CGL??01:50-9h 28m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 505 km53 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRVPT016:25+18CGL501:50-279h 25m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 481 km51 km/hr
16182Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRSVKS??17:54+16MLMR003:29+299h 35m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 487 km51 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSVKS120:00+25CGL504:48+118h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRVPT120:17+12CGL504:08+277h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km61 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT020:26+6CGL004:36+198h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 481 km59 km/hr
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...SFSWRVPT221:05+24MLMR204:33+367h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km60 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRVPT121:20+22MLMR204:49+267h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL445 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRVPT221:55+18MLMR005:33+277h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRVPT222:10+23MLMR005:59+257h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRVPT122:15+1:18MLMR409:23+2211h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL510 km46 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+38CGL507:28+158h 21m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...VPT??03:30+1:05MDUArr -1/Dep +030m+1CGL??13:23+109h 53m-39
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...SVKS??13:52+28MDUArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3CGL??01:50-611h 58m-3
      S
506 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...VPT??14:40+1:57MDUArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37CGL??01:50-611h 10m-14
      S
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...VPT??16:00+25TPJArr -9/Dep +222h 40m+31MLMR??04:18+3212h 18m15
SMTWTFS
510 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...VPT??16:00+25TPJArr -9/Dep +122h 10m+21MLMR??02:28+2010h 28m43
SMTWTFS
446 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...VPT??16:00+25MDUArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23CGL??01:50-69h 50m0
      S
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...VPT??16:00+25TPJArr -9/Dep +22h 45m+11TMV??02:18+2710h 18m5
SMTWTFS
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...VPT??17:15+22MNMArr +27/Dep +2850m+1MLMR??04:18+3211h 3m13
     F 
527 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...VPT??17:15+22TPJArr -22/Dep +1225m+34CGL??03:58+2110h 43m1
     F 
498 kmRajesh Kumar-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...SVKS??17:20+20MDUArr -5/Dep +74h 40m+12CGL??07:28+2014h 8m-2
 M    S
506 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SVKS??17:20+20MDUArr -5/Dep +21h 0m+7CGL??03:58+2110h 38m0
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...VPT??18:37+30MDUArr +15/Dep +250m-13CGL??03:58+219h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+33MDUArr +13/Dep +730m-6CGL??07:28+208h 46m0
 M    S
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.