Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 950.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRSUR*118:20-G*520:15-25h 55m40
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1131 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+50DDArr /Dep +342h 55m+0G??03:51+3221h 41m-23
S  W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -6/Dep +343h 2m+40G??03:51+3221h 21m9
S  W   
1131 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR??07:50+25DDArr /Dep +341h 53m+0G??03:51+3220h 1m-8
S  W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...SUR??07:50+25BSLArr /Dep +482h 30m+0G??03:13+3619h 23m-7
  T   S
1131 km~-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+48DDArr /Dep +285h 0m+0G??12:06+2524h 16m-14
  TWT S
1131 kmGopal*^-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +283h 22m+20G??12:06+2522h 6m16
SMTWTFS
1131 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +322h 27m+24G??11:26+821h 26m11
     F 
1131 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00+14PUNEArr -3/Dep +243h 30m+27G??20:15+829h 15m36
  T    
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40+22PUNEArr +18/Dep +2410m+6G??20:15+824h 35m54
SM WTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+30DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19G??20:15+824h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1130 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+26DDArr +18/Dep +3845m+20G??20:15+822h 50m41
S      
1130 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+35DDArr +25/Dep +3845m+13G??20:15+822h 50m53
 MT   S
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+48DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1G??20:15+822h 50m43
    T  
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+39DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6G??20:15+822h 50m55
   W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...SUR??22:45+3KYNArr +22/Dep +141h 17m-8G??20:46+1322h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1311 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.