Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 950.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRSUR*118:20-G*520:15-25h 55m40
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1132 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+1:00DDArr +30/Dep +222h 55m-8G??03:51+921h 41m-23
S  W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -6/Dep +223h 2m+28G??03:51+921h 21m9
S  W   
1132 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR??07:50+35DDArr +44/Dep +221h 53m-22G??03:51+920h 1m-7
S  W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+39DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13G312:06+2648h 16m-14
  TWT S
1396 kmKSG*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR114:00+4DDArr +6/Dep +323h 22m+26G312:06+2622h 6m16
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+4DDArr +6/Dep +222h 27m+16G??11:26+1921h 26m11
     F 
1132 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00+26PUNEArr -1/Dep +173h 30m+18G??20:15+829h 15m36
  T    
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...SUR??15:10+44SCArr +22/Dep +1130m-11G??09:50+1618h 40m6
    T  
1040 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40+26PUNEArr /Dep +1710m+0G??20:15+824h 35m54
SM WTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+41DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6G??20:15+824h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+1:31DDArr +1:22/Dep +3745m-45G??20:15+822h 50m41
S      
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+38DDArr +23/Dep +3745m+14G??20:15+822h 50m53
 MT   S
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+50DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6G??20:15+822h 50m43
    T  
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+47DDArr +38/Dep +3745m-1G??20:15+822h 50m55
   W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...SUR122:45+3KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 17m+1G020:46+2746h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1364 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site