Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:25
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Manmad Junction/MMR
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...MMR06:10
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...MMR06:10
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...MMR06:10
SL
DD02:5051401Pune - Manmad Passen...MMR*09:50
IISL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)MMR10:15
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...MMR10:15
IISL2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MMR14:20
IISL3A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...MMR14:45
IISL3A2A1A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...MMR17:20
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD*13:0057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...MMR19:25
IISL
DD16:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...MMR22:45
IISL
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...MMR20:35
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Gyan Ganga Express (...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)MMR23:20
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...MMR23:55
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...MMR00:30
IISL3A2A
DD22:2012149Pune - Patliputra SF...MMR02:30
IISL3A2A
DD23:1500609Pune - Aurangabad Sp...MMR06:50
IISL
DD23:2512729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...MMR03:25
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...MMR03:35
IISL3A2A


65 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR304:40+33DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3MMR614:20+133h 40m-18
    T  
692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR406:00+56DDArr /Dep +1415m+0MMR614:20+132h 20m-26
    T  
675 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR406:00+56DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0MMR417:20+535h 20m-29
  T   S
675 kmPrayas*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR106:30+2DDArr /Dep +203h 2m+0MMR417:20+510h 50m3
S  W   
500 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR106:30+2DDArr /Dep +1422m+0MMR614:20+131h 50m6
    T  
500 kmPrayas*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR311:20+35DDArr +23/Dep 4h 30m+0MMR023:20+1336h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
692 kmPrayas*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SUR311:20+35DDArr +23/Dep +462h 5m+23MMR522:45+2:3435h 25m7
SMTWTFS
692 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+35DDArr +23/Dep +173h 25m-6MMR??21:50+2410h 30m-22
   W   
425 kmPrayas*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+35DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4MMR??21:50+2610h 30m-17
  T    
425 kmPrayas*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+35DDArr +23/Dep +423h 25m+19MMR??21:50+4210h 30m-24
    T  
425 kmPrayas*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+35DDArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0MMR??21:50+2410h 30m-7
      S
425 kmPrayas*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+35DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4MMR??21:50+3210h 30m-24
     F 
425 kmPrayas*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR511:40+19DDArr +33/Dep 1h 0m+0MMR023:20+1335h 40m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0MMR023:20+1335h 30m-26
  TWT S
692 kmPrayas*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR311:50+1:06DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0MMR023:20+1335h 30m-29
S      
692 kmPrayas*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5MMR221:50+2634h 0m-22
no arr/dep
692 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep 2h 40m+0MMR221:50+2458h 0m-12
    T  
692 kmPrayas*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR311:50+34DDArr /Dep +192h 40m+0MMR221:50+3234h 0m-35
no arr/dep
692 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...SUR311:50+34DDArr /Dep +461h 20m+0MMR522:45+2:3434h 55m-4
 M   F 
692 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +172h 40m+3MMR121:50+2434h 0m-27
  T    
692 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28MMR121:50+4234h 0m-29
   W   
692 kmPrayas*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +294h 5m+15MMR223:55+1736h 5m-27
   W  S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13MMR500:30+2636h 40m-27
  TWT S
692 kmGopal*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR311:50+34DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MMR023:20+1335h 30m-32
 M   F 
692 kmPrayas*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SUR311:50+1:06DDArr +44/Dep +461h 20m+2MMR522:45+2:3434h 55m-1
S      
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR311:50+34DDArr /Dep +162h 40m+0MMR221:50+2734h 0m-33
no arr/dep
692 kmPrayas*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR114:00+11DDArr +11/Dep 2h 7m+0MMR023:20+1333h 20m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmPrayas*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep 1h 2m+0MMR??21:50+247h 50m19
      S
425 kmPrayas*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +262h 27m+15MMR??23:55+149h 55m2
 M W  S
425 kmPrayas*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +421h 2m+31MMR??21:50+427h 50m2
    T  
425 kmPrayas*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +273h 22m+16MMR??00:30+2610h 30m4
SMTWTFS
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +242h 27m+13MMR??23:55+149h 55m4
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +292h 27m+18MMR??23:55+179h 55m4
S T T  
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +171h 2m+6MMR??21:50+247h 50m4
   W   
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +161h 2m+5MMR??21:50+277h 50m4
 M     
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...SUR??18:20+36DDArr +31/Dep +181h 35m-13MMR??03:25+119h 5m-32
 M W   
425 kmPrayas*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SUR318:55+37DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3MMR603:25+1132h 30m-27
S T    
692 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+30DDArr /Dep +261h 55m+0MMR??06:10+189h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
425 kmPrayas*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+30DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-9h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
425 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+40DDArr +38/Dep +2645m-12MMR??06:10+188h 45m13
S      
425 kmPrayas*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+37DDArr +19/Dep +2645m+7MMR??06:10+188h 45m25
 MT   S
425 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+43DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10MMR??06:10+188h 45m15
    T  
425 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+31DDArr +13/Dep +2645m+13MMR??06:10+188h 45m27
   W   
425 kmPrayas*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+40DDArr +38/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-8h 45m13
S      
425 kmPrayas*^~-
4869
--
Σ Solapur-Shirdi Dai...SUR??22:45+3DDArr +15/Dep +471h 10m+32MMR??09:50+3711h 5m32
SMTWTFS
425 kmPrayas*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+8DDArr +37/Dep 1h 30m+0MMR??10:15-11h 15m7
SMTWTFS
425 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site