Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 88 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+58BRC214:03+1:3013h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km57 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRSUR304:00+32BRC400:23+220h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+13BRC017:18+2113h 18m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRSUR004:00+12BRC017:18+1613h 18m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 791 km59 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRSUR012:25-BRC003:30-15h 5m8
S      
CC
3A2A
 788 km52 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+1:01BRC003:30+5015h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+31BRC211:48+1014h 23m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+51BRC211:48+1:2814h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+35BRC211:48+2214h 23m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+32BRC311:48+3414h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km55 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50-BRC014:03-14h 13m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr


88 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +32h 38m+3BRC??21:45+1617h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
825 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +42h 23m+4BRC??21:30+2117h 40m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +122h 8m+12BRC??20:10+3516h 20m-9
S  W   
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +12h 8m+1BRC??20:10+1916h 20m-7
 M  T S
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +263h 23m+26BRC??22:32+3518h 42m-6
  T T S
825 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR??03:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +21h 53m+2BRC??19:33+2415h 43m-6
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...SUR??03:50+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16BRC??18:39+1114h 49m-10
  T  F 
788 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +22/Dep +42h 25m-18BRC??19:10+1815h 10m2
   W  S
816 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22BRC??17:43+1913h 43m2
      S
816 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +22/Dep +610h 43m-16BRC??03:21+1523h 21m6
   W  S
821 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +22/Dep +21h 40m-20BRC??17:33+2113h 33m2
   W   
816 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 30m-10BRC??20:10+3516h 10m2
   W   
821 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15BRC??20:10+3515h 30m-21
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24BRC??21:45+1617h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19BRC??22:32+1717h 52m-19
S  W F 
825 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26BRC??20:10+1915h 30m-19
 M  T S
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20BRC??04:18+923h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...SUR??04:40+34CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8BRC??21:30+2116h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
848 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21BRC??03:21+1522h 41m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25BRC??19:33+2414h 53m-18
 MTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??04:40+34KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21BRC??19:23+1914h 43m-19
SMTWTFS
793 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26BRC??23:47+1619h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
825 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...SUR??04:40+34PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1324h 12m1
S      
787 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR??04:40+34PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3BRC??04:52+624h 12m1
      S
787 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17BRC??19:33+2:1514h 53m-6
S      
789 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27BRC??21:36+1116h 56m-22
  T T S
825 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23BRC??00:32+1419h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26BRC??21:18+1216h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
836 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR??04:40+34DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27BRC??20:10+2115h 30m-19
     F 
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SUR??06:10+53LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26BRC??21:18+1215h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
828 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+53LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26BRC??22:21+1416h 11m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SUR??06:10+53LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23BRC??00:32+1418h 22m-29
SMTWTFS
828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR??06:10+53LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19BRC??21:45+1615h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
798 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+53TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17BRC??23:47+1617h 37m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SUR??06:10+53PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21BRC??00:50+2618h 40m-26
S  W   
787 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SUR??06:10+53PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34BRC??00:50+418h 40m-24
 MT TFS
791 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+53LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1618h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...SUR??06:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +040m-7BRC??18:39+1112h 9m2
  T  F 
787 kmabhyankarsagar-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+10TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+716h 12m-3
no arr/dep
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...SUR??06:50+10LTTArr -4/Dep +337m+7BRC??21:18+1214h 28m-5
S      
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SUR??06:50+51LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1214h 28m-11
   W   
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SUR??07:50+28BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3221h 36m22
S  W FS
1074 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1BRC??03:21+1516h 1m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3BRC??03:02+2015h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
825 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2BRC??04:18+916h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??11:20+36KYNArr +50/Dep +1158m-39BRC??00:32+1413h 12m-23
SMTWTFS
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0BRC??02:39+1615h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
819 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+1516h 32m-26
S T    
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+716h 32m-26
    T S
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+36KYNArr +50/Dep +242h 58m-26BRC??04:52+1117h 32m4
   W F 
788 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5BRC??02:48+1715h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+36PUNEArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31BRC??05:40+1218h 20m-15
    T  
788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +14h 8m-4BRC??05:14+2117h 54m-23
  T T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR??11:20+36PUNEArr +31/Dep +104h 0m-21BRC??05:40+318h 20m-16
 M     
788 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1BRC??05:20+2218h 0m-19
S TW F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2BRC??05:20+1318h 0m-19
 M  T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR??11:20+36PUNEArr +31/Dep +144h 0m-17BRC??05:40+2518h 20m-15
   W   
788 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SUR??11:20+36DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5BRC??06:05+2518h 45m-23
  T  F 
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+39DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13BRC??04:18+916h 28m-23
  TWT S
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+1:28DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+916h 28m-25
S      
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+35DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23BRC??04:18+916h 28m-29
 M   F 
835 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SUR??11:50+39DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20BRC??03:52+1516h 2m-30
  T    
836 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+39PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32BRC??05:40+1117h 50m-17
      S
788 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...SUR??11:50+35DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+816h 5m-36
 M   F 
835 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +1245m+3BRC??04:52+1114h 52m30
   W F 
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +101h 45m+1BRC??05:40+315h 40m10
 M     
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??05:40+1215h 40m11
    T  
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??05:40+1115h 40m13
      S
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR??14:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +141h 45m+5BRC??05:40+2515h 40m11
   W   
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+23CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2BRC??22:32+1728h 12m-31
  T T S
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+30DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2815h 48m-28
 MT    
825 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SUR??20:15+33CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2121h 18m-49
 MT T S
833 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+33CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1726h 17m-47
  T T S
833 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+33CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1414h 47m-48
SMTWTF 
844 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+33DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1620h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
829 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR??20:15+33DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2016h 17m-34
SMTWTFS
829 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR??20:50+40DRArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3BRC??12:32+2015h 42m7
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR??20:50+40DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3BRC??16:55+1620h 5m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR??20:50+40DRArr +0/Dep +51h 58m+5BRC??11:02+1414h 12m-7
SMTWTF 
836 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR??20:50+40DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0BRC??13:33+1316h 43m-7
S  WT S
825 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22BRC??16:55+1618h 55m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +117h 40m-24BRC??05:55+831h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
835 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +716h 15m-18BRC??04:18+930h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
829 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??13:33+1315h 33m-17
S  WT S
824 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +525m-20BRC??11:02+1413h 2m-17
SMTWTF 
835 kmKishor*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR??22:45+3DRArr -1/Dep +25h 37m+3BRC??18:03+1519h 18m8
SMTWTFS
825 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+3DRArr -1/Dep +01h 32m+1BRC??13:33+1314h 48m4
S  WT S
825 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+2MRJArr -17/Dep +108h 50m+27BRC??05:40+1130h 5m13
     F 
1073 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site