Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 86 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 787.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+51BRC214:03+5013h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km57 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRSUR304:00+50BRC400:23+420h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+7BRC017:18+1713h 18m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRSUR004:00+22BRC017:18+2513h 18m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 791 km59 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRSUR312:25+1:05BRC003:30+3415h 5m9
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 788 km52 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+1:02BRC003:30+5415h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km52 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRSUR012:25-BRC003:30-15h 5m9
S      
CC
3A2A
 788 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+50BRC211:48+2714h 23m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+1:13BRC211:48+1:4614h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+38BRC211:48+2014h 23m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+47BRC311:48+5114h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km55 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50-BRC014:03-14h 13m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km55 km/hr


86 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1BRC??21:45+1417h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
825 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9BRC??20:10+3216h 20m-9
S  W   
830 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1BRC??20:10+2816h 20m-7
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +263h 23m+23BRC??22:32+4418h 42m-6
  T T S
825 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0BRC??19:33+2315h 43m-6
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...SUR??03:50+33PUNEArr +20/Dep +02h 5m-20BRC??18:39+1514h 49m-10
  T  F 
788 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23BRC??19:10+1915h 10m2
   W  S
816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR004:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29BRC017:43+2413h 43m2
      S
816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23BRC??03:21+1323h 21m6
   W  S
821 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27BRC??17:33+2313h 33m2
   W   
816 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17BRC??20:10+3216h 10m2
   W   
821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4BRC??20:10+3215h 30m-21
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6BRC??21:45+1417h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1917h 52m-19
S  W F 
825 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +41h 33m-4BRC??20:10+2815h 30m-19
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +69h 13m-2BRC??04:18+923h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2BRC??03:21+1322h 41m-17
SMTWTFS
830 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +31h 18m-5BRC??19:33+2314h 53m-18
 MTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??04:40+40KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23BRC??19:23+1914h 43m-19
SMTWTFS
793 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6BRC??23:47+1919h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
825 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...SUR??04:40+40PUNEArr +9/Dep +79h 20m-2BRC??04:52+624h 12m1
S      
787 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR??04:40+40PUNEArr +9/Dep +59h 20m-4BRC??04:52+824h 12m1
      S
787 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57BRC??19:33+1:4214h 53m-6
S      
789 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8BRC??21:36+1416h 56m-22
  T T S
825 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4BRC??00:32+1219h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
836 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1316h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
836 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8BRC??20:10+1815h 30m-19
     F 
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18+1315h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
828 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33BRC??22:21+1816h 11m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +44h 20m-30BRC??00:32+1218h 22m-29
SMTWTFS
828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27BRC??21:45+1415h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
798 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+1:00TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23BRC??23:47+1917h 37m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SUR406:10+1:00PUNEArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32BRC200:50+2218h 40m-24
S  W   
961 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SUR??06:10+1:00PUNEArr +46/Dep +04h 45m-46BRC??00:50+418h 40m-24
 MT TFS
791 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34BRC??01:01+1618h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...SUR??06:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +040m-8BRC??18:39+1512h 9m2
  T  F 
787 kmabhyankarsagar-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+14TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+1216h 12m-3
no arr/dep
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...SUR??06:50+14LTTArr -8/Dep 37m+0BRC??21:18+1314h 28m-5
S      
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SUR??06:50+49LTTArr +1:03/Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18+1314h 28m-11
   W   
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SUR??07:50+35BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17BRC??05:26+3921h 36m22
S  W FS
1074 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4BRC??03:21+1316h 1m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1815h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
825 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +62h 58m+4BRC??04:18+916h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??11:20+39KYNArr +46/Dep +858m-38BRC??00:32+1213h 12m-23
SMTWTFS
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1BRC??02:39+1415h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
819 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1516h 32m-26
S T    
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +13h 58m-1BRC??03:52+616h 32m-26
    T S
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+39KYNArr +46/Dep +262h 58m-20BRC??04:52+1417h 32m4
   W F 
788 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2BRC??02:48+1615h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +24h 0m-32BRC??05:40+1518h 20m-15
    T  
788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +04h 8m-2BRC??05:14+2317h 54m-23
  T T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR311:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +104h 0m-24BRC205:40+118h 20m-15
 M     
978 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2BRC??05:20+2418h 0m-19
S TW F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2BRC??05:20+1218h 0m-19
 M  T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR??11:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +124h 0m-22BRC??05:40+2818h 20m-15
   W   
788 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep 4h 48m+0BRC??06:05+2618h 45m-23
  T  F 
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+39DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4BRC??04:18+916h 28m-23
  TWT S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+1:43DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+916h 28m-25
S      
830 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+37DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+916h 28m-29
 M   F 
835 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SUR??11:50+39DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1516h 2m-30
  T    
836 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+39PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31BRC??05:40+1317h 50m-17
      S
788 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...SUR??11:50+37DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1116h 5m-36
 M   F 
835 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +1145m+3BRC??04:52+1414h 52m30
   W F 
787 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR114:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +101h 45m+2BRC205:40+115h 40m11
 M     
788 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BRC??05:40+1515h 40m11
    T  
787 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BRC??05:40+1315h 40m13
      S
787 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +121h 45m+4BRC??05:40+2815h 40m11
   W   
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+49CSTMArr +31/Dep +812h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1928h 12m-31
  T T S
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+43DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BRC??10:43+1515h 48m-28
 MT    
825 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SUR??20:15+41CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2321h 18m-49
 MT T S
833 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+41CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1926h 17m-47
  T T S
833 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+41CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1614h 47m-48
SMTWTF 
844 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+41DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2020h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
829 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR??20:15+41DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2116h 17m-34
SMTWTFS
829 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR??20:50+49DRArr +20/Dep +31h 30m-17BRC??12:32+2115h 42m7
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR??20:50+49DRArr +20/Dep +34h 5m-17BRC??16:55+2020h 5m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR??20:50+49DRArr +20/Dep 1h 58m+0BRC??11:02+1614h 12m-7
SMTWTF 
836 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR??20:50+49DRArr +20/Dep +03h 28m-20BRC??13:33+1116h 43m-7
S  WT S
825 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +32h 32m-33BRC??16:55+2018h 55m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +117h 40m-35BRC??05:55+931h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
835 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +616h 15m-30BRC??04:18+930h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
829 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36BRC??13:33+1115h 33m-17
S  WT S
824 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep 25m+0BRC??11:02+1613h 2m-17
SMTWTF 
835 kmKishor*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR122:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2BRC018:03+2019h 18m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0BRC??13:33+1114h 48m4
S  WT S
825 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+2MRJArr -18/Dep +108h 50m+28BRC??05:40+1330h 5m13
     F 
1073 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site