Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 647.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gadag   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSUR100:25+1:05BZA114:00+3513h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSUR303:00+46BZA216:55+2213h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km47 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSUR314:35+40BZA603:20+2912h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL684 km54 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSUR315:10+24BZA004:00+1812h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSUR119:45+37BZA008:45+4213h 0m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gadag   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...SUR??00:10+2:06SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4748h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1421 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...SUR??03:00+42SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+214h 0m-12
  T TF 
616 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...SUR??04:05+33RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15GNT??00:45+2220h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1070 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...HG??04:30+28SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+415h 25m8
SMTWTFS
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
7769
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??04:45+3GDGArr +14/Dep +311h 30m+17BZA??02:45+1622h 0m24
S T TF 
939 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...SUR??05:45+22BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1715h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
642 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...SUR??05:45+22BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1114h 15m6
SMTWTFS
615 kmSRG*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...SUR??06:00+17SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14GNT??17:00+211h 0m1
S   T  
615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...SUR??06:00+17SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BZA??19:55+413h 55m12
S   T  
684 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...SUR??06:00+17SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BZA??21:25+1715h 25m-1
S   T  
647 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
597
Σ Solapur Howrah Exp...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr -2/Dep +3150m+33BZA??02:45+1620h 20m24
S T TF 
935 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5571
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr -2/Dep +271h 50m+29BZA??05:15+522h 50m24
SMTWTFS
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...SUR??09:13+20VKBArr +26/Dep +01h 1m-26GNT??20:00+1110h 47m11
SM WTFS
616 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...SUR??09:13+20SCArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??22:10+412h 57m5
SM WTFS
685 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...SUR??09:13+20SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??21:25+1712h 12m3
SM WTFS
648 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...SUR??09:13+20SCArr +5/Dep +83h 20m+3BZA??23:05+1813h 52m3
SM WTFS
685 kmGopal*^~-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...SUR??09:40+30GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1620h 55m7
SMTWTFS
813 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...SUR??09:40+30GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3919h 20m2
  T T S
827 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
556
--
Σ Solapur Vijaywada ...SUR??14:10+1GDGArr +2/Dep +273h 30m+25BZA??19:10+1329h 0m68
SMTWTFS
935 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...SUR??14:10+1YPRArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1532h 15m3
SM WT S
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...SUR??22:25+38BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1914h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...SUR??22:25+38HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1214h 40m-13
      S
685 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...SUR??22:25+38HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+818h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
694 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...SUR??22:25+38HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+215h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site