Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: NGP   

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:25
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Nagpur Junction/NGP
10 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...NGP17:20
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...NGP17:20
SL
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP07:35
IISL3A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...NGP01:55
IISL3A2A
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...NGP04:10
3A2A1A
DD16:3502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...AJNI*05:15
3A2A1A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...NGP*09:25
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...NGP09:25
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...NGP*09:25
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...NGP10:10
IISL3A2A


32 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR304:40+33DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3NGP107:35+1350h 55m-6
    T  
1488 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR406:00+56DDArr +13/Dep +1415m+1NGP107:35+1349h 35m-14
    T  
1471 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR406:00+56DDArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7NGP301:55+743h 55m-24
  T   S
1252 kmPrayas*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR106:30+2DDArr -4/Dep +203h 2m+24NGP301:55+719h 25m8
S  W   
1077 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR106:30+2DDArr -4/Dep +1422m+18NGP107:35+1349h 5m18
    T  
1296 kmPrayas*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR307:50+27DDArr +40/Dep +201h 55m-20NGP301:55+742h 5m-8
  T   S
2526 kmPrayas*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +294h 5m+15NGP709:25+245h 35m-15
   W  S
1269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR311:50+34DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13NGP310:10-446h 20m-19
  TWT S
1269 kmGopal*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +262h 27m+15NGP??09:25-219h 25m7
 M W  S
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +273h 22m+16NGP??10:10-420h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1002 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +242h 27m+13NGP??09:25+119h 25m10
     F 
1002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+11DDArr +11/Dep +292h 27m+18NGP??09:25+219h 25m16
S T T  
1002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+30DDArr +16/Dep +261h 55m+10NGP??17:20-1621h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+40DDArr +38/Dep +2645m-12NGP??17:20-1619h 55m35
S      
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+37DDArr +19/Dep +2645m+7NGP??17:20-1619h 55m47
 MT   S
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+43DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10NGP??17:20-1619h 55m37
    T  
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+31DDArr +13/Dep +2645m+13NGP??17:20-1619h 55m49
   W   
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site