Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 86 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 787.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+1:23BRC214:03+1:4213h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km57 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRSUR304:00+54BRC400:23+1:0620h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+8BRC017:18+913h 18m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRSUR004:00+18BRC017:18+2013h 18m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 791 km59 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRSUR312:25+1:46BRC003:30+1:4715h 5m9
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 787 km52 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+42BRC003:30+3115h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km52 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRSUR312:25-BRC??01:30-13h 5m4
    T  
3A
 791 km60 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRSUR012:25-BRC003:30-15h 5m8
S      
CC
3A2A
 787 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+1:03BRC211:48+3814h 23m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+1:23BRC211:48+1:4014h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+39BRC211:48+2114h 23m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+59BRC311:48+1:0214h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km55 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50+17BRC014:03+5514h 13m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km55 km/hr


86 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR??03:50+49DRArr +3/Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??21:45+1217h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
825 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR??03:50+49DRArr +3/Dep +22h 8m-1BRC??20:10+1716h 20m-9
S  W   
830 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR??03:50+49DRArr +3/Dep +62h 8m+3BRC??20:10+3116h 20m-7
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR??03:50+49DRArr +3/Dep +13h 23m-2BRC??22:32+1918h 42m-6
  T T S
825 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR??03:50+49DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1BRC??19:33+1415h 43m-6
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...SUR??03:50+49PUNEArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BRC??18:39+1514h 49m-10
  T  F 
788 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+20LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32BRC??19:10+1415h 10m2
   W  S
816 kmIri rules are differ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+20LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34BRC??17:43+2213h 43m2
      S
816 kmIri rules are differ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+20LTTArr +34/Dep +510h 43m-29BRC??03:21+1023h 21m6
   W  S
821 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SUR??04:00+20LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34BRC??17:33+1713h 33m2
   W   
816 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+20LTTArr +34/Dep +23h 30m-32BRC??20:10+1716h 10m2
   W   
821 kmIri rules are differ...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21BRC??20:10+1715h 30m-21
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1217h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +02h 48m-23BRC??22:32+1417h 52m-19
S  W F 
825 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17BRC??20:10+3115h 30m-19
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17BRC??04:18+723h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18BRC??03:21+1022h 41m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21BRC??19:33+1414h 53m-18
 MTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??04:40+41KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32BRC??19:23+1314h 43m-19
SMTWTFS
793 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22BRC??23:47+1219h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
825 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...SUR??04:40+41PUNEArr +22/Dep +259h 20m+3BRC??04:52+2124h 12m1
S      
787 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR??04:40+41PUNEArr +22/Dep +79h 20m-15BRC??04:52+324h 12m1
      S
787 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8BRC??19:33+3914h 53m-6
S      
789 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20BRC??21:36+1616h 56m-22
  T T S
825 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23BRC??00:32+619h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+816h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
836 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR??04:40+41DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23BRC??20:10+1915h 30m-19
     F 
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SUR??06:10+1:04LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18+815h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
828 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+1:04LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24BRC??22:21+1716h 11m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SUR??06:10+1:04LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26BRC??00:32+618h 22m-29
SMTWTFS
828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR??06:10+1:04LTTArr +26/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1215h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
798 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+1:04TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47BRC??23:47+1217h 37m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SUR??06:10+1:04PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50-218h 40m-24
S  W   
788 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SUR??06:10+1:04PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50+218h 40m-24
 MT TFS
791 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+1:04LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1418h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...SUR??06:30+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +140m-11BRC??18:39+1512h 9m2
  T  F 
787 kmabhyankarsagar-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+19TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+616h 12m-3
no arr/dep
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...SUR??06:50+19LTTArr -1/Dep 37m+0BRC??21:18+814h 28m-5
S      
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SUR??06:50+27LTTArr +11/Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18+814h 28m-11
   W   
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SUR307:50+36BSLArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC605:26+5569h 36m22
 M WTF 
2176 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +52h 31m-8BRC??03:21+1016h 1m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1415h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
825 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7BRC??04:18+716h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??11:20+40KYNArr +53/Dep +558m-48BRC??00:32+613h 12m-23
SMTWTFS
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BRC??02:39+1315h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
819 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+516h 32m-26
S T    
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +13h 58m-12BRC??03:52+816h 32m-24
    T S
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+40KYNArr +53/Dep +302h 58m-23BRC??04:52+1517h 32m4
   W F 
788 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13BRC??02:48+1515h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+40PUNEArr +44/Dep +24h 0m-42BRC??05:40+2118h 20m-15
    T  
788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13BRC??05:14+1117h 54m-23
  T T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR??11:20+40PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43BRC??05:40+018h 20m-15
 M     
789 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1018h 0m-19
S TW F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1418h 0m-19
 M  T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR??11:20+40PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43BRC??05:40+1718h 20m-15
   W   
788 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SUR??11:20+40DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13BRC??06:05+1018h 45m-23
  T  F 
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+51DRArr +9/Dep +61h 58m-3BRC??04:18+716h 28m-23
  TWT S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+47DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+716h 28m-25
S      
830 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+43DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+716h 28m-29
 M   F 
836 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SUR??11:50+51DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+516h 2m-30
  T    
836 kmIri rules are differ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+51PUNEArr +46/Dep +13h 20m-45BRC??05:40+1117h 50m-17
      S
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...SUR??11:50+43DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1116h 5m-36
 M   F 
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +11/Dep +845m-3BRC??04:52+1514h 52m30
   W F 
787 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10BRC??05:40+015h 40m11
 M     
788 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 45m-9BRC??05:40+2115h 40m11
    T  
787 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10BRC??05:40+1115h 40m13
      S
787 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10BRC??05:40+1715h 40m11
   W   
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+1:08CSTMArr +53/Dep +012h 5m-53BRC??22:32+1428h 12m-31
  T T S
834 kmIri rules are differ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+1:10DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03BRC??10:43+1615h 48m-29
 MT    
825 kmIri rules are differ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SUR??20:15+43CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1721h 18m-49
 MT T S
833 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+43CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1426h 17m-47
  T T S
833 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+43CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1014h 47m-48
SMTWTF 
844 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+43DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1920h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
829 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR??20:15+43DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1816h 17m-34
SMTWTFS
829 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR??20:50+58DRArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41BRC??12:32+1815h 42m7
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR??20:50+58DRArr +44/Dep +24h 5m-42BRC??16:55+1920h 5m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR??20:50+58DRArr +44/Dep +01h 58m-44BRC??11:02+1014h 12m-7
SMTWTF 
836 kmIri rules are differ...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR??20:50+58DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44BRC??13:33+916h 43m-7
S  WT S
825 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+56DRArr +50/Dep +22h 32m-48BRC??16:55+1918h 55m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+56DRArr +50/Dep +117h 40m-49BRC??05:55+631h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
835 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+56DRArr +50/Dep +616h 15m-44BRC??04:18+730h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
829 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+56DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50BRC??13:33+915h 33m-17
S  WT S
824 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+56DRArr +50/Dep +025m-50BRC??11:02+1013h 2m-17
SMTWTF 
835 kmKishor*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR122:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1BRC018:03+2019h 18m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0BRC??13:33+914h 48m4
S  WT S
825 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+3MRJArr -19/Dep +108h 50m+29BRC??05:40+1130h 5m13
     F 
1073 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site