Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to GWL/Gwalior Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1386.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSUR307:50+35GWL404:55+4821h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1397 km66 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SUR??03:10+32MMRArr /Dep +193h 25m+0GWL??06:21+1:2827h 11m-1
   W F 
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +284h 30m+1GWL??15:15+1:1027h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +163h 25m-11GWL??11:52+1:1224h 32m-10
  T    
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +273h 25m+0GWL??11:52+1:2124h 32m0
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+12DDArr +28/Dep +281h 0m+0GWL??15:15+1:1027h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1397 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7GWL??15:15+1:1027h 25m0
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SUR??11:50+41KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15GWL??15:55+5828h 5m-2
  TWT S
1579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+1:35DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39GWL??15:15+1:1027h 25m-2
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +162h 40m-5GWL??11:52+1:1224h 2m-14
  T    
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +272h 40m+6GWL??11:52+1:2124h 2m-4
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +17/Dep +283h 45m+11GWL??15:15+1:1027h 25m-6
 M   F 
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...SUR??11:50+39KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15GWL??15:55+5828h 5m-8
 M   F 
1578 kmbhaiyou-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +282h 7m+21GWL??15:15+1:1025h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +271h 2m+20GWL??11:52+1:2121h 52m26
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...SUR314:35+47SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02GWL222:46+4556h 11m31
SMTWTFS
2415 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR318:55-DRArr /Dep +01h 48m+0GWL304:10-33h 15m-16
 MT    
1673 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...SUR??22:25+32BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0GWL??03:30+3529h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1692 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+8DDArr +42/Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??01:10-26h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1397 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site