Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: NGP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
SL
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
IISL
DD04:20

Daund Junction/DD to Nagpur Junction/NGP
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...NGP17:20
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...NGP17:20
SL
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP07:35
IISL3A
DD10:4502043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...NGP01:35
IISL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...NGP01:55
IISL3A2A
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...NGP04:10
3A2A1A
DD16:3522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...AJNI*05:15
3A2A1A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...NGP*09:25
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...NGP09:25
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...NGP*09:25
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...NGP10:10
IISL3A2A


31 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Begumpet   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR??04:40+38DDArr +19/Dep +121h 40m-7NGP??07:35+2026h 55m-8
     F 
1219 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR??06:10+51DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NGP??07:35+2025h 25m-16
     F 
1219 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+51DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14NGP??01:55+1719h 45m-24
S  W   
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -6/Dep +333h 2m+39NGP??01:55+1719h 25m8
S  W   
1001 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -6/Dep +1222m+18NGP??07:35+2025h 5m16
     F 
1219 kmCheetah*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR??07:50+26DDArr +41/Dep +331h 53m-8NGP??01:55+1718h 5m-9
S  W   
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9NGP??09:25+1821h 35m-14
  T T  
1000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+48DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4NGP??10:10+622h 20m-18
  TWT S
1000 kmGopal*^-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +222h 27m+14NGP??09:25+219h 25m7
 M W  S
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +283h 22m+20NGP??10:10+620h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1001 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +322h 27m+24NGP??09:25+119h 25m10
     F 
1001 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+6DDArr +8/Dep +232h 27m+15NGP??09:25+1819h 25m16
S T T  
1001 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+30DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19NGP??17:20-821h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+26DDArr +18/Dep +3845m+20NGP??17:20-819h 55m35
S      
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+35DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14NGP??17:20-819h 55m47
 MT   S
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:32DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1NGP??17:20-819h 55m37
    T  
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+39DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6NGP??17:20-819h 55m49
   W   
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.