Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: NZM   

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
II3A
2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A
2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2S
CC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2S
CC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A
2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A
2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A
2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
II3A
2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
8 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)NZM*06:20
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...NZM*06:20
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...NZM09:55
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)NZM20:26
IISL3A2A


49 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Kalyan   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??20:26+5733h 6m11
SMTWTFS
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3NZM??17:10+2729h 50m-6
  T    
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5NZM??17:10+3629h 50m3
      S
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+15DDArr +38/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??20:26+5732h 46m37
SMTWTFS
1703 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5732h 36m7
  TWT S
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+24DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5732h 36m5
S      
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10+2729h 20m-10
  T    
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10+3629h 20m-1
      S
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5732h 36m1
 M   F 
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep 2h 7m+0NZM??20:26+5730h 26m37
SMTWTFS
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +251h 2m+17NZM??17:10+3627h 10m29
      S
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+7DDArr +57/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??06:20-31h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1703 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.