Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
30 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
06045Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
SL
CC
3A2A
DD16:10
82611Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
CC
3A2A
DD16:10
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Manmad Junction/MMR
39 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...MMR06:10
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...MMR06:10
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...MMR06:10
SL
DD02:5051401Pune - Manmad Passen...MMR*09:50
IISL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)MMR10:15
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...MMR10:15
IISL2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD06:4501029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...MMR12:30
II2S
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MMR14:20
IISL3A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...MMR14:45
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:4502043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...MMR15:20
IISL3A2A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...MMR17:20
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD12:2002149Pune – Patna Superfa...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD*13:0057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...MMR19:25
IISL
DD16:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...MMR22:45
IISL
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3502013Pune - Amravati AC S...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...MMR20:35
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)MMR23:20
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...MMR23:55
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...MMR00:30
IISL3A2A
DD21:2001453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...MMR01:35
Unreserved
DD22:2012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MMR02:30
IISL3A2A
DD23:2512729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...MMR03:25
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...MMR03:35
IISL3A2A
DD23:2501455Pune - Manduadih Sum...MMR03:30
Unreserved


64 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR304:40+40DDArr +12/Dep +201h 40m+8MMR614:30+433h 50m-18
    T  
691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR406:10+1:05DDArr +37/Dep +2015m-17MMR614:30+432h 20m-26
    T  
674 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+1:05DDArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12MMR??17:20+211h 10m-29
S  W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+1DDArr -5/Dep +253h 2m+30MMR??17:20+210h 50m3
S  W   
425 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR106:30+1DDArr -5/Dep +2022m+25MMR614:30+432h 0m6
    T  
501 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +284h 30m+1MMR??23:20+1412h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SUR311:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +282h 5m+1MMR522:45+3:3635h 25m6
SMTWTFS
690 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +223h 25m-5MMR??21:50+2710h 30m-22
   W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +163h 25m-11MMR??21:50+2110h 30m-17
  T    
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR311:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +533h 25m+26MMR121:50+4534h 30m-24
   W   
690 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +273h 25m+0MMR??21:50+2610h 30m-7
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+40DDArr +27/Dep +203h 25m-7MMR??21:50+3810h 30m-24
     F 
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+12DDArr +28/Dep +281h 0m+0MMR??23:20+1411h 40m5
SMTWTFS
425 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7MMR??23:20+1411h 30m-25
  TWT S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+1:35DDArr +1:07/Dep +283h 45m-39MMR??23:20+1411h 30m-27
S      
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +162h 40m-5MMR??21:50+2110h 0m-21
  T    
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +272h 40m+6MMR??21:50+2610h 0m-11
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +17/Dep +202h 40m+3MMR??21:50+3810h 0m-34
     F 
424 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...SUR311:50+39DDArr +17/Dep +281h 20m+11MMR522:45+3:3634h 55m-4
 M   F 
689 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +222h 40m+1MMR??21:50+2710h 0m-26
   W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR311:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +532h 40m+32MMR121:50+4534h 0m-28
   W   
690 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +234h 5m+2MMR??23:55+1212h 5m-26
  T T  
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+41DDArr +21/Dep +335h 0m+12MMR500:30+3536h 40m-26
  TWT S
690 kmKSG*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +17/Dep +283h 45m+11MMR??23:20+1411h 30m-31
 M   F 
424 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SUR311:50+1:35DDArr +1:07/Dep +281h 20m-39MMR522:45+3:3634h 55m0
S      
690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR311:50+39DDArr +17/Dep +212h 40m+4MMR221:50+2634h 0m-32
no arr/dep
689 kmCheetah*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +282h 7m+21MMR??23:20+149h 20m5
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +271h 2m+20MMR??21:50+267h 50m19
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +252h 27m+18MMR??23:55+119h 55m2
 M W  S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR114:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +531h 2m+46MMR121:50+4531h 50m2
   W   
500 kmCheetah*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR114:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +333h 22m+26MMR500:30+3510h 30m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +232h 27m+16MMR??23:55+299h 55m4
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +232h 27m+16MMR??23:55+129h 55m4
S T T  
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +221h 2m+15MMR??21:50+277h 50m4
   W   
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR114:00+5DDArr +7/Dep +211h 2m+14MMR221:50+2631h 50m4
S      
500 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...SUR??18:20+50DDArr +47/Dep +161h 35m-31MMR??03:25+39h 5m-32
 M W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+42DDArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6MMR??06:10+289h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
424 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+42DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-9h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
424 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+1:24DDArr +1:15/Dep +3845m-37MMR??06:10+288h 45m13
S      
424 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+40DDArr +26/Dep +3845m+12MMR??06:10+288h 45m25
 MT   S
424 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+53DDArr +47/Dep +3845m-9MMR??06:10+288h 45m15
    T  
424 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+49DDArr +43/Dep +3845m-5MMR??06:10+288h 45m27
   W   
424 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+1:24DDArr +1:15/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-8h 45m13
S      
424 kmCheetah*^~-
4869
--
Σ Solapur-Shirdi Dai...SUR??22:45+4DDArr +20/Dep +361h 10m+16MMR??09:50+2211h 5m32
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+8DDArr +42/Dep 1h 30m+0MMR??10:15-11h 15m7
SMTWTFS
425 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site