Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL  -  Arsikere Junction/ASK

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASK⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: ASK   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Guntakal   Miraj  

Solapur/SUR to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56903Solapur - Dharwad Pa...SUR*00:40
IISL
UBL09:20
56905Solapur - Hubballi P...SUR*04:45
Unreserved
UBL*14:00
11423Solapur - Hubballi I...SUR*06:25
II2S
UBL*14:30
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...SUR08:45
3A
2A1A
UBL18:10
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
UBL*17:35
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...SUR08:45
IISL
3A2A
UBL18:10
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressSUR*14:10
IISL3A
2A1A
UBL22:55
17320Secunderabad - Hubba...HG23:10
IISL
3A2A
UBL*07:30

Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL to Arsikere Junction/ASK
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
UBL02:2017310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ASK07:35
IISL3A2A
UBL06:0012726Siddhaganga InterCit...ASK10:55
II2SCC
UBL*06:4512777Hubballi - Kochuveli...ASK11:55
IISL3A2A
UBL*07:0056516Hubballi - KSR Benga...ASK15:25
Unreserved
UBL*09:1556914Hubballi - KSR Benga...ASK16:55
Unreserved
UBL12:4011021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ASK18:05
IISL3A2A
UBL12:4011035Sharavati ExpressASK18:05
IISL3A2A
UBL12:4011005Chalukya Express (PT...ASK18:05
IISL3A2A
UBL*14:0012080Hubballi - KSR Benga...ASK18:35
2SCC
UBL14:4017315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ASK20:15
IISL3A2A
UBL*15:2556274Hubballi Arsikere Pa...ASK*22:40
Unreserved
UBL17:1016505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ASK22:50
IISL3A2A
UBL17:1016507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ASK22:50
IISL3A2A
UBL17:1016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ASK22:50
IISL3A2A
UBL*17:3056912Hubballi - KSR Benga...ASK01:05
IISL
UBL18:2014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ASK00:02
3A2A1A
UBL18:2016588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ASK00:02
IISL3A2A
UBL20:2517312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ASK01:30
IISL3A2A
UBL*20:2522697Hubballi - Chennai E...ASK01:30
IISL3A2A
UBL20:2512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...ASK01:30
IISL3A2A
UBL20:2506537Dharwad - Yeshvantap...ASK01:30
SL3A
UBL21:1517302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ASK02:55
IISL3A2A
UBL22:1516590Rani Chennamma Expre...ASK03:20
IISL3A2A1A
UBL22:1502779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...ASK03:20
IISL3A
UBL22:3512630Karnataka Sampark Kr...ASK†03:05
IISL3A2A1A
UBL22:3506542Pandharpur - Yesvant...ASK03:00
IISL3A2A1A
UBL23:0016536Gol Gumbaz ExpressASK04:15
IISL3A2A1A


17 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7779
--
Σ Solapur Puduchery ...SUR400:40+1UBLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ASK118:05+241h 25m23
SM   F 
683 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7791
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...SUR400:40+1UBLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ASK318:05+1041h 25m22
    T  
683 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7989
--
Σ Solapur Tirunelvel...SUR??00:40+1UBLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ASK??18:05+1017h 25m22
S  WT  
663 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
13969
Σ Solapur - Bangalor...SUR??00:40+1UBLArr /Dep 23h 55m+0ASK??16:55+940h 15m28
SMTWTFS
663 kmSudarshan*^~-
719
Σ Solapur Arisikere ...SUR??04:45+3UBLArr +14/Dep 1h 25m+0ASK??22:40+917h 55m34
SMTWTFS
667 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4035
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...SUR??06:25+1UBLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ASK??22:50+1116h 25m35
 M    S
663 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...SUR??08:45+13UBLArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0ASK??02:55+218h 10m3
 M     
662 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16670
Σ Secunderabad-Mysor...HG023:10+8UBLArr /Dep 5h 10m+0ASK318:05+1042h 55m11
   W   
647 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16686
Σ Bijapur Bangalore ...HG??23:10+8UBLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASK??16:55+917h 45m17
SMTWTFS
647 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site