Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BAY/Ballari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Gadag Junction/GDG  -  Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAY⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BAY   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gadag   Guntakal   Miraj  

Solapur/SUR to Gadag Junction/GDG
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56903Solapur - Dharwad Pa...SUR*00:40
IISL
GDG07:35
56905Solapur - Hubballi P...SUR*04:45
Unreserved
GDG12:00
11423Solapur - Hubballi I...SUR*06:25
II2S
GDG12:40
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
GDG15:45
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...SUR08:45
3A
2A1A
GDG15:45
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
GDG15:40
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...SUR08:45
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG15:45
57641Solapur - Gadag Pass...SUR*11:50
Unreserved
GDG*19:40
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressSUR*14:10
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG21:05
17320Secunderabad - Hubba...HG23:10
IISL
3A2A
GDG05:50

Gadag Junction/GDG to Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GDG00:3556502Hubballi - Vijayawad...BAY04:30
IISL
GDG07:1557273Hubballi - Tirupati ...BAY11:05
IISL
GDG09:2051412Hubballi Ballari Pas...BAY*13:55
Unreserved
GDG13:3018048Amaravati ExpressBAY16:18
IISL3A2A
GDG13:3018048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...BAY16:18
IISL3A2A
GDG14:3017226Amaravati ExpressBAY17:25
IISL3A2A
GDG14:3017226-SlipHubballi - Kacheguda...BAY17:25
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...BAY19:18
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5017420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...BAY19:15
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5017022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...BAY19:15
IISL3A2A
GDG17:1511304CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde...BAY20:45
IISL3A2A
GDG17:5516531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...BAY21:15
IISL3A2A1A
GDG17:5516533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BAY21:15
IISL3A2A1A
GDG19:3016591Hampi ExpressBAY22:40
IISL3A2A1A
GDG20:3017416Haripriya ExpressBAY23:50
IISL3A2A1A
GDG21:4207324Hubballi - Chennai E...BAY00:50
IISL3A2A


16 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Xfer Stations: Gadag   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
559
--
Σ Solapur Tirupati P...SUR400:40+2GDGArr +10/Dep +2223h 40m+12BAY311:05+1134h 25m13
SMTWTFS
529 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
714
Σ Solapur Bellary Pa...SUR??00:40+2GDGArr +10/Dep +441h 45m+34BAY??13:55+2813h 15m22
SMTWTFS
451 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7769
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??04:45+3GDGArr +13/Dep +351h 30m+22BAY??16:18+1811h 33m11
S T TF 
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
597
Σ Solapur Howrah Exp...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr +0/Dep +3550m+35BAY??16:18+189h 53m11
S T TF 
451 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5571
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr +0/Dep +291h 50m+29BAY??17:25+2711h 0m6
SMTWTFS
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
23034
Σ Solapur Tirupati W...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr +0/Dep +333h 10m+33BAY??19:15+2612h 50m14
     F 
451 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...SUR??08:45+4GDGArr -2/Dep +223h 50m+24BAY??22:40+1713h 55m4
 M     
451 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
556
--
Σ Solapur Vijaywada ...SUR??14:10+2GDGArr +2/Dep +263h 30m+24BAY??04:30-314h 20m13
SMTWTFS
451 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...HG023:10+12GDGArr -10/Dep +221h 25m+32BAY311:05+1135h 55m2
SMTWTFS
494 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site