Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SKPT/Somanayakkanpat ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒SKPT   Filters   Dep: SKPT   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ500:42+12MYS*506:50+216h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSKPT002:05+59AP110:42+528h 37m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+15MYS*008:20+345h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55-MYS*023:30-5h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+1:02MYS*103:45+1:046h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +1/Dep +101h 45m+9MYS??08:40+167h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+17SBCArr +5/Dep +101h 45m+5MYS??08:40+167h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+7SBCArr -2/Dep 1h 20m+0MYS??09:15+386h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+1010h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 0m+9MYS??09:45+357h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:45SBCArr +2:31/Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??09:15+386h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+10YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9MYS??11:00+318h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+10ASKArr +28/Dep +221h 10m-6MYS??14:30+1111h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...TPT??03:05+36SBCArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10MYS??13:30+1010h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
290 kmxxx-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+27YPRArr +24/Dep +1825m-6MYS??11:00+317h 20m1
SMTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...SKPT??04:35+13SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+108h 55m6
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...SKPT??04:35+13SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+316h 25m29
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:16YPRArr +59/Dep +21h 25m-57MYS??13:30+108h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+13YPRArr /Dep +123h 10m+0MYS??17:30+129h 50m-30
   W   
290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +17/Dep +122h 30m-5MYS??17:30+128h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+276h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+7SBCArr +9/Dep +121h 50m+3MYS??17:30+126h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+15SBCArr +5/Dep +121h 0m+7MYS??17:30+126h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+1:37YPRArr +1:19/Dep +21h 35m-1:17MYS??21:05+97h 55m-8
S      
289 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...SKPT??14:20+26SBCArr +3/Dep +715m+4MYS??22:20+278h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
273 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+7ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-712h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+8ASKArr +19/Dep +132h 20m-6MYS??07:00-712h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+10SBCArr +9/Dep +222h 20m+13MYS??04:00+99h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+20GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09MYS??02:50+5427h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site