Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 950.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRSUR*118:20-G*520:15-25h 55m40
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1132 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+1:04DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10G??03:51+1821h 41m-23
S  W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+1DDArr -5/Dep +263h 2m+31G??03:51+1821h 21m9
S  W   
1132 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR307:50+36DDArr +48/Dep +261h 53m-22G303:51+1844h 1m-7
  T   S
2655 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...SUR307:50+36BSLArr +53/Dep +472h 30m-6G003:13+2843h 23m-6
 M   F 
2233 km~-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0G312:06+2948h 16m-14
  TWT S
1396 kmGopal*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR114:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +323h 22m+23G312:06+2922h 6m16
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +242h 27m+15G??11:26+1821h 26m11
     F 
1132 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00+25PUNEArr +0/Dep +213h 30m+21G??20:15+929h 15m36
  T    
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...SUR??15:10+47SCArr +30/Dep +1030m-20G??09:50+1818h 40m6
    T  
1040 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40+37PUNEArr +30/Dep +2110m-9G??20:15+924h 35m54
SM WTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+43DDArr +33/Dep +411h 55m+8G??20:15+924h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+1:06DDArr +57/Dep +4145m-16G??20:15+922h 50m41
S      
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+39DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15G??20:15+922h 50m53
 MT   S
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:03DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17G??20:15+922h 50m43
    T  
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+59DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13G??20:15+922h 50m55
   W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...SUR122:45+3KYNArr +21/Dep +211h 17m+0G020:46+2046h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1364 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site