Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 951.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRSUR*118:20-G*520:15-25h 55m40
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1132 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR406:00-DDArr /Dep +182h 55m+0G303:51-45h 51m-17
  T   S
1382 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -5/Dep +183h 2m+23G??03:51+2121h 21m9
S  W   
1132 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR??07:50+30DDArr +46/Dep +181h 53m-28G??03:51+2120h 1m-6
S  W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0G312:06-48h 16m-15
  TWT S
1397 kmGopal*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+13DDArr +16/Dep +223h 22m+6G??12:06+2022h 6m15
SMTWTFS
1132 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+13DDArr +16/Dep +202h 27m+4G??11:26+821h 26m11
     F 
1132 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00+16PUNEArr +7/Dep +133h 30m+6G??20:15+529h 15m36
  T    
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...SUR??15:10+30SCArr -1/Dep 30m+0G??09:40+1:1318h 30m6
    T  
1040 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40+15PUNEArr +14/Dep +1310m-1G??20:15+524h 35m54
SM WTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+34DDArr +20/Dep +221h 55m+2G??20:15+524h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+48DDArr /Dep +2245m+0G??20:15+522h 50m41
S      
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+36DDArr /Dep +2245m+0G??20:15+522h 50m53
 MT   S
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+38DDArr +11/Dep +2245m+11G??20:15+522h 50m43
    T  
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+38DDArr +29/Dep +2245m-7G??20:15+522h 50m55
   W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...SUR??22:45+3KYNArr +27/Dep +221h 17m-5G??20:46+3322h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1312 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site