Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to VAPI/Vapi
10 Trains / 64 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 562.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+51VAPI110:41+3310h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+7VAPI113:51+249h 51m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km57 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRSUR312:25-VAPI000:18-11h 53m7
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 563 km47 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+1:02VAPI100:18+4511h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km48 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRSUR012:25-VAPI000:18-11h 53m7
S      
CC
3A2A
 563 km47 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+50BL108:39+2511h 14m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+1:13BL108:30+1:1911h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+38VAPI108:07+810h 42m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+47VAPI108:06+3510h 41m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50-VAPI110:41-10h 51m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1VAPI??17:40+1513h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
600 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9VAPI??16:49+2912h 59m-11
S  W   
605 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1BL??17:15+1213h 25m-11
 M  T S
632 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +263h 23m+23VAPI??18:24+4714h 34m-9
  T T S
600 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR??03:50+33DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0VAPI??16:26+2112h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
611 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR004:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29VAPI114:38+1110h 38m0
      S
591 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23VAPI??00:08+1520h 8m2
   W  S
596 kmLakshay-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+17LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17VAPI??16:49+2912h 49m0
   W   
596 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4VAPI??16:49+2912h 9m-23
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6VAPI??17:40+1513h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0VAPI??18:24+2113h 44m-23
S  W F 
600 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +41h 33m-4BL??17:15+1212h 35m-23
 M  T S
632 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +69h 13m-2BL??01:03+1120h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
632 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2VAPI??00:08+1519h 28m-21
SMTWTFS
605 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +31h 18m-5VAPI??16:26+2111h 46m-23
 MTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??04:40+40KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23VAPI??16:11+811h 31m-23
SMTWTFS
568 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6VAPI??20:15+1415h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR??04:40+40PUNEArr +9/Dep +59h 20m-4VAPI??00:50+2120h 10m-2
      S
563 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57VAPI??16:27+1:3611h 47m-9
S      
564 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR??04:40+40DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8VAPI??16:49+1112h 9m-23
     F 
600 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33VAPI??19:40+1813h 30m-30
SMTWTFS
603 kmapsaxena1956-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27VAPI??17:40+1511h 30m-30
SMTWTFS
574 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+1:00TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23VAPI??20:15+1414h 5m-31
SMTWTFS
575 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+1:00LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34BL??21:58+1915h 48m-31
SMTWTFS
630 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...SUR??06:50+49LTTArr +1:03/Dep +01h 55m-1:03VAPI??20:30+1913h 40m-9
   W   
603 kmDP~-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+14TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1VAPI??19:08+912h 18m-6
no arr/dep
572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4VAPI??00:08+1512h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
605 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0VAPI??23:50+1912h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
600 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +62h 58m+4BL??01:03+1113h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
632 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1VAPI??23:20+1812h 0m-23
SMTWTFS
594 kmxxx-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+39KYNArr +46/Dep +262h 58m-20VAPI??00:50+2213h 30m0
   W F 
564 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +24h 0m-32VAPI??01:43+1614h 23m-20
    T  
564 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR311:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +104h 0m-24VAPI101:43+1714h 23m-20
 M     
753 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2VAPI??01:31+2814h 11m-23
S TW F 
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+39DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2VAPI??01:31+1714h 11m-23
 M  T S
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR??11:20+39PUNEArr +34/Dep +124h 0m-22VAPI??01:43+2614h 23m-20
   W   
564 kmBigHit14-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+39DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4BL??01:03+1113h 13m-27
  TWT S
632 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+1:43DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BL??01:03+1113h 13m-29
S      
632 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+37DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BL??01:03+1113h 13m-33
 M   F 
637 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+39PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31VAPI??01:43+1913h 53m-21
      S
564 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +1145m+3VAPI??00:50+2210h 50m26
   W F 
563 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR114:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +101h 45m+2VAPI101:43+1711h 43m6
 M     
563 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6VAPI??01:43+1611h 43m6
    T  
563 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8VAPI??01:43+1911h 43m9
      S
563 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR??14:00+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +121h 45m+4VAPI??01:43+2611h 43m6
   W   
563 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+49CSTMArr +31/Dep +812h 5m-23VAPI??18:24+2124h 4m-35
  T T S
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+43DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3VAPI??07:27+912h 32m-30
 MT    
600 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+41CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12VAPI??18:24+2122h 9m-51
  T T S
608 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+41CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0VAPI??08:23+1712h 8m-51
SMTWTF 
619 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+41DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11VAPI??11:40+1515h 25m-40
SMTWTFS
604 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR??20:15+41DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11VAPI??08:43+1012h 28m-46
SMTWTFS
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR??20:50+49DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0VAPI??08:43+1011h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR??20:50+49DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0VAPI??11:40+1514h 50m1
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR??20:50+49DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0VAPI??08:23+1711h 33m-10
SMTWTF 
611 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR??20:50+49DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0VAPI??10:23+813h 33m-10
S  WT S
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +32h 32m-33VAPI??11:40+1513h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +117h 40m-35BL??02:48+1028h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
637 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +616h 15m-30BL??01:03+1127h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36VAPI??10:23+812h 23m-20
S  WT S
599 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep 25m+0VAPI??08:23+1710h 23m-20
SMTWTF 
610 kmKishor*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...SUR??22:00+50DRArr +36/Dep +150m-35VAPI??09:29+1311h 29m-17
SMTWTFS
599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR122:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2VAPI114:23+2315h 38m3
SMTWTFS
609 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+3DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0VAPI??10:23+811h 38m1
S  WT S
600 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+2MRJArr -18/Dep +108h 50m+28VAPI??01:43+1926h 8m9
     F 
848 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site