Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Jalgaon Junction/JL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: JL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
31 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17323Hubballi-Varanasi We...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
06045Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
SL
CC
3A2A
DD16:10
82611Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
CC
3A2A
DD16:10
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Jalgaon Junction/JL
35 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...JL08:13
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...JL08:13
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...JL08:13
SL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)JL12:08
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...JL12:08
IISL2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSL15:10
IISL3A2A
DD06:3517323Hubballi-Varanasi We...BSL15:10
IISL3A2A
DD06:4501029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...JL15:00
II2S
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...JL15:48
IISL3A2A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...JL16:38
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:4502043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...BSL17:55
IISL3A2A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...BSL20:10
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...BSL19:40
IISL3A2A
DD12:2002149Pune – Patna Superfa...BSL19:50
IISL3A2A
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...BSL22:40
3A2A1A
DD16:3522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...BSL22:40
3A2A1A
DD16:3522117Pune - Amravati AC S...JL22:08
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...JL23:43
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...BSL00:10
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressBSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)JL01:23
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...BSL02:20
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...JL02:38
IISL3A2A
DD21:2001453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...BSL04:25
Unreserved
DD22:2012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...BSL04:40
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...JL05:48
IISL3A2A
DD23:2501455Pune - Manduadih Sum...BSL06:40
Unreserved


54 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+1:04DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10BSL??19:40+2113h 30m-28
S  W   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+1DDArr -5/Dep +263h 2m+31BSL??19:40+2113h 10m4
S  W   
609 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep +284h 30m-3JL??01:23+3614h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0BSL??00:15+2612h 55m-21
   W   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep +183h 25m-13BSL??00:15+3112h 55m-16
  T    
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep +493h 25m+18JL??23:43+5212h 23m-23
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep +283h 25m-3BSL??00:10+2612h 50m-6
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0BSL??00:15+2312h 55m-23
     F 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+14DDArr +36/Dep +281h 0m-8JL??01:23+3613h 43m9
SMTWTFS
585 kmIri rules are differ...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4JL??01:23+3613h 33m-21
  TWT S
585 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+47DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7JL??01:23+3613h 33m-23
S      
585 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14BSL??00:15+3112h 25m-20
  T    
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4BSL??00:10+2612h 20m-10
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR??11:50+43DDArr +24/Dep 2h 40m+0BSL??00:15+2312h 25m-33
     F 
609 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep 2h 40m+0BSL??00:15+2612h 25m-25
   W   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17JL??23:43+5211h 53m-27
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +274h 5m-5JL??01:48+4613h 58m-24
  T T  
585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+51DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0JL302:38+3438h 48m-25
  TWT S
850 kmGopal*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+43DDArr +24/Dep +283h 45m+4JL??01:23+3613h 33m-27
 M   F 
585 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+43DDArr +24/Dep +192h 40m-5BSL??00:15+2312h 25m-31
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +282h 7m+19JL??01:23+3611h 23m9
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +281h 2m+19BSL??00:10+2610h 10m20
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +252h 27m+16BSL??02:20+2812h 20m3
 M W  S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +491h 2m+40JL??23:43+529h 43m3
    T  
585 kmCheetah*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR114:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +323h 22m+23JL302:38+3412h 38m5
SMTWTFS
660 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR114:00-DDArr +9/Dep 2h 27m+0JL301:48-35h 48m5
    T  
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +272h 27m+18JL??01:48+4611h 48m6
S T T  
585 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep 1h 2m+0BSL??00:15+2610h 15m5
   W   
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +9/Dep +191h 2m+10BSL??00:15+2310h 15m5
 M     
609 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+43DDArr +33/Dep +411h 55m+8JL??08:13+4211h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
585 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+43DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0JL??08:13-11h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
585 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+1:06DDArr +57/Dep +4145m-16JL??08:13+4210h 48m17
S      
584 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+39DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15JL??08:13+4210h 48m29
 MT   S
584 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:03DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17JL??08:13+4210h 48m19
    T  
584 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+59DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13JL??08:13+4210h 48m31
   W   
584 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+1:06DDArr +57/Dep 45m+0JL??08:13-10h 48m17
S      
584 kmCheetah*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+10DDArr +58/Dep 1h 30m+0JL??12:08-13h 8m8
SMTWTFS
585 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site