Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
HPT/Hosapete Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Gadag Junction/GDG  -  Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HPT⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: HPT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gadag   Guntakal   Miraj  

Solapur/SUR to Gadag Junction/GDG
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56903Solapur - Dharwad Pa...SUR*00:40
IISL
GDG07:35
56905Solapur - Hubballi P...SUR*04:45
Unreserved
GDG12:00
11423Solapur - Hubballi I...SUR*06:25
II2S
GDG12:40
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
GDG15:45
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...SUR08:45
3A
2A1A
GDG15:45
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
GDG15:40
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
GDG15:45
57641Solapur - Gadag Pass...SUR*11:50
Unreserved
GDG*19:40
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressSUR*14:10
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG21:05
17320Secunderabad - Hubba...HG23:10
IISL
3A2A
GDG05:50

Gadag Junction/GDG to Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GDG00:3556502Hubballi - Vijayawad...HPT02:20
IISL
GDG07:1557273Hubballi - Tirupati ...HPT09:13
IISL
GDG09:2051412Hubballi Ballari Pas...HPT11:49
Unreserved
GDG13:3018048Amaravati ExpressHPT14:48
IISL3A2A
GDG13:3018048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...HPT14:48
IISL3A2A
GDG14:3017226Amaravati ExpressHPT16:05
IISL3A2A
GDG14:3017226-SlipHubballi - Kacheguda...HPT16:05
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...HPT17:50
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5017420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...HPT17:50
IISL3A2A
GDG15:5017022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...HPT17:50
IISL3A2A
GDG17:1511304CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde...HPT18:58
IISL3A2A
GDG17:5516531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...HPT19:30
IISL3A2A
GDG17:5516533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...HPT19:30
IISL3A2A
GDG19:3016591Hampi ExpressHPT21:25
IISL3A2A1A
GDG20:3017416Haripriya ExpressHPT22:03
IISL3A2A1A


14 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Xfer Stations: Gadag   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
559
--
Σ Solapur Tirupati P...SUR??00:40+3GDGArr -2/Dep +1823h 40m+20HPT??09:13+3032h 33m8
SMTWTFS
386 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
714
Σ Solapur Bellary Pa...SUR??00:40+3GDGArr -2/Dep +411h 45m+43HPT??11:49+4011h 9m16
SMTWTFS
386 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7769
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??04:45+2GDGArr +11/Dep +261h 30m+15HPT??14:48+2910h 3m9
S T TF 
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
597
Σ Solapur Howrah Exp...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr -3/Dep +2650m+29HPT??14:48+298h 23m9
S T TF 
386 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5571
--
Σ Bijapur Vijayawada...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr -3/Dep +251h 50m+28HPT??16:05+239h 40m4
SMTWTFS
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
23034
Σ Solapur Tirupati W...SUR??06:25+0GDGArr -3/Dep +253h 10m+28HPT??17:50+1111h 25m12
     F 
386 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...SUR208:45+14GDGArr /Dep +183h 50m+0HPT121:25+1412h 40m2
 M     
443 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
556
--
Σ Solapur Vijaywada ...SUR??14:10+0GDGArr -1/Dep +243h 30m+25HPT??02:20+3012h 10m7
SMTWTFS
386 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...HG??23:10+7GDGArr -15/Dep +181h 25m+33HPT??09:13+3010h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
371 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site