Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Jalgaon Junction/JL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: JL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...SUR03:10
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A
2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2S
CC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2S
CC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A
2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A
2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A
2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Jalgaon Junction/JL
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...JL08:13
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...JL08:13
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...JL08:13
SL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)JL12:08
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...JL12:08
IISL3A2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSL15:10
IISL3A2A
DD06:3517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BSL15:10
IISL3A2A
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...JL15:48
IISL3A2A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...JL16:38
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:4502043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...BSL17:55
IISL3A2A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...BSL20:10
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...BSL19:40
IISL3A2A
DD12:2002149Pune – Patna Superfa...BSL19:50
IISL3A2A
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...BSL22:40
3A2A1A
DD16:3522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...BSL22:40
3A2A1A
DD16:3522117Pune - Amravati AC S...JL22:08
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...JL23:43
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...BSL00:10
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressBSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)JL01:23
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...BSL02:20
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...JL02:38
IISL3A2A
DD22:2012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...BSL04:40
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...JL05:48
IISL3A2A


54 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+51DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14BSL??19:40+3213h 30m-28
S  W   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -6/Dep +333h 2m+39BSL??19:40+3213h 10m4
S  W   
609 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0JL??01:23+3414h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1BSL??00:15+3412h 55m-21
   W   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3BSL??00:15+3312h 55m-16
  T    
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +563h 25m+36JL??23:43+1:1212h 23m-23
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5BSL??00:10+2212h 50m-6
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+27DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1BSL??00:15+2212h 55m-23
     F 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+15DDArr +38/Dep 1h 0m+0JL??01:23+3413h 43m9
SMTWTFS
585 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0JL??01:23+3413h 33m-21
  TWT S
584 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+24DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JL??01:23+3413h 33m-23
S      
584 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9BSL??00:15+3312h 25m-20
  T    
608 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7BSL??00:10+2212h 20m-10
      S
608 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0BSL??00:15+2212h 25m-33
     F 
609 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11BSL??00:15+3412h 25m-25
   W   
608 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24JL??23:43+1:1211h 53m-27
    T  
584 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9JL??01:48+4813h 58m-24
  T T  
584 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4JL??02:38+3414h 48m-25
  TWT S
584 kmGopal*^-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0JL??01:23+3413h 33m-27
 M   F 
585 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +172h 40m-4BSL??00:15+3712h 25m-31
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep 2h 7m+0JL??01:23+3411h 23m9
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +251h 2m+17BSL??00:10+2210h 10m20
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +222h 27m+14BSL??02:20+3012h 20m3
 M W  S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +561h 2m+48JL??23:43+1:129h 43m3
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +283h 22m+20JL??02:38+3412h 38m5
SMTWTFS
585 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +322h 27m+24JL??01:48+3911h 48m5
     F 
585 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +232h 27m+15JL??01:48+4811h 48m6
S T T  
585 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +211h 2m+13BSL??00:15+3410h 15m5
   W   
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +171h 2m+9BSL??00:15+3710h 15m5
 M     
609 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+30DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19JL??08:13+4011h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+30DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0JL??08:13-11h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
585 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+26DDArr +18/Dep +3845m+20JL??08:13+4010h 48m17
S      
584 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+35DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14JL??08:13+4010h 48m29
 MT   S
585 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:32DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1JL??08:13+4010h 48m19
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+39DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6JL??08:13+4010h 48m31
   W   
585 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+26DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0JL??08:13-10h 48m17
S      
584 kmCheetah*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+7DDArr +57/Dep 1h 30m+0JL??12:08-13h 8m8
SMTWTFS
585 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.