Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
06045Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
CC
3A2A
DD16:10
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Manmad Junction/MMR
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...MMR06:10
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...MMR06:10
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...MMR06:10
SL
DD02:5051401Pune - Manmad Passen...MMR*09:50
IISL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)MMR10:15
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...MMR10:15
IISL2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MMR14:20
IISL3A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...MMR14:45
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:4502043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...MMR15:20
IISL3A2A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...MMR17:20
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD12:2002149Pune – Patna One Way...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD*13:0057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...MMR19:25
IISL
DD16:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...MMR22:45
IISL
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3502013Pune - Amravati AC S...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...MMR20:35
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Gyan Ganga Express (...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)MMR23:20
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...MMR23:55
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...MMR00:30
IISL3A2A
DD22:2012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MMR02:30
IISL3A2A
DD23:2512729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...MMR03:25
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...MMR03:35
IISL3A2A


65 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR??04:40+34DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0MMR??14:20-19h 40m-18
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR??06:10+53DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6MMR??14:20-18h 10m-26
     F 
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+53DDArr +21/Dep +162h 55m-5MMR??17:20+011h 10m-29
S  W   
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -5/Dep +163h 2m+21MMR??17:20+010h 50m3
S  W   
425 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -5/Dep +1522m+20MMR??14:20-17h 50m6
     F 
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +244h 30m-6MMR??23:20+1012h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0MMR??22:45+3:2611h 25m7
SMTWTFS
425 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+1810h 30m-22
   W   
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+1710h 30m-17
  T    
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +443h 25m+14MMR??21:50+4510h 30m-24
    T  
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +323h 25m+2MMR??21:50+3410h 30m-7
      S
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+36DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+2510h 30m-24
     F 
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+9DDArr +24/Dep +241h 0m+0MMR??23:20+1011h 40m5
SMTWTFS
425 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7MMR??23:20+1011h 30m-25
  TWT S
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+1:28DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43MMR??23:20+1011h 30m-27
S      
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MMR??21:50+1710h 0m-21
  T    
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1MMR??21:50+3410h 0m-11
      S
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR??11:50+35DDArr +17/Dep +132h 40m-4MMR??21:50+2510h 0m-34
     F 
424 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...SUR??11:50+35DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??22:45+3:2610h 55m-3
 M   F 
424 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MMR??21:50+1810h 0m-26
   W   
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +442h 40m+13MMR??21:50+4510h 0m-28
    T  
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +184h 5m-13MMR??23:55+1112h 5m-26
  T T  
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+39DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10MMR??00:30+2612h 40m-26
  TWT S
425 kmGopal*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+35DDArr +17/Dep +243h 45m+7MMR??23:20+1011h 30m-31
 M   F 
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SUR??11:50+1:28DDArr +1:07/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??22:45+3:2610h 55m1
S      
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+35DDArr +17/Dep +152h 40m-2MMR??21:50+2310h 0m-32
 M     
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +242h 7m+13MMR??23:20+109h 20m5
SMTWTFS
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +321h 2m+21MMR??21:50+347h 50m19
      S
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +192h 27m+8MMR??23:55+109h 55m2
 M W  S
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +441h 2m+33MMR??21:50+457h 50m2
    T  
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +213h 22m+10MMR??00:30+2610h 30m4
SMTWTFS
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +192h 27m+8MMR??23:55+179h 55m4
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +182h 27m+7MMR??23:55+119h 55m4
S T T  
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +131h 2m+2MMR??21:50+187h 50m4
   W   
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR??14:00+7DDArr +11/Dep +151h 2m+4MMR??21:50+237h 50m4
 M     
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...SUR??18:20+23DDArr +20/Dep +131h 35m-7MMR??03:25+39h 5m-32
 M W   
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SUR??18:55+30DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2MMR??03:25+38h 30m-27
 M W   
425 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+33DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0MMR??06:10+219h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+33DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-9h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
424 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+50DDArr +49/Dep +2445m-25MMR??06:10+218h 45m13
S      
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+35DDArr +23/Dep +2445m+1MMR??06:10+218h 45m25
 MT   S
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+31DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9MMR??06:10+218h 45m15
    T  
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+32DDArr +30/Dep +2445m-6MMR??06:10+218h 45m27
   W   
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+50DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-8h 45m13
S      
424 km★Prayas★*^~-
4869
--
Σ Solapur-Shirdi Dai...SUR??22:45+3DDArr +23/Dep +291h 10m+6MMR??09:50+1711h 5m32
SMTWTFS
425 km★Prayas★*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+6DDArr +29/Dep 1h 30m+0MMR??10:15-11h 15m7
SMTWTFS
425 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site