Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLZ/Solari ▼
×
JPRD/Jenapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLZ/Solari to JPRD/Jenapur Road
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JPRD⇒SLZ   Filters   Dep: SLZ   Arr: JPRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SLZ/Solari and JPRD/Jenapur Road

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBALU306:16+56SIL308:15+1:111h 59m2
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 98 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBALU007:39+16SIL009:50+82h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBALU010:52+1:00SIL013:46+202h 54m6
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
 98 km34 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRSLZ013:38+1:35JPRD017:01-3h 23m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 81 km24 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBALU016:54+42SIL018:45+321h 51m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SLZ/Solari and JPRD/Jenapur Road

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BALU??02:37+26BBSArr /Dep +4655m+0DEG??06:17+383h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
124 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BALU??02:37+26KURArr /Dep +2:481h 15m+0SIL??05:25+2:522h 48m36
SMTWTFS
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BALU??04:07+1:03KURArr +53/Dep +81h 35m-45JPRD??07:21-3h 14m-22
 M    S
89 kmPrayas*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+29KURArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13JPRD??07:21-3h 14m-10
     F 
89 kmPrayas*^~-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+15KURArr +18/Dep +845m-10JPRD??07:21-2h 16m-2
  T  FS
89 kmPrayas*^~-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+30KURArr +22/Dep +1:2623h 20m+1:04SIL??09:50+1:4025h 1m26
S      
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+49KURArr +39/Dep +61h 40m-33JPRD??19:01-3h 22m-4
      S
89 kmPrayas*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+49KURArr +39/Dep +1:092h 15m+30DEG??19:22+1:193h 43m8
      S
86 kmPrayas*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BALU??17:07+24KURArr +18/Dep +1:0955m+51DEG??19:22+1:192h 15m10
    T  
86 kmPrayas*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+35KURArr +33/Dep +381h 10m+5DEG??21:18+332h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
86 kmPrayas*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+35KURArr +33/Dep +1:202h 5m+47DEG??22:19+1:223h 34m44
SMTWTFS
86 kmPrayas*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BALU??19:05+40KURArr +16/Dep +3835m+22DEG??21:18+332h 13m-35
SMTWTFS
86 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site