Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to GWL/Gwalior Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSUR307:50+29GWL404:55+1:1721h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1397 km66 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SUR??03:10+25MMRArr +9/Dep +333h 25m+24GWL??06:21+2:0127h 11m-1
   W F 
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+38DDArr +31/Dep +234h 30m-8GWL??15:15+1:1827h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+38DDArr +31/Dep +123h 25m-19GWL??11:52+1:4624h 32m-10
  T    
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+38DDArr +31/Dep +323h 25m+1GWL??11:52+2:0124h 32m0
      S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+9DDArr +26/Dep +231h 0m-3GWL??15:15+1:1827h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1397 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+34DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1GWL??15:15+1:1827h 25m0
  TWT S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SUR??11:50+34KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16GWL??15:55+1:5228h 5m-2
  TWT S
1579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+1:30DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44GWL??15:15+1:1827h 25m-2
S      
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+34DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12GWL??11:52+1:4624h 2m-14
  T    
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+34DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8GWL??11:52+2:0124h 2m-4
      S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+32DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7GWL??15:15+1:1827h 25m-6
 M   F 
1396 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...SUR??11:50+32KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19GWL??15:55+1:5228h 5m-8
 M   F 
1578 kmbhaiyou-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+6DDArr /Dep +232h 7m+0GWL??15:15+1:1825h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+6DDArr /Dep +321h 2m+0GWL??11:52+2:0121h 52m26
      S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...SUR??14:35+40SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43GWL??22:46+1:0032h 11m31
SMTWTFS
1688 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+33DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14GWL??04:10+1133h 15m-15
 MT    
1664 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...SUR??22:25+38BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4GWL??03:30+4729h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1692 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+7DDArr +30/Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??01:10-26h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1397 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site