Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVKS/Sivakasi to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒SVKS   Filters   Dep: SVKS   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRVPT008:42+33MLMR016:43+398h 1m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00+45MLMR018:13+228h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00-MLMR018:13-8h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVPT111:35+33MLMR119:53+198h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km54 km/hr
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSRVPT016:25+15CGL501:50-29h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km51 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRVPT016:25+8CGL001:50-9h 25m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
 481 km51 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRVPT016:25+3CGL501:50-109h 25m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 481 km51 km/hr
06062Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSRVPT017:45+2:17MLMR003:40+1:279h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 446 km45 km/hr
06064Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSRVPT017:45+18MLMR003:40+429h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 463 km47 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSVKS120:00+21CGL504:48+238h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRVPT120:17+10CGL504:08+337h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km61 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRVPT221:05+12MLMR204:33+367h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRVPT121:20+17MLMR204:49+357h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRVPT221:55+12MLMR005:33+377h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRVPT222:10+16MLMR005:59+327h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRVPT122:15+1:09MLMR409:23+1511h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL510 km46 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+1:07CGL507:28+528h 21m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...VPT103:30+52MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8MLMR012:54+109h 24m-39
SMTWTFS
446 kmBMTIR-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...SVKS??13:52+29MDUArr +32/Dep +02h 15m-32CGL??01:50+911h 58m-3
      S
506 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...VPT??14:40+55MDUArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41CGL??01:50+911h 10m-14
      S
482 kmBMTIR-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...VPT??16:00+13TPJArr -8/Dep +222h 40m+30MLMR??04:18+3012h 18m15
SMTWTFS
510 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...VPT??16:00+13TPJArr -8/Dep +82h 10m+16MLMR??02:29+2010h 29m43
SMTWTFS
446 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...VPT??16:00+13MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26CGL??01:50+99h 50m0
      S
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...VPT116:00+13TPJArr -8/Dep +22h 50m+10MLMR002:44+2910h 44m6
SMTWTFS
446 kmBMTIR-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...VPT??17:15+17MNMArr +27/Dep +2350m-4MLMR??04:18+3011h 3m13
     F 
527 kmSgs*^-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...VPT??17:15+17TPJArr -25/Dep +625m+31CGL??03:58+3010h 43m1
     F 
499 kmRajesh Kumar-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...SVKS??17:35+10MDUArr +1/Dep +44h 40m+3CGL??07:28+3213h 53m-2
 M    S
506 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SVKS??17:35+10MDUArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0CGL??03:58+3010h 23m0
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...VPT??18:37+24MDUArr +13/Dep +150m-12CGL??03:58+309h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+26MDUArr +13/Dep +430m-9CGL??07:28+328h 46m0
 M    S
481 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site