Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKPT/Somanayakkanpat ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒SKPT   Filters   Dep: SKPT   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ500:42+23MYS*506:50+476h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSKPT002:05+50AP110:42+1:048h 37m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRJTJ002:45+14MYS*008:20+385h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+1:29MYS*023:30+2:005h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+56MYS*103:45+536h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr /Dep +121h 45m+0MYS??08:40+167h 25m13
  T T  
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+27SBCArr +19/Dep +121h 45m-7MYS??08:40+167h 25m13
 M     
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ102:25+8SBCArr +4/Dep +251h 20m+21MYS609:15+4030h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+1210h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +151h 0m+6MYS??09:45+307h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ002:45+37SBCArr +57/Dep +251h 5m-32MYS609:15+4030h 30m25
      S
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +211h 40m+12MYS??11:00+298h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +26/Dep +221h 10m-4MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
481 kmIBRAHIM-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...TPT??03:05+38SBCArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15MYS??13:30+1210h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
284 km-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+19YPRArr +18/Dep +2125m+3MYS??11:00+297h 20m1
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...SKPT??04:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+128h 55m6
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...SKPT??04:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +235m+16MYS??11:00+296h 25m29
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ004:55+1:47YPRArr +44/Dep +21h 25m-42MYS413:30+128h 35m-20
     F 
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+31YPRArr +19/Dep +163h 10m-3MYS??17:30+159h 50m-30
   W   
290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+26SBCArr +21/Dep +162h 30m-5MYS??17:30+158h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+26SBCArr +21/Dep +151h 0m-6MYS??16:15+226h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+8SBCArr +8/Dep +161h 50m+8MYS??17:30+156h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+20SBCArr +12/Dep +161h 0m+4MYS??17:30+156h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+2:06YPRArr +1:36/Dep +31h 35m-1:33MYS??21:05+77h 55m-8
S      
290 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...SKPT??14:20+21SBCArr -2/Dep +70m+9MYS??22:20+258h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
273 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+10ASKArr +38/Dep +112h 20m-27MYS??07:00-1012h 48m12
S      
480 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+10ASKArr +28/Dep +112h 20m-17MYS??07:00-1012h 48m12
     F 
480 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+13SBCArr +15/Dep +302h 20m+15MYS??04:00+119h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+16GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35MYS??02:50+1:1927h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site