Search Trains
SVN/Sivungaon ▼
×
LONI/Loni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVN/Sivungaon to LONI/Loni
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LONI⇒SVN   Filters   Dep: SVN   Arr: LONI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SVN/Sivungaon and LONI/Loni

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRPAU100:30+40URI112:29+1711h 59m9
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
 495 km41 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRSVN101:30+1:40LONI120:07+1:5418h 37m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 673 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNED103:45+30PUNE1,319:15+2315h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL662 km43 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRNED*006:30+9PUNE219:50+1013h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL555 km42 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*317:30+11PUNE606:15+2012h 45m8
SMTWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL555 km44 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRNED*220:50+26DD*311:50+1:1715h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL586 km39 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNED*421:20+1PUNE*209:20+1512h 0m11
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SVN/Sivungaon and LONI/Loni

Xfer Stations: Thane   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PAU??01:30+36MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38PUNE??16:20+3114h 50m3
      S
631 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...MUE??04:59+22MMRArr +9/Dep +1:031h 55m+54DD??20:10+5015h 11m12
SMTWTFS
610 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3599
Σ parbhani gangapur&...NED??06:00+2VKBArr +21/Dep 1h 42m+0PUNE??01:10+2819h 10m12
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17698
Σ Bidar Pune Express...NED??06:00+2VKBArr +21/Dep +231h 21m+2PUNE??23:10+1917h 10m6
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
22588
--
Σ HSNanded-Mumbai We...NED??06:00+2LTRRArr +45/Dep +01h 21m-45PUNE??19:50+913h 50m7
   W   
555 kmDP~-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...NED??09:30+6MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0323h 25m+1:01DD??20:10+5034h 40m15
SMTWTFS
586 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...NED??10:05+3MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54URI??03:49+3117h 44m33
SMTWTFS
634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...NED??10:05+3KYNArr +23/Dep +272h 36m+4PUNE??01:50+3415h 45m5
SMTWTFS
692 kmHercule Poirot~-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...NED??10:05+3MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 15m+1:03DD??00:10+2814h 5m14
S    F 
587 kmIBRAHIM-
6126
Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mu...SVN115:12+2:16KWVArr +2:38/Dep +541h 15m-1:44URI??08:19+3617h 7m7
SMTWTFS
555 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...MUE??16:02+19MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2223h 35m+1:13PUNE??06:50+4138h 48m16
SMTWTFS
684 kmGanesh-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MUE??16:02+19KYNArr +26/Dep +2259m-4PUNE??08:05+1916h 3m-2
  T   S
714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MUE??16:02+19KYNArr +26/Dep +3259m+6PUNE??08:05+2416h 3m2
SM WTF 
714 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MUE??16:02+19KYNArr +26/Dep +1234m-14PUNE??07:40+2915h 38m-2
S      
714 kmDinesh Gada-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MUE??17:10+26TNAArr +3/Dep +21h 1m-1PUNE??09:57+1116h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
751 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...MUE??22:50+34MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43PUNE??16:20+3117h 30m4
SMTWTFS
685 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...MUE??22:50+34MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0URI??13:48+1:2914h 58m52
SMTWTFS
657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...PAU??23:45+16LURArr +47/Dep +181h 7m-29PUNE??13:15-513h 30m3
  T    
524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PAU??23:45+16MRJArr -7/Dep +114h 0m+18URI??23:48+3024h 3m15
  T   S
838 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.