Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKPT/Somanayakkanpat ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒SKPT   Filters   Dep: SKPT   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ500:42+15MYS*506:50+306h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSKPT002:05+52AP110:42+1:008h 37m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+18MYS*008:20+455h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+2:09MYS*023:30+2:335h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+49MYS*103:45+456h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +4/Dep +121h 45m+8MYS??08:40+187h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+22SBCArr +16/Dep +121h 45m-4MYS??08:40+187h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr +3/Dep +311h 20m+28MYS??09:15+466h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep +24h 30m-9MYS??13:30+1310h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??09:45+387h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:40SBCArr +2:29/Dep +311h 5m-1:58MYS??09:15+466h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep +181h 40m+7MYS??11:00+338h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 10m-8MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...TPT??03:05+39SBCArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15MYS??13:30+1310h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
290 kmxxx-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+24YPRArr +23/Dep +1825m-5MYS??11:00+337h 20m1
SMTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...SKPT??04:35+11SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+138h 55m6
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...SKPT??04:35+11SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+336h 25m29
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:36YPRArr +1:14/Dep +21h 25m-1:12MYS??13:30+138h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+13YPRArr +9/Dep +183h 10m+9MYS??17:30+199h 50m-30
   W   
288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+23SBCArr +21/Dep +182h 30m-3MYS??17:30+198h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+23SBCArr +21/Dep +151h 0m-6MYS??16:15+236h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+9SBCArr +20/Dep +181h 50m-2MYS??17:30+196h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+20SBCArr +14/Dep +181h 0m+4MYS??17:30+196h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+2:08YPRArr +2:17/Dep +31h 35m-2:14MYS??21:05+117h 55m-8
S      
288 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...SKPT??14:20+27SBCArr -1/Dep +120m+13MYS??22:20+318h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
273 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+12ASKArr +23/Dep +162h 20m-7MYS??07:00-612h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+12ASKArr +39/Dep +162h 20m-23MYS??07:00-612h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+12SBCArr +14/Dep +262h 20m+12MYS??04:00+119h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr /Dep +1:282h 10m+0MYS??02:50+5827h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site